25 January 2020 | 24h service in Fairbanks with great care and enthusiasm.




HVAC 93007 architects roofers in my area home floor install and repair painters near me kitchen remodel garage roofing contractor living room bathroom remodel lifetime guarantee premium quality made in usa





You can relax and feel safe because your kids, your family, your dogs and cats and finally your home are in trusted hands in Fairbanks.

Your home is your safe harbor, where you create memories with family and spend a large portion of your day to day life. Get the job done today in Fairbanks by award winning experts at more than a fair price.

Award winning professionals in Fairbanks promise to call you back within 60 minutes and answer any of your questions, help and assist you and guide you. Trusted by 97,500+ homeowners since 1998.


A & A Roofing Co
Chuck Wiegers, 925 Aspen St
(907)452-3633
A & A Roofing CO Inc
925 Aspen St
(907) 452-3633
A & P Construction
Arvil Seay, 530 Auburn Dr
(907)456-2649
A E Supplies
124 Aurora Drive
(907)452-6079
A M Tile
Al Joens, 1600 Paydirt Rd
(907)457-4061
A Mc Connell's Concrete Finish
Jody Mc Connell, 539 Aquila St
(907)488-6031
A T & S Inc
1883 Fox Avenue
(907)452-5856
A-1 Roofing & Insulation Inc
Darrell Peterson, 2095 Frank Ave
(907)452-7663
A-Team Of Alaska Excavation
Steve Guildner, PO Box 75303
(907)488-8313
Aaron Plumbing & Heating
Jim Gibertoni, PO Box 74413
(907)452-3463
ABC Inc
John R Ellison, 409 Driveway St
(907)457-2221
Aborists
115 Leuthold Drive
(907)474-0294
ABX Earth Science Inc
Pete Williams, 6348 Old Airport Way
(907)474-8121
ABZ Painting
736 8th Ave
(907) 451-1954
Accented Drywall Paint & Plstr
Kerri Edwards, 1432 Laurene St
(907)456-2595
ACCURATE Cut Of Alaska Inc
Ted Demery, PO Box 61626
(907)456-3959
ACE General Contractors
Alice Ellingson, 1890 Steese Hwy
(907)457-4700
Ace Plastering & Drywall
Albert L Higgins, 115 Farewell Ave
(907)456-7200
Ace Plywood Alaska CO
910 Old Steese Highway
(907)452-2247
Acme Roofing
Orlane Leslie, PO Box 61009
(907)474-9260
Aero Services Inc
1915 Ada Street
(907)479-6666
Alakota Ventures
3521 Industrial Avenue
(907)457-3521
Alaska Basic Industries Inc
1501 Well St
(907)479-8661
Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating
Jeff Bovee, 1845 Caribou Way
(907)455-6506
Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating Inc
1845 Caribou Way
(907) 455-6506
Alaska Birch Works
Po Box 83244
(907)455-6164
Alaska Ceiling Systems
Wayne Miller, PO Box 61270
(907)479-3884
Alaska Commercial Development
David Greer, 3500 International St
(907)457-1861
Alaska Development Svc
Justin Swift, PO Box 81050
(907)479-6550
Alaska Dreams Inc
2081 Van Horn Rd
(907)455-7712
Alaska Duct Cleaners
2503 18th Ave
(907) 457-1095
Alaska Feed CO
1600 College Road
(907)451-5570
Alaska Finishes
Robert Poe, 409 Noyes St
(907)474-0296
Alaska Gravel & Foundation
Rod Bluel, PO Box 84745
(907)388-2982
Alaska Inland Homes
770 8th Ave
(907) 474-4663
Alaska Interior Construction
Steve Gough, PO Box 81191
(907)488-0206
Alaska Mechanical Inc
Russ Schwartz, PO Box 80906
(907)474-4535
Alaska Quality Insulators Inc
James Schuster, PO Box 81373
(907)488-3832
Alaska Reclamation Incorporated
100 Cushman St, #402
(907) 452-7162
Alaska Rubber & Rigging Inc
210 East Van Horn Road
(907)451-0200
Alaska Steel CO
2800 S Cushman St
(907) 456-2719
Alaska Stone & Precast Inc
Mark Leonard, PO Box 70503
(907)488-9819
Alaska's General Contractor, GRAMCO INC - GRAMCO Incorporated
1755 Gilmore Trl
(907) 374-8838
Alaskan Battery Supply
2130 Van Horn Rd
(907) 452-2002
Alaskan Woodworker
Scott Holladay, 3748 Hardluck Dr
(907)455-6761
Alcan Builders Inc
Jeff Alling, PO Box 70752
(907)456-1383
Alkan Shelter LLC
Gerold Myers, 1701 S Cushman St
(907)458-0800
All Alaska Urethane of Fairbanks
1289 Old Steese Hwy N
(907) 457-3088
Altrol Inc
David Bridges, 2295 Van Horn Rd # A
(907)452-8680
American Arctic Company
215 E Van Horn Rd
(907) 451-4356
American Mechanical Inc
Dennis Michel, PO Box 72991
(907)479-5754
Amerigas Propane
3620 S Cushman St
(907)452-1176
AmeriGas Propane LP
3620 S Cushman St
(907)452-1176
AMS Construction
Norman Rockney, 300 2nd Ave
(907)452-1318
Amstrup Construction Co
PO Box 82765
(907)479-3036
Amstrup Construction Company
Po Box 82765
(907) 479-3036
Anderson Mechanical Systems
Stephen Anderson, PO Box 72001
(907)451-0184
Anton Enterprises
729 15th Ave
(907)452-4670
Arctic Mechanical
George Wise, 231 Haines Ave
(907)452-4537
Arctic Moon Maintenance
PO Box 58461
(907)488-0800
Arctic Painting Co
Brad Ward, PO Box 60766
(907)458-8729
Arctic Roofing
1501 Queens Way
(907) 456-7143
Art Of Interiors
5232 Hesser Rd
(907)488-7488
Artic Enterprises
John Sauer, 934 Aspen St
(907)456-2691
ASCG Incorporated
515 7th Ave, Ste 310
(907) 458-2142
Aspen Inc
Ken Vorisek, 427 Crestmont Dr
(907)479-3075
Aurora Builders
Rodger Burks, 3212 Riverview Dr
(907)452-8557
Aurora Electric Data Tel
3202 Industrial Ave
(907)374-1605
Aurora Sheet Metal Inc
518 Haines Ave
(907) 456-2764
Aversa Enterprises
Bill Aversa, PO Box 70775
(907)457-3853
B & B Electric
Frank Begley, 460 Droz Dr
(907)456-3210
B & B Excavation
4120 Peger Rd
(907) 457-7777
B M Maintenance & Remodeling
Brian Martsolf, PO Box 84061
(907)479-9019
B S Enterprises
Bob Schertz, 491 Farmers Loop Rd
(907)456-5617
B-Line Construction
PO Box 80525
(907)474-0200
Badger Pumping & Thawing
Kathy Dixon, PO Box 58098
(907)488-9762
Bear Electric
James Nunley, PO Box 81772
(907)479-7038
Bear Electric Inc
3002 Industrial Ave, Ste 3
(907) 479-7038
Ben Lemond Inc
Robert Hull, 1630 Washington Dr
(907)479-3644
Ben's Super Store
1402 Gillam Way
(907)456-8690
Benson Excavation
Micheal Benson, 2745 Van Horn Rd
(907)458-0124
Berggren Construction
Rance Berggern, 910 Old Steese Hwy # C
(907)488-4504
Bettisworth Building Co
Rob Bettisworth, PO Box 82338
(907)455-7064
Bev's Woodworks
Beverly Frey, 148 Palace Cir
(907)451-0205
Big John-The Furnace Doctor
John M Yenne, PO Box 58117
(907)488-6490
Birkholz Construction
Po Box 81610
(907) 456-1088
Birkholz Construction Inc
Tyler Birkholz, PO Box 81610
(907)456-1088
Black Thomas Masonry
Po Box 15
(907) 456-5034
Bliss Construction
Carey Bliss, PO Box 80710
(907)451-8652
Block & Concrete Masters Inc
Ray Clayton, 701 17th Ave
(907)456-2921
Bloom Enterprises
Cindy Bloom, 1162 Park Dr
(907)474-0625
BM Maintenance & Remodeling
Po Box 84061
(907) 479-9019
Borjesson Bryan F Pe
Po Box 74715
(907) 451-4482
Bourne Contracting
Po Box 83890
(907) 488-7119
Bourne Contracting Inc
Darrell Bourne, PO Box 83890
(907)488-7119
Bravo Building Operations
3627 Airport Way
(907)479-2504
Brian The Sandman
Brian Weekley, PO Box 61373
(907)388-7263
Brice Environmental Svc Corp
Sam Brice, PO Box 70668
(907)452-2512
Brice Environmental Svc Corporation
3200 Shell St
(907) 456-1955
Brice Land Clearing Contractor
94 Steelhead Rd
(907)479-9027
Bruce's Burner Svc
J Delbridge, 218 Marten Dr
(907)457-3832
BS Enterprises
491 Farmers Loop Rd
(907) 456-5617
Buchanan Electric
George Buchanan, 83891 Potter Rd
(907)479-6380
Buckmeier Enterprises
Arlan Buckmeier, 1725 Cottonwood St
(907)452-2733
Bud Hilton's Thawing Pumping
Joanne Lynn, 601 Halvorson Rd
(907)479-2475
Bush Painting Inc
Bill Bush Jr, PO Box 60031
(907)452-8024
C & A Cleaning Service
3002 Industrial Ave, #4
(907) 457-8260
C & G Construction
Charles Jones, 133 Steelhead Rd
(907)456-4228
C CO General Contractors
500 A St
(907) 450-7429
Campbell Plumbing & Htg
Calvin Campbell, 551 3rd St
(907)456-7500
Central Environmental Inc
700 East 46th Avenue
(907) 479-0186
Chandler Plumbing & Heating
Dayn Cooper, PO Box 70534
(907)456-5282
Chandler Plumbing & Heating Inc
129 Minnie Street Lowr
(907) 456-5282
Charles Bettisworth and Company Inc
212 Front St
(907) 456-5780
Charles Simmons Woodworking
Charles Simmons, PO Box 81724
(907)479-0406
Chris Clark Fine Woodworking
PO Box 83835
(907)456-1711
Chris Clark Fine Woodworking Inc
Po Box 83835
(907) 456-1711
Chugach Alaska Svc Incorporated
2255 King Rd
(907) 452-4811
Chugach Mc Kinley Inc
William Martz, 1648 S Cushman St # 202
(907)452-4811
Chugach McKinley Inc
1648 S Cushman St, Ste 202
(907) 452-4811
Circle Excavating
107 8th Ave
(907)452-4735
City Electric Inc
Chris Curnow, 3540 Holt Rd
(907)452-7158
CJM Construction Inc
516 2nd Ave # 412
(907)474-0146
Claire Corp
250 Cushman St
(907)451-0777
Coastal Inc
Lon Dreka, PO Box 83610
(907)479-2088
COF Inc
Climie Flenaugh, 1905 Lisga St
(907)456-5703
College Construction
Dave Hafele, PO Box 80232
(907)456-5907
Concrete Cutters/De Loraine
Denise Taylor, PO Box 75190
(907)488-2422
Congdon Construction
Carl J Congdon, 925 Commerce St
(907)455-6340
Congdon Construction Company
925 Commerce St
(907) 455-6340
Control Contractors
Po Box 80990
(907) 457-3044
Cozy Homes Inc
PO Box 10656
(907)389-2828
Craig Taylor Equipment Co.
1733 Well St
(907) 452-1192
Custom Wood Working
Les Graves, 2611 Horsetail Trl
(907)455-6559
Custom Woodworking
2611 Horsetail Trl
(907) 455-6559
D & S Enterprises
Chena Hot Springs Rd
(907)457-3855
D & T Remodeling LLC
3275 Kingery Ct
(907) 378-9238
Dahl Co Painting
S Dahl, PO Box 74671
(907)590-0829
Davis Art Svc Co
PO Box 71517
(907)451-9324
Davis Constructors & Engineers
313 7th Ave
(907) 457-2245
Denali Associates Inc
2975 Van Horn Rd
(907)457-6498
Denali Builders Inc
Darrell Russell, 4680 Killen Ln
(907)456-1931
Denali Constructors
Larry Fogleson, 2531 Linda Ln
(907)479-6828
Denali Fenceworks
Joe Vargas, 2950 Van Horn Rd
(907)474-9542
Denali Industrial Supply Inc
2800 South Cushman Street
(907)452-4524
Denali Mechanical Inc
Samual Simmons, 621 2nd St
(907)452-8531
Denali Steel Pile Driving
Brent Cederstron, PO Box 60189
(907)451-0935
Denali Steel Pile Driving Concrete
Po Box 60189
(907) 451-0935
Design Alaska Inc
601 College Rd
(907) 452-1241
Diamond Fence Co
Fran Westervelt, PO Box 73032
(907)456-6087
Dillon General Construction
PO Box 75289
(907)456-5002
Dimond Electric Co
5180 Aeronca Ave
(907)456-4888
Dimond Electric Company
5180 Aeronca Ave
(907) 456-4888
Dreamworks Cabinetry LLC
Christopher Larrick, 2984 Parks Hwy
(907)459-0311
DSAR
Duane Campbell, 1108 21st Ave
(907)456-3506
Dufseth Construction
Steve Dufseth, 1110 Oconnor Rd
(907)452-2992
Dunryte Construction Incorporated
691 8th Ave
(907) 479-3233
Dynamic Painting Inc
Robert L Masson, PO Box 82410
(907)456-5809
Eagle Rock Construction
Shannon Spear, 365 Nordale Rd N
(907)488-8767
Earth Movers Of Fairbanks Inc
Jim Thurman, 925 Aurora Dr
(907)456-5087
Ed's Heating Service
138 Baranof Ave
(907) 452-8017
Electrician
3523 Industrial Ave
(907) 458-8659
Envirofoam
Shari Luster, PO Box 60863
(907)457-7233
Ester Construction
2301 Parks Hwy
(907) 479-6190
Eureka Builders
Bob Herding, 1041 Upper Ct
(907)457-8974
Exclusive Paving
Daniel Himebauch, PO Box 58136
(907)488-8833
Expert Plumbing & Heating
Jon Mc Coy, 2503 18th Ave
(907)457-5095
Expressions in Glass
1922 Peger Road
(907)474-3923
Exterior Works
2421 Hill Road
(907)458-7246
F & H Construction Inc
Po Box 74400
(907) 451-6400
F S & G Aggregate Inc
381 Wiese Ct
(907) 452-3834
Fairbanks Ceramic Specialties
PO Box 74635
(907)474-9389
Fairbanks Concrete Pumping
Don Shefchik, 81 Timberland Dr
(907)456-6457
Fairbanks Construction Inc
394 Farmers Loop Rd
(907)452-2944
Fairbanks Excavation Co
Raymond J Young, 5690 Supply Rd
(907)479-2327
Fairbanks Fasteners
3111 Davis Road
(907)452-2722
Fairbanks Habitat for Humanity
1449 Gillam Way
(907) 452-1685
Fairbanks Plumbing & Heating
100 North Turner Street
(907)452-3110
Fairbanks Roofing & Repair
Duane Viers, 4300 Tyler Rd
(907)474-9402
Fairbanks Sand & Gravel Inc
855 Old Richardson Hwy
(907) 452-5336
Fairhill Construction Inc
Grant Gaskill, PO Box 82806
(907)474-9251
Fitzgerald Construction
Larry Fitzgerald, 1308 Polar Dr
(907)488-6130
Florcraft Carpet One
1991 Fox Avenue
(907)452-1423
Freedom Enterprises
Roy Ruble, 1985 Becker Ridge Rd
(907)479-6674
Freel Insulation Inc
Jerry Freel, 161 Kenneth St
(907)457-4419
Fuel Savers
1222 Gilmore Trl
(907)457-2521
Fullford Electric
Jim Fullford, 303 E Van Horn Rd
(907)456-7356
G & H Construction Inc
Hank Gradney, PO Box 74400
(907)451-6400
G Company
2890 Picket Pl
(907) 479-5367
Gbc Inc
Shaune Grose, 3133 Davis Rd
(907)474-0515
GDM Inc
412 2nd Ave
(907) 452-7213
Ghemm Co
Albert E Bell, PO Box 70507
(907)452-5191
Ghemm Company
3861 Schacht St
(907) 452-5191
Gillmore Construction Co
2700 Picket Pl
(907)479-5367
Glacier Refrigeration Service CO
Po Box 81738
(907) 479-4763
Glacier Refrigeration Svc Co
Jim Remington, PO Box 81738
(907)479-4763
Global Power
3824 Schacht St
(907)452-5210
Golden Heart Construction
Craig Robinson, PO Box 72728
(907)458-9193
Goldstream Valley Construction
Po Box 81386
(907) 455-6250
Gomez Cleaning & Painting Services
Po Box 73804
(907) 452-6222
Gomez Cleaning & Painting Svc
Gilbert Gomez, PO Box 73804
(907)452-6222
Grasle & Assoc
Nick Manning, PO Box 71187
(907)452-4415
Grassroots Lawn Care
Po Box 81494
(907)474-2074
Graystar Mechanical Inc
Brad Erichson, PO Box 71979
(907)456-3300
Great Northwest Inc
John Minder, 2975 Van Horn Rd
(907)452-5617
Green Concrete Pumps
PO Box 58473
(907)490-9976
Griffard Steel Co
George Griffard, 2650 Phillips Field Rd
(907)479-2972
Grizzly Concrete Pumping
4594 Peger Rd
(907) 374-9736
Gundersen Painting
Gary Gundersen, 758 Old Richardson Hwy
(907)456-8287
Gundersen Painting Inc
758 Old Richardson Hwy
(907) 456-8287
Gutter Guys
910 Old Steese Hwy # C
(907)488-4528
H & H Contractors Inc
George R Horner, PO Box 60610
(907)479-2235
H C Contractors Inc
William Hoople, PO Box 80688
(907)455-6667
Habitat For Humanity
Judy Dellinger, 1449 Gillam Way # 1
(907)452-1685
Halco Enterprises
Sam Halbert, PO Box 84590
(907)451-7801
Haydon Concrete Pumping
20th Inf Reg Ave
(907) 474-9595
Heartwood Builders
Scott Schuttner, 2885 Beverly Ln
(907)455-6868
Heartwood Builders - Scott Schuttner
2885 Beverly Ln
(907) 455-6868
Herbert Homes/Taiga Woodcraft
Jack Hebert, 1460 Goshawk Ln
(907)455-6580
Hill Paint Co
Gary Hill, 484 Snowy Owl Ln
(907)456-8824
Hill Paint Company
484 Snowy Owl Ln
(907) 456-8824
Hill's Floor Covering Svc
Jim W Hill, 935 Highland St
(907)457-2252
Hite Contstruction
3480 Van Horn Rd
(907)474-4755
Hite Inc
Loren Hite, 2750 Picket Pl
(907)474-4722
Holm Town Nursery Inc
1301 30th Avenue
(907)451-8733
Holm Town Nursery Landscaping
1301 30th Avenue
(907)457-3544
House Painters Of Alaska
Charles Fletcher, 140 Minnie St
(907)455-6107
Houston Contracting CO Greater Alaska Division
100 Cushman St, Ste 102
(907) 451-7473
Houston M

(907) 451-6325
Ice Water Well Inc
Po Box 10529
(907) 457-6444
ICI Maintenance Inc
Alan Hendrix, PO Box 82217
(907)479-3153
Independent Lumber Inc
2030 S Cushman St
(800) 770-1826
Industrial & Commercial Construction Inc
3025 Parks Hwy
(907) 479-3312
Industrial Electric
Chuck Eddington, 2616 Pacific Pl
(907)457-7486
Industrial Service Co
W C Simmons, 2017 S Cushman St
(907)456-7663
Industrial Service Corporation
2017 S Cushman St
(907) 456-7663
Inland Petroservice Inc
Jim Hill, 3690 Braddock St
(907)451-1905
Intellihome Audio Video
Paul Koop, 707 Old Steese Hwy
(907)456-4663
Interdecor
1990 Phillips Field Road
(907)456-4077
Interior Alaska Communications
Rick Brainard, PO Box 82090
(907)457-4224
Interior Alaska Roofing Inc
Mary Podobnik, 3790 Schacht St
(907)456-5545
Interior Alaska Roofing Incorporated
3790 Schacht St
(907) 456-5545
Interior Builders
325 Park Way
(907)479-6969
Interior Concrete Inc
Po Box 70650
(907) 474-0186
Interior Excavating
Roy Wills, PO Box 70372
(907)474-0793
Interior Mechanical Plumbing
Michael Stormont, 828 2nd Ave
(907)451-9542
Interior Welding & Tool Supply
641 Hughes Avenue
(907)456-3400
Interior Woodcraft
1424 Richard Berry Dr
(907) 978-3729
Interiors Fairbanks
3501 Lathrop Street Suite C
(907)451-8939
J & E Trees
1645 Old Pioneer Way
(907)479-4167
J & J Masonry
Joe Heath, 2654 Old Steese Hwy N
(907)457-8002
J & L Svc Construction
Lavada Napier, PO Box 61364
(907)474-0247
J & S Lumber & Feed
910 Old Steese Highway
(907)452-2247
J Keys Group Inc
John Keys, PO Box 84791
(907)457-4080
J-Lynn Enterprises
PO Box 72636
(907) 455-0399
Jackovich Tractor & Equipment
1607 Well Street
(907)456-4414
Jacobson Construction
Ron Jacobson, 285 Old Richardson Hwy
(907)457-3784
Jantz Associates Inc - Merle D Jantz
1648 S Cushman St, Ste 200
(907) 451-9353
JGC Inc
Nathan Johnson, 960 Amanita Rd
(907)488-9000
John Cowles Svc Co
John Cowles, PO Box 73572
(907)488-2277
Johnson River Enterprises
S Lindner, PO Box 70377
(907)490-6997
Jonnie Holbrook Cabinetry
Johnnie Holbrook, PO Box 72253
(907)456-4842
Joshua Industries Inc
218 Marten Dr
(907) 457-3832
JVP Construction Inc
Jack Phipps, 692 Eton Blvd
(907)479-3798
K O Kan
Ken Bishop, 1312 Shypoke Dr
(907)479-2690
K R Construction
Jim Richardson, 1032 8th Ave
(907)456-6236
K-C Corporation
1896 Marika Rd
(907) 374-9184
KADA Services
Karen Algarin, 870 Amanita Rd
(907)488-6457
Kelly Moore Preservative Paints
1648 South Cushman Street
(907)456-2900
KIC/Tither Unlimited
Christopher Paul, PO Box 71455
(907)456-7445
Killion Land Co LLC
515 7th Ave, Ste 120
(907) 452-5950
King Bee Equipment
Brad King, 3850 Royal Rd
(907)452-1164
Kitchens & Baths by Design
Po Box 74121
(907) 479-4056
Klondike Foam & Fireproofing
Doug Scott, PO Box 10220
(907)488-3559
Klondike Foam & Fireproofing Inc
Po Box 10220
(907) 488-3559
Ko Kan Construction
3331 Fifth Wheel St
(907) 479-2690
Kremer Contracting & Mntnc
Scott Kremer, 406 Breeze Rd
(907)488-6713
Kuykendall Inc
Fritz Kuykendall, 1050 Aurora Borealis Ln
(907)479-6583
L 64 Design Limited
147 3rd Ave
(907) 474-0064
Labrenz Landscaping Inc
2759 College Rd
(907) 479-9396
Landmark Inc
David Miller, 3908 S Cushman St
(907)457-4306
Landmark Incorporated
3908 S Cushman St
(907) 457-4306
Latitude North Inc
PO Box 60816
(907)479-8680
Layne Christensen Co
William Crum, 2370 Steese Hwy
(907)455-0242
Lcw & Things
Liisa Acord, 668 Steele Creek Rd
(907)457-5056
Lemeta Pumping & Thawing
Hank Humphrey, PO Box 71920
(907)452-2743
Lemeta Pumping & Thawing Company
Po Box 71920
(907) 452-2743
Leroy's Truck & Tractor
Leroy Wells, 3504 Chena Hot Springs Rd
(907)488-6976
Liberty Heating
Bernard Sliney, PO Box 70731
(907)456-5573
Lifewater Engineering Company
Po Box 10750
(907) 458-7024
Living Landscape Inc
Tracy Bearden, PO Box 81344
(907)479-4754
Log Weavers
Po Box 82642
(907) 455-6643
Lupine Enterprises LLC
Po Box 73066
(907) 388-6962
M & M Constructors
James Mc Glinchy, 1180 Chena Pump Rd
(907)479-6868
Mac Tools of Fairbanks
1268 Dolphin Way
(907)479-0136
Maccheyne's Carpets Plus
2060 Peger Road
(907)455-9193
Maccheyne's Carpets Plus Inc
2060 Peger Road
(907)479-9193
Makari Construction Inc
Josh Mcdaniel, 626 2nd St # 302
(907)456-7195
Marc & Chet's Plumbing & Heat
946 Cowles St # 103
(907)456-4041
Marley Framing Company

(907) 456-4559
Marsman Enterprises
James Mac Lean, 3722 Peger Rd
(907)474-9688
Martha Hanlon Architects Inc
Po Box 75134
(907) 458-7225
Martsolf Builders
1625 Gonzaga Way
(907)479-6210
Mastercraft
1971 Livengood Ave
(907) 452-1975
Maxximum Construction
1269 Summit Dr
(907)457-2499
Maxximum Construction & Consulting
1269 Summit Dr
(907) 457-2499
Mc Connell's Concrete Fnshng
539 Aquila St
(907)451-9973
Mcconnell's Concrete Finishing
539 Aquila St
(907) 451-9973
MCM Roe Inc
John Mc Comas, PO Box 80686
(907)474-4001
McM Roe Incorporated
3750 Bonita St, #2
(907) 474-4001
Mechanical Contractors
PO Box 74796
(907)456-8347
Mechanical Contractors of Fairbanks
1840 2nd Ave
(907) 456-8347
Mile 329 Construction
Brian Dietrich, 1977 Tall Timbers Dr
(907)455-6064
Miller Properties
Po Box 81149
(907) 479-5859
Mountain Construction
Robert O Koenig, PO Box 73691
(907)456-8130
Mountain High Plumbing & Heati
Mark Copeland, 946 Cowles St # 103
(907)452-2052
MPC
PO Box 60264
(907)455-7468
Mr Electric
3523 Industrial Ave
(907)458-8658
Nash Plumbing & Heating
Gary Nash, PO Box 70092
(907)452-3945
Neeser Construction
1101 Cushman St
(907)474-4503
Nenana Lumber Co
Susan Holz, 3509 International St
(907)457-5606
Nessbuilt Remodelers
Mike Ness, PO Box 58460
(907)451-0632
Nethercot Construction
Phil Sanders, 4031 Marsha Way
(907)479-7731
Norcon Inc
John Leith, 3725 Braddock St
(907)451-6739
Northern Construction & Equip
Jerry Timmons, 626 2nd St # 302
(907)455-8881
Northern Lights Heating & Cool
David Worel, 516 2nd Ave # 402
(907)474-2065
Northern Lights Heating & Cooling
516 2nd Ave, Ste 402
(907) 474-0168
Northern Lights Heating & Cooling Inc
Po Box 84100
(907) 474-2065
Northern Power Systems
John Thomas, 560 Chena Hot Springs Rd
(907)457-6839
Northern Waste Industry Inc
626 2nd St
(907) 455-8881
Northland Wood Products
4000 South Cushman Street
(907)452-4000
Northstate Mechanical
Richard Pace, 460 Slater Dr
(907)456-8607
Northwest Mining
2890 Van Horn Rd
(907)374-8384
Osborne Construction Co
Don May, 3701 Braddock St
(907)451-0079
Osborne Construction Company
3701 Braddock St
(907) 451-0079
Outlet Electric
Nick Motschenbacher, PO Box 73754
(907)488-3282
P & H Leasing
921 Aspen St
(907) 456-6290
Pacific Industrial & Engrng
Matt Carlin, 3202 Industrial Ave
(907)456-9898
Pacific Industrial Inc
3202 Industrial Ave
(907) 456-9898
Paragon General Construction Inc
231 Glacier Ave
(907) 451-6616
Paragon Plumbing & Heating
Tim Anthony, 3400 Macarthur St
(907)456-5704
Paragon Plumbing & Heating Contractors
3400 Mac Arthur St
(907) 456-5704
Paratex Pied Piper Pest Cntrl

(907) 456-5640
Pargon General Construction
Garry Chandler, PO Box 71900
(907)451-6616
Pargon General Construction Inc
Po Box 71900
(907) 451-6616
Parrish Construction
PO Box 61624
(907)479-9669
Patrick Mechanical Inc
Mike Patrick, 3307 International St
(907)452-3334
Paul Russell Construction
Paul Russell, PO Box 72998
(907)488-9396
Paving Products Inc
Po Box 80430
(907) 452-4903
PDS Construction
938 Aspen St
(907) 457-2033
Peirsol Patricia Architects
2610 Davis Rd
(907) 479-8668
Pete's Services

(907) 455-7383
Plumb Line Enterprise
David L Sinkey, PO Box 82733
(907)457-4640
Polar Power & Communications
Agnes Soland, 4861 Glasgow Dr
(907)457-2829
Polar Power & Communications Inc
4861 Glasgow Dr
(907) 457-2829
Polar Supply CO Inc
Po Box 71511
(907) 452-4743
Polar Tech Heating
Fred Nichols, 1950 Warp Dr
(907)488-9276
Porter Woodworks & Boatbuild
Gary Dean Porter, 3932 Potter Rd
(907)479-5190
Portwine Plumbing & Heating
Dan Portwine, 1500 Alaska Way
(907)479-3046
Power Comm Inc
Rob Boswell, 195 Alta Way
(907)457-7446
Power Comm Signs
195 Alta Way
(907) 479-6700
Preston's Insulation Svc
Mark Preston, 700 Gradelle Ave
(907)479-2400
Price R A Associates Architects
520 7th Ave
(907) 456-6221
Proact Alaska Inc
Mark Mialin, 494 Rhonda St
(907)488-4924
Professional Laminate Floor
John Mc Farlane, 323 Eureka Ave
(907)322-9595
Pruhs Corp
Dana Pruhs, 2605 Picket Pl
(907)458-7666
Quality Carpentry
Charlie Bourque, PO Box 80406
(907)479-4830
Quality Electrical Systems Inc
Loren Soland, PO Box 10849
(907)457-2346
Quality Excavating
Warren Howard, 6069 Chena Hot Springs Rd
(907)488-3707
R & D Environmental Inc
1050 Aspen St
(907) 374-9174
R & S Mechanical
George Roberts, PO Box 80889
(907)456-6052
Raster Masonry
Lena Raster, 5240 Decathlon Ave
(907)479-7006
Ray Reichmuth
520 Farewell Ave
(907)452-4024
Ray Way Taping
Hez Ray, 313 6th Ave
(907)458-0034
Rcon Inc
Jeremy Riddle, PO Box 58705
(907)488-2745
Reina Alaska LLC
Thorsten Chlupp, PO Box 74798
(907)457-1297
Reliant Plumbing & Heating
Mark Blackwell, 1210 Oconnor Rd
(907)452-3293
Richard Stanton Construction
Richard Stanton, 1006 Smythe St
(907)451-7437
Ridgetop Roofing & Gutter Inc
Todd Beasley, 3400 International St
(907)456-3296
Right Way Painting & Removal
Walter Bailey, PO Box 84914
(907)456-8793
RMM II Enterprises Inc
Karen Bailey, 2289 Sheldon Ave
(907)457-5002
Roberts R Dee Security Heating
2821 Totem Dr
(907) 479-3195
Rockwell Engineering & Construction Services
2375 University Ave S
(907) 457-7625
Rocky's Heating Svc
Rocky Pavey, 2441 Hill Rd # C
(907)456-4120
Rod's Saw Shop
127 Minnie St
(907)452-6318
Roger's Auto Repair
4640 Dale Road
(907)479-6665
Rogers Design & Construction
Douglas Rogers, PO Box 82913
(907)451-7235
Royal Contractors Inc
2500 Skeeter Dr
(907) 456-8614
Rustic Alaskan Homes
2590 Goldstream Rd
(907) 455-6222
S M R T General Contractors Inc
2745 Hanson Rd
(907) 456-2589
Safway Services Inc
3901 S Cushman St
(907) 456-3720
Salcha Maintenance
1701 2nd Ave # 3
(907)488-3677
Samm Red Construction Inc
930 Aspen St
(907)452-1620
Samson Electric Inc
Michael Samson, 3125 N Van Horn Rd
(907)451-0252
Samson True Value Hardware
100 North Turner Street
(907)452-3110
Sauer Electric
Don Sauer, PO Box 83030
(907)456-7470
Saw CO
741 Bennett Rd
(907) 457-3237
Saw Co Construction
Steve Weis, 741 Bennett Rd
(907)457-3237
Schultz Construction
Al Schultz, PO Box 81855
(907)378-5457
Scott Enterprises
416 7th Ave
(907) 451-9949
Security Heating & Maintenance
R Dee Roberts, 2821 Totem Dr
(907)479-3195
SEIM Construction
2068 Toboggan Ln
(907) 455-6457
Senio Co Construction
PO Box 71509
(907)452-4601
Septic Tank Service Bud Hilton's
601 Halvorson Rd
(907) 479-2475
Service Master
Curt Mc Donald, 2463 Hill Rd # 4
(907)479-2339
Servicemaster of Fairbanks Carpet & Furnitre Clnng
2463 Hill Rd
(907) 479-2339
Set Builders
Randy Doll, 890 Chena Pump Rd
(907)479-0234
Shawcroft & Sons General Contr
Bob Shawcroft, 1713 Kennedy St
(907)474-0933
Shelter Tech
934 Aspen St
(907) 456-2691
Showalter Construction
Russ Showalter, 132 3rd Ave
(907)452-6558
Small Project Construction Co
4135 W Horn Way
(907)374-4825
Smith Alaska Construction
Wallace B Smith Jr, PO Box 81068
(907)457-1503
SMRT General Contractors
2745 Hanson Rd
(907)456-2589
SMRT General Contrs Inc
Steve Hallsten, 425 Bullion Dr
(907)456-2589
Solar Environmental Services Inc
2491 Western Ave
(907) 451-8023
SOS Plumbing & Heating
4734 Glasgow Dr
(907)479-2817
Sparky's Electrical Service
1449 Richard Berry Dr
(907) 457-6937
Spaulding Interiors Inc
816 28th Avenue
(907)452-5064
Spaulding Interiors Incorporated
505 Illinois St, #D
(907) 452-5064
Spenard Builders Supply Inc
2460 Phillips Field Road
(907)452-5050
Stack Co Inc
Jodi Stack, 5261 Beechcraft Ave
(907)451-4382
Stanton Construction
1006 Smythe St
(907) 451-7437
Star Electric
1785 Donald Ave
(907) 452-2529
Star Electric Inc
Robin Luchini, 1785 Donald Ave
(907)452-2529
Stew's Heating Svc
Benjamin Stewart, PO Box 70434
(907)452-8017
Still Construction
David Still, PO Box 58703
(907)490-2604
Stonewall Construction
Dale B Deremer, 1617 Mary Ann St
(907)456-8638
Summit Consulting Services
2093 Van Horn Rd
(907) 458-7747
Summit Logistics Inc
3453 Truck St
(907) 456-3733
Sun Air Sheet Metal Inc
3250 Easy St
(907) 456-8766
Superior Hardwoods
600 Old Steese Highway North
(907)457-8351
Superior Mechanical Inc
James Trickey, PO Box 82409
(907)452-8783
Superior Roofing
Mike Williams, PO Box 72066
(907)456-5075
Surveyors Exchange
124 Aurora Drive
(907)452-6079
Swaim Enterprises
Kelvin Swaim, PO Box 80045
(907)455-6566
Swaim Enterprises Inc
3248 College Rd
(907) 455-6566
T J's Land Clearing Inc
Thomas J Gross, PO Box 82112
(907)455-7335
T S Construction
Tim Sonnenberg, 707 Williams Gate Rd
(907)451-9754
TCI
Vernon Boyles, 3425 International St
(907)452-1792
Technichal Consultants Limited
3425 International St
(907) 452-1792
Thawing Lemeta Pumping & Thawing
28th Ave
(907) 452-2743
The Plumbing Showcase
981 Van Horn Road
(907)374-3530
The Woodway
918 College Road
(907)452-4002
Tile Guy
Claudio Gomes, 94 Farewell Ave # 11
(907)590-1360
Tilly & Co LTD
Richard Tilly, PO Box 72080
(907)456-5565
Tilly & Company Limited
Po Box 72080
(907) 456-5565
Tim Kennedy
11.5 Nenana Hwy Old
(907)479-8194
Tj's Land Clearing
Po Box 82112
(907)455-7335
TMW Inc
John Thornton, PO Box 81532
(907)455-6579
Today Construction
Ted Hertzler, 704 Herning Rd
(907)488-0381
Tolovana Construction
615 University Ave
(907)456-1960
Tom Zastrow's Construction
Thomas Zastrow, PO Box 82634
(907)479-3379
Tom's Woodshop
Tom Nixon, 667 Fideler Rd
(907)457-7533
Top Of The World Roofing
Richard Bourne, 320 Wright Ln
(907)488-1993
Topsoil
2920 College Rd
(907) 479-0410
Torgerson Burner Svc
E R Johnson, 5120 Hardland Ave
(907)456-5437
Totem Mechanical
Lamar Wood Jr, 3605 Rewak Dr
(907)479-2430
Trans America Glass CO
2611 Picket Place
(907)456-1345
Tri-General Construction Inc
Tim Cerny, 1501 Queens Way
(907)452-3888
Triple S Hydroseeding & Erosion Control
750 Amanita Road
(907)488-0262
Trost Construction
James Mc Gee, 2383 Nugget Loop
(907)455-6148
Two Rivers Lumber CO
910 Old Steese Highway
(907)455-8829
Univar USA Inc
1095 Sanduri St
(907) 452-8664
Universal Mechanical
Michael R Sexton, 340 Driveway St
(907)452-5269
University Block Co
Darin English, PO Box 60263
(907)479-4960
University Block Company
3420 Phillips Field Rd
(907) 479-4960
Unwin Scheben Korynta Huettl Inc
544 4th Ave, #102
(907) 452-2128
Uresco Construction Materials Inc
1077 Aspen Street
(907)456-1550
Urethane Contractor Supply
1010 Deere St
(907) 479-2174
USKH Architects Engineers Surveyors & Planners
544 4th Ave
(907) 452-2128
Valley Landscaping
Po Box 82703
(907) 455-6332
Vertex Insulation
Rick Rocheleau, PO Box 72244
(907)456-7361
Vertex Insulation Inc
2100 Hanson Rd
(907) 456-7361
Voorhees Concrete Cutting
Larry Voorhees, 4601 Tolovana Dr
(907)479-2992
W A Inc
Gareth Wright, 1260 Heldiver St
(907)479-4512
Wagner Excavating
Mark Wagner, 3039 Davis Rd
(907)479-9168
Wakefield Builders
Randy Wakefield, 530 2nd St
(907)452-8491
Wallner Excavating Inc
Lawrence Wallner, 2863 Arvilla St
(907)474-9184
Wallpaper Warehouse
1988 Phillips Field Road
(907)451-8247
Warmer Times Toyo- Monitor-Home Repair
P.O Box 82695
(907)488-8785
Wayne's Air Supply
Wayne Long, 657 Farmers Loop Rd # 2
(907)457-2929
West Wind Construction
407 Gaffney Rd # 2
(907)451-9127
Western Mechanical Inc
Michael Desmond, PO Box 60067
(907)452-1831
Westwind Construction
407 Gaffney Rd
(907) 451-9127
Whitmore David A AIA
588 Old Steese Hwy N, Lot 4
(907) 452-2339
Wick Constructors Inc
2096 Van Horn Rd
(907)452-6173
Wilbur BROS Sheet Metal
1241 Noble St
(907) 452-3838
Wildwood Enterprises
2052 Old Steese Hwy N
(907) 457-2460
Wire-Comm
3824 Schacht St
(907) 451-9473
Woodcraft Unlimited
Goldie Southwood, 149 Concord Ave
(907)457-3346
Work In Progress
1494 Crestline Dr
(907)456-1636
Yutan Construction CO
Po Box 71775
(907) 488-9290
Z-Woodworkers
Steve Zabel, 2295 Stevens Ave
(907)455-6201




Fairbanks licensed home improvement contractors in 99709