Jan 18, 2020 | 24h service in Bear with great care and enthusiasm.




HVAC 93007 architects roofers in my area home floor install and repair painters near me kitchen remodel garage roofing contractor living room bathroom remodel lifetime guarantee premium quality made in usa







A & R General Contractors
Richard Ramay, 14 Wellspring Dr
(302)836-8955
A & R General Contractors LLC
14 Wellspring Dr
(302) 836-8955
A New View Landscaping & Design
4 Brighton Way
(302) 836-3349
A Parker Paving
Al Parker, 109 Chartwell Ct
(302)856-1020
Above All Gutter & Gardening
Paul Eiermann, 102 Megan Dr
(302)838-1980
Access Heating & Cooling
316 Starboard Dr
(215) 702-0372
ACS Svc Heating & Air Cond
Al Shinder, 74 Bristle Cone Dr
(302)836-3477
Adel Construction
454 Bear Christiana Rd
(302)322-4816
Advance Forward Construction
2407 Porter Rd
(302)834-1766
Advanced H V A C
1426 S Dupont Hwy
(302) 832-8705
Affordable Rooter Plbg & Hvac
55 Castle Run Dr
(302)836-9106
Affordable Rooter Plumbing
55 Castle Run Dr
(302) 836-9106
Air Flow
Chris Meadows, 313 Manubay Ct
(302)836-4562
All In One Construction Svc
Tim Wasilkowski, 122 Peace Ct E
(302)838-7464
All Weather Roofing Co
Linda Boyd, 200 Suffolk Blvd
(302)836-6400
Alpha Building Inspectors
Po Box 669
(302) 834-3344
Ames Taping Tool System
402 Eden Circle
(302)834-6616
Amish Crafts Marketing Enterprises
Post Office Box 808
(302)322-1218
Anderson Homes
201 Glenshane Pass
(302)838-5877
Anthony's Tree & Stump Removal
266 Bear Christiana Road
(302)322-6321
Apex Electric
5 Hawkins Ct
(302)838-4008
Augusiewicz S
P.O. Box 1246
(302) 738-1919
Augusiewicz- Steven Inc
25 Monticello Drive
(302)738-1919
Bay Point
206 Pilot Ct
(302) 832-9000
Bear Comfort Heating & Air
Guy Mc Nair, 3688 Kirkwood St Georges Rd
(302)832-9175
Beazer Homes
Bill Hofherr, 102 Jestan Blvd
(302)838-7747
Bernard Painting
93 Loblolly Ln
(302) 836-9254
Black Magic Sealcoating & Asphalt
3570 Red Lion Rd
(302) 832-7906
BOBTHEELECTRICIAN.COM
143 Rickey Blvd
(302)832-6782
Bracon Inc
Barry Regan, 211 Silver Birch Ln
(302)832-1041
Bradley & Sons Designer Const
Robert Bradley Iii, 1 Tammie Dr
(302)836-8031
Bramlett Construction
1716 Barbara Cir
(302)832-7303
Britton's Flooring
33 Gull Turn
(302) 836-5360
Brytin Builders Inc
222 Silver Birch Ln
(302) 832-9330
Budget-Rooter
Jeffrey Palady, PO Box 1708
(302)737-9139
Burke Eric S

(302) 834-8677
C & H Environmental Svc
Charles Hairston, 118 Buckson Ct
(302)832-1153
C & K Builders
Joseph Kokoszka, 334 Bear Christiana Rd
(302)324-9811
Capano Homes
Louis Capano, 102 Daisy Bell Ln
(302)832-5881
Cardenti Electric
Michael Cardenti, 109 E Scotland Dr # 109
(302)834-1278
Carpentry Unlimited
Kevin Garber, 148 Carlotta Dr
(302)834-0639
Central Maintenance-Delaware
22 Maureen Way
(302)834-2263
Chris Electric Co
726 Millcreek Ln
(302)324-0581
Clark's Asphalt Maintenance
731 Rue Madora
(302) 834-0975
Classic Key Painting
813 Pulaski Hwy
(302)322-3111
CLD Inc
751 Rue Madora
(302)834-9300
Clifton Robert Contractor
2202 Bear Corbitt Rd
(302) 832-9508
CMI
Dale Davis, 552 Tolham Dr
(302)834-8170
Collins R D & Sons
3415 Wrangle Hill Road
(302)834-3409
Construction Unlimited
Jim Cammock, 705 Elizabeth Ln
(302)836-6440
Contracting Plus
Joe De Vane, 27 E Moyer Dr
(302)832-7282
Corey's Handyman Svc
Corey Williams, 46 Boxelder Ln
(302)326-9085
Country Stoves & Fireplaces Inc
Fox Run Shopping Center
(302)836-2900
Countryside Lawn & Landscape
1604 Pulaski Highway
(302)832-1320
Cutting & Coring Inc
1599 Dupont Pky
(302) 836-6040
D & E Masonry & General Contrs
Debra Mcneil, PO Box 1473
(302)836-0321
Daisy Construction Co
1423 S Du Pont Hwy
(302)834-5044
Delaware Heating & Air Conditioning
713 Millcreek Ln
(302) 325-4122
Delaware Industrial Park
116 E Scotland Dr
(302) 832-7100
Delaware Siding Co
Jason Whittaker, 765 Rue Madora
(302)778-4771
Diamond D Floor Covering
97 Lums Pond Rd
(302)838-1551
Dimple Construction Incorporated

(302) 838-1017
E & L Construction
3 Wales Cir
(302) 723-2688
Eagle Erectors Inc
3500 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302) 832-9586
Eastern Shore Concrete Pipe CO Inc
1190 Porter Rd
(302) 328-1800
Enercon Construction Service
139 Walls Way
(302) 834-9402
Evans & Sons Roofing
827 Ellen Dr
(302) 322-2048
F & C Structures
1967 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 836-1976
First Class
2411 Red Lion Rd
(302) 834-1036
First Class Air Conditioning
Butch Pulice, PO Box 1625
(302)834-1036
First State Construction Inc
100 Carson Dr
(302) 832-8400
Flower Shop the Delaware Lawn & Tree Service Inc
1756 Bear Corbitt Road
(302)834-7406
Forest Electric Inc
501 Bear Christiana Rd
(302)328-1370
Form Services Inc
Tom Shewell, 451 County Rd
(302)832-6560
Forrest H Roofing
411 Oceanwind Rd
(302) 322-9950
Fox Communications Services Inc
212 Springwood Dr
(302) 838-0952
Fox Communications Svc Inc
212 Springwood Dr
(302)838-0952
Franklin Construction
1004 Laura Lee Ct
(302) 832-3500
Garber Kevin Contractor
148 Carlotta Dr
(302) 834-0639
Garvey Plumbing
Matthew Garvey, 140 Honora Dr
(302)376-6326
Gemcraft Homes
200 Marjoram Dr
(302)838-8790
Guardian Co Inc
Nona Cunane, 1280 Porter Rd
(302)834-1000
Guardian Companies Inc
1280 Porter Rd
(302) 834-1000
H Forrest Roofing
Hamilton Forrest, 411 Oceanwind Rd
(302)652-2025
Harry Deputy
2810 Red Lion Rd
(302)836-4059
Heritage Builders & Improvements
9 Linn Ct
(302) 275-8675
Hertiage Builders
Brian Swift, 9 Linn Ct
(302)275-8675
J & J Contracting

(302) 838-4211
J & S Home Repair
255 Cocoa Cay Ln
(302)832-2090
J A Zerillo General Contractor
10 Clipper Ct
(302)834-0552
J T Hoover Concrete
3415 Wrangle Hill Road Suite 1
(302)832-7699
J Wilson Paving
Route 40
(302)328-7409
Ja Zerillo General Contractor
405 Nattull Dr
(302) 834-0552
JJID Inc
Joseph Julian, 100 Julian Ln
(302)836-0414
John J Guarriello Contractor
123 Emerald Ridge Dr
(302)836-1155
John S Kassees Inc
121 S Kingscroft Dr
(302)838-1976
John W Davis General Contrs
309 Old Porter Rd
(302) 836-8439
Kanicki Services
Tom Minio, 2411 Red Lion Rd
(302)832-6770
Kevin Reed Construction
1200 Church Rd
(302)834-0411
Kirk's Hardwood Floors Inc
Kirk Scott, PO Box 1142
(302)559-6203
Kreative Services
Jamie Williams, 3835 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302)545-5030
L & S Maintenance
Nora Forrest, 80 N Dragon Dr
(302)832-3955
L T Blenheim Home Customer
1000 Brennan Blvd
(302)832-0745
Lawn Solutions
2444 Denny Road
(302)832-8040
Littleton & Son Painting
Brian Littleton, 107 Manderly Ct
(302)836-9385
M Construction
115 Bernice Dr
(302) 834-2115
M G Hamex Corp
449 County Rd
(302)832-9072
M G Hamex Corporation
449 County Rd
(302) 832-9072
Marvelous Enterprise Hvac
105 Valerie Ln
(302)836-1070
Mc Coy Builders
Shaun Mc Coy, 1831 Bear Corbitt Rd
(302)838-2610
Mc Daniels Decor LTD
28 White Birch Blvd
(302)832-6620
Mc Kee Electric
27 Woodside Ln
(302)834-4013
Michael J Cassetta
123 Walls Way
(302)777-5766
Mid-Atlantic Dismantlment Corp
Mathew E Mitten, 109 Tuckahoe Ln
(302)832-2828
Modrod's Inc
13 Hartford Way
(302)875-9785
Nelson Enterprises
2516 Denny Rd
(302)836-3183
Network Flooring & Maintenance
105 Carson Dr
(302) 836-5950
O'Donald Richard General Contractor
2011 Old Kirkwood Rd
(302) 834-4655
Only Decking
P.O. Box 420
(302) 832-2063
Orlando Morales Custom
Orlando Morales, 7 Hawkins Ct
(302)266-9756
Parkway Floors Inc
Richard Wadsley, PO Box 1398
(302)633-4848
Peoples R C Inc - Contractor- Estimator
2750 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302) 836-1500
Preferred Electric Inc
211 Hansome Way W
(302) 322-9568
Pyramid Tile & Marble LLC
1339 Church Rd
(302) 838-4366
Pyrmid Title & Marble
1339 Church Rd
(302)838-4366
R C Peoples Inc
Dorothy Peoples, 2750 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302)836-1500
R M Timney Plumbing
95 Dasher Ave
(302)328-0701
Radiant Designs
Dale Wegman, PO Box 1546
(302)453-1677
Ransome Engine
720 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 328-4131
Real Electric Services
205 Silver Birch Ln
(302) 834-0775
Real Electric Svc
205 Silver Birch Ln
(302)834-0775
Red Lion Hardware & Home Center
1590 Red Lion Road
(302)834-1903
Reed Kevin Construction
1200 Church Rd
(302) 834-0411
Resicom Electric Inc
104 Christy Ct
(302)326-0411
Reybold Homes Inc
1998 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 832-7261
Richard Smith Asphalt Paving Contractors
3507 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302) 834-6766
Richard W O'Donald
2011 Old Kirkwood Rd
(302)834-4655
Robert G Clifton
2202 Bear Corbitt Rd
(302)832-9508
Roberts Painting & Wallpaper
Brian Roberts, 127 Honora Dr
(302)834-3100
Rocky's Paving
Rocky Stanley, 1210 Bear Corbitt Rd
(302)838-2008
Rocla Concrete Tie Inc
268 E Scotland Dr
(302) 836-5304
S P A C E - Makers- Inc
600 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 322-4325
Sagert Distributors
11 Manston Manor Ct
(302)834-6711
Schmidt Frederic A Landscaper
De Foe Road
(302)239-5077
Scientific Glass Blowing
3 Reyburn Court
(302)831-2463
Scott's Lawn Service
2012 Firedancer Lane
(302)322-1181
Service Master
Linda Crossland, PO Box 1187
(302)836-5678
Servicemaster of Newark
767 Rue Madora
(302) 836-5678
Servpro Of Bear-New Castle Inc
Rich Massey, PO Box 715
(302)323-0700
Silicato Construction Co Inc
Russell Silicato, 3080 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302)836-4955
Space-Makers
Ash Edwards, PO Box 808
(302)322-4325
Springhaus Landscape CO
370 School Bell Rd
(302) 328-3716
Stafford Siding
206 Margaux Cir
(302)838-0268
Star Builders Remodeling Center
117 Farm House Ln
(302) 834-4958
Star Builders Remodeling Ctr
William Kahill, 117 Farmhouse Ln
(302)834-4958
Stebo's
8 Stephanie Dr
(302)328-9448
Sterner Contracting
3310 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302)834-1400
Steve's Home Improvement
31 Kelly Dr
(302) 838-1800
Summit Dredging LLC
3000 Summit Harbour Pl
(302) 838-4155
TNT Window Cleaning
Tom Robinson, PO Box 56
(302)326-2411
Total Concepts Builders Inc
Dennis Walsh, 133 Carlotta Dr
(302)834-7204
Tracer Air Inc
Barry Young, PO Box 370
(302)323-0487
Ventresca Construction Co Inc
Christopher Ventresca, 205 Corinthian Dr
(302)453-8204
W B Paving
302 Westwind Rd
(302) 736-3659
Waterseal Basement Waterproofing
1 Canal Plaza
(302) 834-0112
Wickes Components
1501 Porter Road
(302)834-4466
Wyman Improvement Co
Norris Brown, 3310 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302)998-8455
Wyman Improvement Co.
3310 Wrangle Hill Rd
(302) 998-8455
Zerillo J A General Contractor
405 Nattull Drive Road
(302) 834-0552




Bear licensed home improvement contractors in 19701