Jan 18, 2020 | 24h service in Newark with great care and enthusiasm.




HVAC 93007 architects roofers in my area home floor install and repair painters near me kitchen remodel garage roofing contractor living room bathroom remodel lifetime guarantee premium quality made in usa







84 Lumber
700 Ogletown Road
(302)737-2440
84 Lumber CO
700 Ogletown Road
(302)737-3084
A & R Fence Co Inc
Richard Read, 1126 Ralph Rd
(302)368-5996
A 1 Budget Remodeling
107 Albe Dr # F
(302)369-1101
A C Group Inc
1 S Old Baltimore Pike
(302) 733-0775
A Craftsman First Inc
Mark Morehead, 1 Swallow Cir
(302)521-9525
A Craftsman First Incorporated
1 Swallow Cir
(302) 521-9525
A Del Construction CO Incorporated
1200 Whittaker Rd
(302) 455-1490
A Dry-Com Inc
563 Walther Rd
(302)733-0140
A Mark
405 Lark Dr
(302)266-9314
A Waterseal Basement Wtrprfng
563 Walther Rd
(302)266-6670
A-Del Construction Co
Barry Baker, 351 Salem Church Rd
(302)453-8286
A-Plus Electric & Security LLC

(302) 250-4353
A-Pro Home Inspection Services
4142 Ogletown Stanton Rd, #217
(302) 834-1560
AAA Interior Exterior Appl
David Phillips, PO Box 9826
(302)562-5269
AAA Superior Exterior
35 Salem Church Rd
(302) 731-5520
ABC General Hauling and Clean Up Service
212 Rolling Green Avenue
(302)737-9912
ABR Mechanical Svc
34 Renee Ln
(302)234-8221
Adams Harry L Inc
23 Parkway Circle
(302) 328-5268
Adel Construction
10 Adeligh Dr
(302) 453-8286
Adlesic Masonry
7 Hunters Cir
(302)998-2600
Advanced HVAC
36 Salem Church Rd
(302) 731-7503
Advanced Mechanical Inc
Rob Thompson, PO Box 653
(302)734-5583
Aesop's Gables Inc
9 Whitfield Rd
(302)737-2683
AIC
62 Albe Dr # F
(302)731-7655
Airotech
Ralph Dunnuway, 123 Sandy Dr
(302)738-8669
AJA Electrical Service
12 S Townview Ln
(302) 292-0714
Akeem's Janitorial Service
44 Raven Turn
(302) 834-3146
Albright Construction Inc
Gerald Hines, 302 Chickory Way
(302)456-0494
Alexander's Lawn & Garden
800 Ogletown Road
(302)738-6563
All Phase Construction
5002 Rosetree Ln
(302)373-5029
All Phase Home Improvement
59 Salem Church Rd
(302)737-0917
All Shore Inc
Pete Tait, 31 Albe Dr # 4
(302)456-5922
All Temp Heating & Cooling
Michael J Henderson, 14 Midland Dr
(302)894-1044
Alliance Electric Co
Kevin Morgan, 1263 Old Cooches Bridge Rd
(302)366-0295
Allmark Services
1816 Otts Chapel Road
(302)292-8898
ALLO Contractors
26 Brookhill Dr
(302) 266-0635
Allstate Electric Inc
395 Stafford Ave
(302)731-7333
ALN Construction Inc
Gregory Peterson, 104 Sandy Dr
(302)292-1580
Always There Remodeling
Mark Wallen, 435 Walther Rd
(302)598-9788
American Asphalt Maintenance CO
78 Albe Dr, Ste 7
(302) 366-1335
American Floor Covering Co
Robert Celino, 23 Somerset Ln
(302)234-9345
American Heritage Contractors
1240 Doe Run Rd
(302)239-6909
American Mechanical Inc
57 Mcmillan Way
(302)455-1466
American Residential Svc
3 Ardmore Dr
(302)456-1120
Amin Plumbing & General Contr
Solomon Amin, 356 Welsh Tract Rd
(302)453-8111
Anderson & Touchet Inc
130 Three Rivers Dr
(302)836-1109
Anthony Pantano Masonry
14 Auspice Cir
(302)239-0365
Armour Weed Control
93 Albe Dr
(302)368-7401
ARS
3 Ardmore Dr
(302) 456-1120
Asap Insulation
Tom Kline, 3019 Mcdaniel Ln
(302)836-9040
Ashcraft Masonry Inc
107 Drummond Farms Ln
(302)738-0940
Ashes Away
94 Albe Dr
(302)738-1366
Atoll Building Systems
Arnold Toller, 17 Mcmillan Way
(302)737-3800
Austin & Bednash Construction Inc
36 Brookhill Dr
(302) 368-7552
B Doherty Inc
PO Box 7543
(302)454-0544
B Doherty Incorporated

(302) 454-0544
B J's Construction
Melvin Jones, 1019 White Birch Dr
(302)453-8004
Bailey's Lawn & Landscape
7 Grey Fox Rdg
(302)369-3903
Baltic Construction Inc
152 Berry Dr
(302) 733-0240
Bamboo Warehouse
2515 Kirkwood Hwy
(302)456-1969
Bancroft Construction Astr
587 Old Baltimore Pike
(302)738-3428
Basement Finishers LLC
83 Albe Dr
(302) 454-3090
Bass Electric Co
10 Peony Ct
(302)737-8550
Bath Fitter
Tim Buffington, 250 Corporate Blvd # I
(302)454-0455
Batta Environmental Associates Inc
6 Garfield Way
(302)737-3376
Batten Inc
563 Walther Rd
(302)737-7499
Batten Incorporated
563 Walther Rd
(302) 737-7499
Bay Point
206 Pilot Ct
(302)832-9000
Bayshore Builders
John Bayshore, 2839 Ogletown Rd
(302)451-0999
Baywood Carpentry
Mike Sisoso, 2035 Sunset Lake Rd
(302)455-9223
Bear Concrete CO
595 Walther Rd
(302) 834-3333
Bear Electric Inc
800 Salem Church Rd
(302)834-6861
Beck & Panico Builders
Richard Beck, 15 Mimosa Dr
(302)737-0386
Bell Painting Inc
667 Dawson Dr
(302)738-8854
Bell's Supply Bath Resources
718 Stanton Christiana Rd
(302) 998-0800
Benchmark Construction
5013 Rosetree Ln
(302)368-5773
Benson Marjam Supply Company
995 S Chapel St
(302) 283-1020
Berry Refrigeration Co
Louis Perna, 2 Garfield Way
(302)733-0933
Bill Furry Electrical Svc
Bill Furry, 305 Mason Dr
(302)453-8177
Blenheim Homes
220 Continental Dr, #410
(302) 254-0100
Bob Conly Locksmith
33 Thornhollow Road
(302)737-0300
Bob Mears & Son Painting
Bob Mears, 1 Braemar Dr
(302)731-7040
Bob's Budget Home Improvement
153 Rockrose Dr
(302)737-7390
Boothwyn Heating & Air Cond
Tom Deandrea, 80 Albe Dr
(302)737-7337
Boothwyn Htg & A/C
80 Albe Dr
(610) 485-2040
Boulden Heating
Tim Boulden, 134 Sandy Dr # A
(302)368-3066
Boulden Home & Hearth
134a Sandy Dr
(302)369-0793
Boulden Home and Hearth
540 Old Barksdale Road
(302)369-2588
Boulden Propane
Urie Boulden, 540 Old Barksdale Rd
(302)368-2553
Bowersox Equipment CO
2911 Old Ogletown Road
(302)368-7006
Bradco Supply Corporation
1705 Otts Chapel Road
(302)731-9279
Bramlett Construction
1716 Barbara Circle
(302) 832-7303
Breezewood Flooring
4 Bark Dr
(302) 369-0394
Brickman Group
22 Brookhill Drive
(302)731-4162
Bruce Lee Home Improvements
Bruce Lee, 1244 Capitol Trl # 103
(302)266-7075
Bryant G Guernsey
54 Montrose Dr
(302)737-1841
Budget Flooring LLC
107 Albe Dr, Ste F
(302) 369-1099
Building Concepts of America Inc
101 Peoples Dr
(302) 292-0200
Buildings Concepts Of America
Anthony Ferrara, 101 Peoples Dr
(302)292-0200
Built-Rite Fence Co
34 Hidden Valley Dr
(302)366-8329
Burke Equipment Co
2063 Pulaski Hwy, #40
(302) 737-3100
Burn's Brothers Roofing
7 Grand Hall
(302)737-6662
Burns J W Jr & Sons Inc
2996 Old County Rd
(302) 832-8220
Burris Richard W
21 E Park Pl
(302) 737-2097
C & B Construction Inc
John Burton, 38 Albe Dr
(302)369-2523
C & C Drywall Contractor
Herminio Cisneros, 38 Albe Dr # 3
(302)266-9100
C T Crossan
21 Red Mill Rd
(302)737-0223
C'n Tops
62 Albe Dr
(302)369-6599
Cable Testing Svc Inc
Charles C Emery, 27 Albe Dr # G
(302)369-5420
Cahill Electric Contractors
Kevin Cahill, 250 Corporate Blvd # G
(302)266-9200
Calico Corners
1800 Capitol Trail
(302)738-6655
Capitol Construction Co
Charles Stanley, 2555 Glasgow Ave
(302)834-8140
Cardinal Roofing & Siding Inc
Will Carter, 706 Interchange Blvd
(302)453-0143
Careys Plumbing & Heating
30 Albe Dr # D
(302)322-9088
Carter Michael E Contractor
41 Carole Rd
(302) 737-6032
CCI Tool Company
17 McMillan Way
(302) 737-3800
Champion Mechanical Services
27 Albe Dr
(302) 738-2102
Champion Mechanical Svc
27 Albe Dr
(302)738-2102
Charlie's Painting Service
2107 Pleasant Valley Rd
(302) 454-1159
Charlie's Painting Svc
Charles Evans, 2107 Pleasant Valley Rd
(302)454-1159
Christiana Excavating Co Inc
Michael J Connor, 2042 Sunset Lake Rd
(302)738-8660
Christiana Materials Inc
350 Salem Church Road
(302)737-8700
Ciafre Electrical Svc Inc
Rodney Ciafre, 111b Sandy Dr
(302)738-3390
Cinnamon Station
101 Cinnamon Station Way
(302)286-6650
Circle Lock Service
33 Thornhollow Road
(302)737-0300
Classic Key Painting
Henry Eckhardt, 1218 Pulaski Hwy
(302)834-9111
CMI Electric Inc
Dale Davis, 38 Albe Dr # 2
(302)731-5556
Cochran John B
713 Brook Dr
(302) 368-8949
Cochran Thomas
229 Hull Avenue
(302)368-7671
Colbert Victor Construction
1498 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 834-1174
Colonial Construction CO Inc
2300 Waters Edge Dr
(302) 738-7180
Comfort Solutions
Richard Finocchiaro, 931 8th St
(302)420-9884
Commercial Contracting
Tom Hall, 550 S College Ave
(302)292-8735
Concrete Services Inc
Earl D Lilly Jr, 44 Currant Dr
(302)737-9294
Connell Bob Lawn & Tree Service
510 Capitol Trail
(302)737-1995
Connell Construction Co
808 N Country Club Dr
(302)738-9428
Constructo Inc
1024 Elkton Rd
(302)369-3600
Conway Construction Co
Joe Conway, 521 Dougfield Rd
(302)368-7213
Cook Plastering Inc
1026 Summit View Dr
(302)737-0778
Cooper's Lawn & Home
2688 Pulaski Highway
(302)834-0114
Coppage Paving Inc
350 Salem Church Rd
(302) 369-3493
Corman Construction
Sean Mc Neal, 630 Churchmans Rd
(302)368-3031
Cornerstone Homes Inc
6 Orangeburg Ct
(302)832-7207
Cory Neal Construction Inc.
39 Northfield Rd
(302) 454-7750
Creative Landscape CO
3 Monterry Drive
(302)366-8141
Crossan C T Electrical Contractor
21 Red Mill Rd
(302) 737-0223
CTA Roofing & Waterproofing
Mark T Cribb, PO Box 7109
(302)454-8551
Custom Coatings & Designs
Robert Carter, 21 Myers Rd
(302)368-9931
Custom Flooring
200 Ruthar Dr
(302) 731-2002
Custom Improvers Inc
Rick Altemus, 89 Albe Dr
(302)731-9246
Custom Remodeling & Renovation
44 Millbrook Rd
(302)731-1156
D & R Services HVAC
5035 Ogletown Stanton Rd
(302) 633-9055
D & R Svc Hvac
David Rose, 5035 Ogletown Stanton Rd
(302)633-9055
D & S Paving Company
7 Blue Ridge Cir
(302) 738-1300
D & W Mason Contractors Inc
4 Briarcreek Ct
(302) 737-1337
D C Electric
Nancy Cain, 46 The Horseshoe
(302)456-1125
D. Dalby Architect
170 E Main St
(302) 738-3811
Dane Co
Donald Tjaden, 809 Arbern Pl
(302)328-3362
Danella LN Svc CO Incorporated
32 Brookhill Dr
(302) 369-3923
Darren's Fine Finishes
147 E Rutherford Dr
(302) 438-1329
David's Residential Window
3 Malvern Rd
(302) 981-3358
Decorative Design Interiors
1400 Old Coach Road
(302)292-1966
Degli Obizzi Ralph Mechanical Contractor
4755 Ogletown Stanton Rd
(302) 737-6305
Delaware Awning & Canvas
995 South Chapel Route 72
(302)998-4880
Delaware Hardwoods Fax
663 Dawson Dr
(302) 738-8743
Delaware Heating & Air Cond
Frank Bartuski, 74 Albe Dr # 5
(302)738-4669
Delaware Home Services
25 Sanford Dr
(302) 455-0464
Delaware Interiors Etc
50 Albe Drive
(302)737-3140
Delaware Trenching Inc
R F Brown, 18 Albe Dr # H
(302)737-1993
Delfex Construction Co
9 Amaranth Dr
(302)453-9051
Delfex Inc
9 Amaranth Dr
(302) 453-9051
Dennis Home Inspection
82 Martindale Dr
(302) 266-7810
Deshong & Sons Contractors Inc
Marc Deshong, PO Box 7498
(302)453-8500
Diamond Concrete Inc
32 Burbank St
(302)834-7769
Diamond Restoration
36 Peddlers Row
(302) 894-1850
Diamond State Maintenance Svc
3217 Frazer Rd
(302)834-0589
Distinctive Wood Working
73 Albe Dr
(302)456-0800
Double S Companies
56 W Main St, Ste 301
(302) 454-7100
Drywall Associates Limited
50 Albe Dr
(302) 737-3220
Drywall Contractors of Delaware Inc
79 Albe Dr, Ste A
(302) 292-2222
Dunes Electric Inc
1200 Capitol Trl
(302) 737-6704
E A Godwin
394 S Chapel St
(302)737-6060
E B Janitorial
Tri State
(302)369-6219
E-A-R Specialty Composites Corporation
650 Dawson Drive
(302)283-5497
East Coast Lawn Services Inc
2860 Ogletown Rd
(302)453-8400
Eastern Insulation Inc
303 Markus Ct
(302) 455-1400
Ed Thomas
31 Spectrum Dr
(302)731-0113
Esperanza Painting
36 Dale Ct
(302) 836-1799
European Painting Company
50 Wellington Dr
(302) 762-2253
Fair's Home Improvement
32 Raven Turn
(302) 838-1700
Fastenal CO
500 Interchange Boulevard
(302)733-0777
Father and Son Lawn Care
40 East Cherokee Drive
(302)369-3162
Feldmann Brother's Incorporated

(302) 266-0897
Fenimore Construction Inc
Mark Fenimore, 21 Keller Rd
(302)366-8746
Fiasco's Tile Co
31 Bridleshire Rd
(302)239-3838
Fire Free Chimney Sweeps
Michael Gasdia, PO Box 9335
(302)366-0843
First Class Concrete Inc
1142 Powderhorn Dr
(302) 369-2969
First State Construction Inc
Dominic Papa, 109 Sandy Dr
(302)738-8400
Fleet of Angels
128 Rockrose Drive
(302)455-1803
Foraker Construction
35 Salem Church Rd
(302)737-1982
Forrest Carpentry Service
10 Blue Jay Dr
(302) 738-7664
Forticon
2401 Ogletown Rd
(302) 292-2380
Fortress Steel Service
116 Sandy Dr, Ste A
(302) 292-3065
Foskey's Painting

(302) 373-1654
Fran Medori Construction
132 Pawnee Ct
(302)292-1130
Francisco B Contractor
72 White Clay Cres
(302) 737-1693
Frans Concrete Service
27 Mavista Cir
(302) 292-2124
Fretz Quality Exterior Co
Mark Fretz, 344 Tamara Cir
(302)456-5747
G Colbert Excavating Co
George Colbert, 45 E Cherokee Dr
(302)737-8719
G L Rossetti General Contr
Gary Rossetti, 27 Beech Hill Dr
(302)235-5610
Galloway Electric Co Inc
John Galloway, 19 Albe Dr
(302)453-8385
Garber Heating & A C Inc
79 Albe Dr, Ste G
(302) 738-3710
Garber Heating & Air Cond Inc
Walter Garber, 79 Albe Dr
(302)738-3710
Gary L Morris Siding Co
7 E Richards Ln
(302)733-7528
Gemcraft Homes
502 Hambleton Ln
(302) 836-4761
General Contracting-Delaware
2839 Ogletown Rd
(302)454-3667
Geoffrey Williams
1008 Dixon Dr
(302)731-4953
George Zielinski Contractor
181 Thorn Ln
(302)894-1554
Georgetown Electric LTD
31 Albe Dr
(302)369-3309
Gibellino Construction Co
Aldo Gibellino, 1213 Old Cooches Bridge Rd
(302)455-0500
Glen Brook Contractors LTD
Samuel Buccio, 105 Bridleshire Ct
(302)239-4747
Gooding Delaware Inc
John Gooding, 308 Markus Ct
(302)733-7565
Grant Construction
Richard Grant, 2103 Kirkwood Hwy
(302)737-4844
Gray Acres Corporation
255 E Flagstone Dr
(302) 738-0620
Green
35 Salem Church Rd
(302)368-1800
Greenspring Builders
6303 Rembrandt Cir
(302) 834-5658
Greenwood Builders Inc
6 Allcorn Ct
(302)731-0609
Greggo & Ferrara Inc
581 College Sq
(302) 454-7401
Griffith H K Inc Roofing Contractors
115 Happy Ln
(302) 368-4635
Griffith I D Inc Mechanical Contractor
550 S College Ave
(302) 368-3157
Guided Path Planning & Garden Design
32 Kells Avenue
(302)292-3554
H K Griffith Inc Roofing Contr
John Mc Laughlin, 115 Happy Ln
(302)368-4635
Harmony Construction
William Sinnia, 350 Salem Church Rd
(302)368-2793
Harper's Landscape & Nursery
227 Chapman Road
(302)737-2555
Hawthorne Robert W Jr BLDR
110 Mulberry Rd
(302) 737-3844
Henry Miller & Son
Henry Miller, 30 Adel Dr
(302)453-0432
Heritage Interiors Inc
Jeff Faull, 113 Sandy Dr
(302)369-3199
HIE Contractors Inc
Jim Houston, 324 Markus Ct
(302)224-3032
High Tech Roofing Inc
PO Box 7273
(302)369-8331
Highland Construction Inc
24 Choate St
(302)286-6990
Hoback Hvac Svc
30 Albe Dr
(302)453-9010
Hoban Construction
238 Crystal Ct
(302) 737-7343
Hydraulics & Equipment CO Inc
322 Markus Court
(302)368-9363
Infinite General Contracting
325 Markus Ct
(302)709-2199
International Castings & Supplies
3102 Woolen Way
(302) 266-6817
Interstate Construction
Gordon Lester, PO Box 9949
(302)369-3590
Iron Hill Fence
Dave Waugh, 1565 Old Baltimore Pike
(302)453-9060
Iron Hill Pallet CO
1137 Elkton Road
(302)368-9131
J & P Custom Improvements Incorporated
10 Vinca Dr
(302) 832-9887
J B Nelson Inc
John Nelson, PO Box 5988
(302)369-2825
J D C M Inc.
98 Albe Dr
(302) 292-8599
J D Construction
Jeff Denyes, 5 Radnor Rd
(302)292-8789
J H Construction Inc
Jeffrey Hunter, 263 E Main St # 2b
(302)738-1990
J Michael's Painting Inc
Michael Purvis, PO Box 7767
(302)738-8465
J R Kozak Construction Inc
7 Cheswold Blvd # 3c
(302)743-2461
J R Technics Home Remodeling Inc
276 E Main St
(302) 368-0668
J Seivert & Sons
James Seivert, 3 Andrew Jackson Cir
(302)731-2719
J W Burns Jr & Sons Inc
John Burns, 2996 Old County Rd
(302)832-8220
Jack Bailey
250 Old Baltimore Pike
(302)738-0228
James A Peel & Sons Inc
747 Crossan Rd
(302)239-6653
James A Peel & Sons Incorporated
747 Crossan Rd
(302) 239-6653
James C Orga Elec Contr
James Orga, 1000 Dawson Dr
(302)368-7177
James L Hoffman Heating & AC
James Hoffman, 17 Malvina Ln
(302)737-6939
James L Lackford
PO Box 5536
(302)368-2623
James R Stewart
155 N Hunter Forge Rd
(302)738-3864
James Rice Jr Construction Co
PO Box 7276
(302)731-9323
James Rice Jr Construction Company

(302) 731-9323
Jamestown Inc
Chris Blackwell, 830 Dawson Dr
(302)454-7344
Jang's Lawn & Landscaping CO
1 West Periwinkle Lane
(302)234-1020
JAR Construction Inc
23 Possum Hollow Rd
(302)738-1891
JD Construction & Remodeling Services
18 James Ct
(302) 832-7074
Jennings Lawn Services
2 Rolling Drive
(302)738-2506
Jes-Mar Contractors
Jesse Kincaid, 125 Flintlock Rd
(302)737-3581
Jimdan-dy Services
87 Tiverton Cir
(302) 286-6511
Joe The Plumber
2 Pinedale Rd
(302)798-4171
John A Fie Contractor
John A Fie, 716 Salem Church Rd
(302)229-8376
John Adams Contractors
John C Adams, 38 Cheswold Blvd # 2d
(302)738-6343
John B Cochran
713 Brook Dr
(302)368-8949
John Damian Sealcoating Company
2111 Ogletown Rd
(302) 453-1544
Jr's Concrete Llc
4 Keller Dr
(302)738-7078
Jules Specialty Svc
Pat Graden, 10 Vinca Dr
(302)832-9887
K & L Renovations
Ken Halfen, 5 Garfield Way # A
(302)456-0373
K B'S Heating & A C
149 West Netherfield Road
(302) 738-4144
K E Troutman Electrical Contr
K E Troutman, 17 Dublin Dr
(302)731-8603
Keegan Enterprises
3 Bradford Hugh Ct
(302) 452-0969
Keener-Sensenig CO
491 Gender Rd
(302) 453-8584
Kelly Contractors Inc
Richard Clinton, 18 Monterry Dr
(302)737-1669
Ken Budd Contracting Inc
200 Brandywine Bldg
(302)479-5313
Kenneth G Lily Fasteners Inc
855 Dawson Drive
(302)366-7640
Kevin Kelly Excavating
Kevin Kelly, 4 Meteor Ln
(302)239-1133
Key Ray Locksmith
100 East Chestnut Hill Road
(302)368-4091
Kirk Plumbing & Heating Supply CO
Elkton Road
(302)366-8800
KLF Construction
104 Mulberry Rd
(302)454-0241
Kylen & Foss Heating & Air
1215 Old Cooches Bridge Rd
(302)369-6380
Lane Flooring
900 Interchange Blvd
(302)292-3712
Larry's Custom Drywall Inc
573 Bellevue Rd Newark
(302) 369-3266
Lawn Doctor of Newark
995 South Chapel Street
(302)731-1616
Lawnworks Inc
667 Dawson Drive
(302)368-5699
LC Composites
1003 Waters Edge Drive
(302)454-7881
Leading Edge Access Systems
Richard Burns, 3040 Old County Rd
(302)834-5767
LECO Builders Inc
Ralph Weiss, Chestnut Hill Rd # 12
(302)738-8135
Leon's Garden World
1115 Elkton Road
(302)366-0737
Let Bath Fitter
250 Corporate Blvd
(302) 454-0455
Littleton Tile & Marble Inc
11 Linette Ct
(302)733-7960
Locker Construction Inc
314 Cox Rd
(302)235-5668
Lucas Concrete
5 Mattei Ln
(302) 368-8584
Lynx General Contracting
1267 Old Cooches Bridge Rd
(302)368-9401
M & C Carpentry
35 Salem Church Rd
(302)368-5460
M A Brown & Son Inc
1 Greenridge Rd
(302)369-5596
M Brotman & Sons
202 Country Club Dr
(302)894-1816
M C General Contracting
Michael Connors, 1222 Pinefield Rd
(302)275-6720
Mac Donald Home Improvement
2860 Ogletown Rd
(302)454-9404
MacDonald Home Improvement
2860 Ogletown Rd
(302) 454-9404
Magness Construction Co
15 Ohio State Dr
(302)737-3406
Magness Construction CO - Academy Hill Info Center
15 Ohio State Dr
(302) 737-3406
Mak Roofing Inc
Mike Horkey, 10 Deerborne Trl
(302)737-5380
Marhoover Carpet
728 Stanton Christiana R
(302)998-4226
Marjam Supply CO
995 South Chapel Street
(302)283-1020
Marston Contracting Company
16 Winton Ln
(302) 832-3356
Marta Group
Lauren De Michiel, 885 Marrows Rd # D6
(302)731-8467
Marta Homes
885 Marrows Rd
(302) 731-8467
Martin John T General Contractor
191 Wilkerdean Dr W
(302) 366-1533
Martin Roofing
John T Martin, 191 Wilkerdean Dr W
(302)366-1533
Mason Building Group Inc
Scott Mason, 35 Albe Dr
(302)292-0600
Master Acoustical Inc
Roger Humpton, 113 Sandy Dr
(302)368-9361
Mathieson Inc
Bob Mathieson, 18 Fairfield Dr
(302)454-9343
Matrix Service Mid Conti Inc
Tor Larson, 202 Hansen Ct
(302)453-8300
Matusky Construction

(302) 355-1793
Matusky Construction - General Contracting and Welding

(302) 355-1793
Mazzola Construction
1529 Smith Way
(302)738-6808
Mc Cafferty Electrical Contr
Mike Mc Cafferty, 15 Kings Bridge Ct
(302)832-0355
Mc Collum Electrical Services
607 Langwater Dr
(302) 239-9202
Mc Collum Electrical Svc
Sean Mc Collum, 607 Langwater Dr
(302)239-9202
Mc Millan Home Improvements
Aurther Mc Millan, 601 Marley Rd
(302)737-9315
McCafferty Electrical Contracting Inc
15 Kings Bridge Ct
(302) 832-0355
MDS Property Management and Contracting, LLC

(215) 391-1428
Medori Fran Construction
132 Pawnee Ct
(302) 292-1130
Merit Mechanical Co Inc
Richard Rettig, 39 Albe Dr
(302)366-8601
Merit Mechanical Company Inc
39 Albe Dr
(302) 366-8601
Michael E Carter
41 Carole Rd
(302)737-6032
Michael Marino Inc
Michael Marino, 10 Middle Rd
(302)454-1575
Michael Miklus III
Michael Miklus Iii, 22 Albe Dr
(302)731-7112
Michael Vassallo Electrical
350 Pencader Dr # A
(302)455-9405
Michel R E Company Inc
900 Interchange Blvd
(302) 368-9410
Middleneck Development Co
Greg Warren, 249 E Main St # 2 # 2
(302)328-2799
Middleneck Homes
249 E Main St
(302) 369-3691
Middletown Fence
Rich Jamarowicz, 4 Tremont Ct
(302)234-9066
Miklus Mike III Inc
22 Albe Dr
(302) 731-7112
Mitchell's Custom Painting
Glasgow Dr
(302) 836-5274
Moffett's Floors & More Floor
67 Leader Dr
(302)738-6037
Mold Detection & Remediation Specialists- Inc.
P.o Box 9931
(302) 737-0953
Monaghan Fence Co
2 Greenfield Ct
(302)366-8833
Monaghan Fence Company
2 Greenfield Ct
(302) 366-8833
Moos Construction
706 Swarthmore Dr
(302)455-1188
Morris Gary L Siding Company
7 E Richards Ln
(302) 733-7528
Mpi Mechanical Inc
Richard Menton, 11 Mcmillan Way
(302)368-3210
Mr Sealer
23 Myers Rd
(302) 453-7325
Mulch Mountain Limited
Kennett Square
(610)255-1464
Murphy Steel
Tralee Industrial Park
(302) 366-8676
Nason Construction
4755 Stanton Ogletown Rd
(302)283-0578
New Castle County Flooring
Eric Parsons, 41 Blue Hen Dr # C
(302)369-5585
New Castle County Flooring and Remodeling
2923 Ogletown Rd
(302) 218-0507
New England Constr Co Inc
2201 Ogletown Rd
(302)292-3776
Newark Concrete LTD
394 S Chapel St
(302) 368-0200
Newark Fence Co
24 Briarcliffe Ct
(302)368-5329
Newark General Repair & Fabrication Inc
87 Blue Hen Rdg
(302) 737-1260
Newark Gutter & Siding
Robert Wesselman, 2843 Ogletown Rd
(302)369-1111
Newark Gutter & Siding Company
2843 Ogletown Rd
(302) 369-1111
Newark Kubota Inc
2063 Pulaski Highway
(302)737-3100
Newark Lawn & Maintenance Service Inc
4 Keller Road
(302)738-7078
Newark Mower Center Inc
69 Albe Drive
(302)731-2455
Newark Overhead Door
301 Ashley Rd
(302)368-1504
Newark Painters
2644 Capitol Trl
(302) 737-7168
Nichols Excavation
2742 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 834-2426
Nickle Paul A Inc
14 Mill Park Ct
(302) 658-5779
Northeast Contractors Inc
Kevin Garber, 87 Blue Hen Dr
(302)286-6324
Norwegian Woods Development
Norwegian Woods
(302)453-9002
Nowland Associates
2009 Ogletown Rd
(302) 731-1333
Nowland Associates Inc
Philip Nowland, 2009 Ogletown Rd
(302)731-1333
O'Connell Management Incorporated
2000 S College Ave
(302) 454-0190
Oakridge Woodworks
3 Oakridge Ct
(302) 239-1179
OFE Inc
94 Salem Church Rd
(302)894-0288
Old House Restoration
Gerald Fatkin, 98 Albe Dr # D
(302)737-9813
On The Level Home Improvements
25 Greenridge Rd
(302)368-6202
Paint Doctor
Richard Edwards, Millwright Dr
(302)454-6400
Painter Sons & Daughters
35 E Green Valley Cir
(302) 368-0876
Paldor Inc
Paul Disabatino, 268 Cornell Dr
(302)832-5957
Pano Development Inc
2042 Sunset Lake Rd
(302)737-3400
Paris Construction
268 Campfield Rd
(302) 455-0111
Patete's Roofing
33 Gull Turn
(302)838-3392
Paul A Nickle Inc
Steven Dignan, 14 Mill Park Ct
(302)658-5779
Paul A Nickle- Inc
14 Mill Park Ct, Ste E14
(302) 453-4000
Paul F Toomey Contractor
69 E Delaware Ave
(302)737-8950
Paul V Lepore & Sons
21 Maple Dr
(302)731-4961
PC Works
128 Kenmark Road
(302)292-0990
Peel James A & Sons Inc
Sandy Brae Industria
(302) 738-1468
Pelsa CO
610 Peoples Plz
(302) 834-3771
Pencader Mechanical Contractor
Rick Adams, 2038 Sunset Lake Rd
(302)368-9144
Phillip J Powis Contractor
Phillip J Powis, 1720 Godwin Dr
(302)731-7788
Phillips Construction Co Inc
Thomas Phillips, 1002 Waters Edge Dr
(302)731-7004
Phoenix Construction Inc.
13 MacKay Ln
(302) 373-8736
Picture Perfect Lawn Care
24 Oakview Drive
(302)455-1850
Pinnacle Floors
115 Sandy Dr
(302)731-8009
Pistachio Home
404 Louviers Dr
(302)366-8616
Polymer Technologies Inc
420 Corporate Boulevard
(302)738-9001
Power Line Solutions Inc
Avery Johnson, 7 Middle Rd
(302)731-8103
Powers Paint & Paper
1728 Old Cooches Bridge Rd
(302) 435-2299
Precision Builders
Tom Wright, 1200 Interchange Blvd
(302)292-2651
Precision Builders Inc
Tom Wright, 98 Albe Dr
(302)292-2651
Precision Construction & Dsgn
1001 S Chapel St # C
(302)368-0208
Preferred Services Inc
10 Albe Dr
(302) 731-5515
Premier Contractors
Ron Jamarowicz, 11 Lawrence Ave
(302)731-0000
Premier Fence & Deck Contrctrs
11 Lawrence Ave
(302) 731-0000
Premium Grade Cabientry Inc
David Thorngate, 79 Albe Dr # E
(302)369-1982
Pride Heating & AC
208 Mercury Rd
(302)234-4770
Pride Home Warranty Program
Possum Park Rd
(302) 737-3636
Primary Colors Painting Co Inc
Daniel Wissler, 1654 Otts Chapel Rd
(302)449-0885
Professional Builders Inc
209 N Star Rd
(302) 234-4838
Profound Construction SRV
601 Banyan Rd
(302) 455-0769
Profound Construction Svc
601 Banyan Rd
(302)455-0769
PSC Electric Contractor
Preston Carden, PO Box 9053
(302)838-2998
Quantum Controls Inc
Richard Lebrun, 802 Interchange Blvd
(302)737-7042
Quest Tru-Tec
Mike Flenniken, 31 Albe Dr
(302)454-1109
R & R Roofing & Repairs
2 Hollister Leigh Ct
(302)453-8752
R A Chance Plumbing Inc
Richard A Chance, 11 Fern Ct
(302)292-1315
R C Wahl Heating Air Cond Co
R C Wahl, 2 Festival Ct
(302)368-8171
R E Michel Co
John Black, 900 Interchange Blvd
(302)368-9410
R F Roofing
Ross Ferreante, 25 Haileys Trl
(302)234-2561
R L Van Sant Plumbing Inc
94 Albe Dr
(302)266-7899
R M Murray Enterprises
1007 Capitol Trl
(302)368-0878
R S W Heating Company
2 Festival Court
(302)368-8171
R W Bayshore Stucco
2839 Ogletown Rd
(302)451-0902
R/C Construction
30 Thomas Jefferson Blvd
(302) 983-2243
Radiant Designs
1239 Old Cooch's Bridge Rd
(302) 453-1677
Radon Specialists
10 Gogh Cir
(302) 834-7100
Ray's Carpet & Tile
954 Rahway Dr
(302) 369-6100
Reynolds Window & Screen Rpr
Carroll Reynolds, 35 Salem Church Rd # 30
(302)738-9928
Richard L Harter Sr
1820 Otts Chapel Rd
(302)368-2435
Richard W Burris Contractors
Richard W Burris, 21 E Park Pl
(302)737-2097
Richmond Electric Co
928 8th St
(302)369-1543
Rick Birney Inc
Rick Birney, 322 Markus Ct # B
(302)368-8100
Ridge Construction
715 Christiana Mall
(302)366-7503
Rising Sun Contractor
Mun Lee, 42 Albe Dr
(302)738-8818
Robert Shaw Contractors
Robert E Shaw, 7 Bridlebrook Ln
(302)453-0868
Robert Wiesner Plumbing
Robert Wiesner, 1332 Whittaker Rd
(302)368-7766
Roberto Sierra Contractor
Roberto Sierra, 20 Honeysuckle Dr
(302)834-5332
Robinson E Painting
4 Ridgewood Turn
(302) 239-5158
Rockford Builders Inc
300 Old Baltimore Pike
(302)731-9400
Romano Masonry
Barry Romano, 322 Markus Ct
(302)368-4155
Root-A-Way
Leonard Blanco Jr, 505 Blackstone Rd
(302)292-1626
Rossetti G L General
122 Sandy Dr
(302) 737-8544
Rossetti G L General Contracting
61 Blue Hen Dr
(302) 738-8912
Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Drain
Marty Smith, 1001 Dawson Dr
(302)454-5400
Royal Cable
John Kuhn, 46 Albe Dr # 15
(302)731-9937
Ryan Homes
Greg Lingo, 1302 Drummond Plz
(302)452-1610
Ryan Homes - Main Office
Old Polly Drummond Rd
(302) 452-1610
Ryan Homes at Perch Creek
Perch Creek Dr
(302) 836-5448
Ryan Homes Inc
3 Alexis Dr
(302)368-1873
Ryan Homes Woods
147 Lauren Pl
(302) 737-5501
Ryland Group Incorporated - Abbotsford
402 Abbotsford Ln
(302) 454-7795
S & H Painting
75 Chaucer Dr
(302)737-7035
S J Schulze Inc
Lutz Schulze, 12 Mill Park Ct
(302)737-0403
S.E. Levely Excavating
364 Manual St
(302) 368-6472
Safe At Home
2644 Capitol Trl
(302)737-1787
Saienni Stairs & Cabinets Inc
120 Sandy Dr
(302) 292-2699
Salemi Michael W
145 S Chapel St
(302) 366-0880
Salvatore Mannino Plumbing
60 Leader Dr
(302)738-3440
Sandy's Handyman
Keith D Jackson, 2669 Old County Rd
(302)293-2328
Santo Stucco
Rayma Vreeland, 13 Metten Rd
(302)453-0901
SAPP Landscape
825 South College Avenue
(302)737-2375
Saratoga Spa
1941 Kirkwood Highway
(302)368-7201
Sassafras Piping
Paul Cahill, 325 Markus Ct
(302)894-1802
Schlosser & Assoc Mech Contrs
Paul Schlosser, 2047 Sunset Lake Rd
(302)738-7333
Schlosser & Associates MECH Contractors
2047 Sunset Lake Rd
(302) 738-7333
Sears Appliance and Hardware
400 College Square
(302)454-0456
Shamrock Tree Service
2825 Ogletown Road
(302)368-4133
Shore Well Drillers Inc
Robert Munyan, 1168 Elkton Rd
(302)737-7707
Skyline Supply
117 Ruthar Drive
(302)894-9190
Smurfs Painting
995 S Chapel St
(302)369-3070
Socket Set Buildings
149 Salem Church Rd
(302) 737-6161
Soukup Tom Professional Painting
63 Woodhill Ct
(302) 456-1344
South Jersey Classic Construction CO
501 S Harmony Rd
(302) 266-7407
Speciality Woodworking LLC
24 Cann Rd
(302) 832-3056
Specialty Woodworking
24 Cann Rd
(302)832-3056
Spectrum Painting
John Hauser, 329 Wallace Dr
(302)738-5805
Stafford Siding
Jeffry Kuhn, 103 Eastfield Rd
(302)838-0268
Stephenson Enterprises Inc
Robert Stephenson, 416 Paper Mill Rd
(302)731-7122
Stone Crafters Inc
825 Dawson Dr
(302)366-8080
Stone-Art
176 South Oxford Dr
(302)834-0583
Sunrise Maintenance Services
98 Marra Pl
(302) 283-1600
Superior Home Repairs
15 Myers Rd
(302)292-0339
Superior Roofing & Siding Co.
2329 Pulaski Hwy
(302) 738-2230
Sweeten Contracting
Michael Sweeten, 149 Salem Church Rd
(302)737-6161
Switch
16 Haines St
(302) 737-7499
Tank Service
206 Hansen Ct
(302)733-0501
The Lumber Yard
Old Baltimore Pike # I
(302)453-0540
Thomas A Cofran & Sons Inc
203 Sunset Rd
(302)368-5157
Thomas A Cofran & Sons Incorporated
203 Sunset Rd
(302) 368-5157
Thomas Building Group
35 Albe Dr
(302)283-0600
Thompson's Backhoe Service
27 Arizona State Dr
(302) 731-8160
Thompson's Backhoe Svc
William Thompson, 27 Arizona State Dr
(302)731-8160
Thornhill Contracting
30 Albe Dr # B
(302)266-6113
Three Z's Inc
Carole Veisloft, 37 Carriage Ln
(302)737-2719
Three Z's Incorporated
37 Carriage Ln
(302) 737-2719
Tile & Carpet Outlet Inc
Lee Cohen, 1126 Capitol Trl
(302)731-1721
Tober & Agnew Construction Inc
Earl Agnew, 21 Gray Fox Rdg
(302)731-9150
Tober Rans Inc & Agnew Construction
21 Gray Fox Rdg
(302) 731-9150
Tom Soukup Professional Paint
Tom Soukup, 63 Woodhill Ct
(302)456-1344
Total Climate Control
Carl Chopack, 2694 Frazer Rd
(302)836-6240
Total Climate Control Inc
2694 Frazer Rd
(302) 836-6240
Tradesman Contractors
14 Nola Ln
(302)836-5770
Tri Con Corp
8 Verdun Ct
(302)834-2489
Tri Con Corporation
8 Verdun Ct
(302) 834-2489
Tri State Home Remodeling
Donna Long, PO Box 7243
(302)293-3145
Tri-State Pest Management Inc - Four Seasons Pest Management
1170 Corner Ketch Road
(302)322-4594
Tri-State Seal Coating Inc
257 Elkton Rd
(302) 456-9000
Triangle Electrical Services Company
79 Albe Dr, Ste O
(302) 737-5701
Triangle Electrical Svc Co
Joseph George, 79 Albe Dr # 0
(302)737-5701
True Value Hardware
23 Salem Village Square
(302)738-7319
Tusi & Son Mechanical Inc
57 McMillan Way
(302) 731-8228
Varnes Donald & Sons Inc
27 Albe Dr, Ste H
(302) 737-5953
Vassallo Michael Electrical Contractor Inc
350 Pencader Dr, Ste A
(302) 455-9405
Victor Colbert Construction
Victor Colbert, 1612 Pulaski Hwy
(302)834-1174
Wallboard Distributors Of De
Craig Hillburn, 573 Bellevue Rd
(302)368-4755
Walton Corp
Kim Deitrich, PO Box 1097
(302)737-6480
Wastewater Design Drafting Services
78 Stardust Dr
(302) 836-0795
Watco Inc
Ralph Watts, PO Box 216
(302)366-0215
Wegman Brothers
Charles Wegman, PO Box 7625
(302)738-4328
White Oak Homes Inc
2042 Sunset Lake Rd
(302) 737-3400
Whiteman Michael & Sons
501 Paper Mill Road
(302)738-6574
Whiting-Turner Contracting Co
Jim Martini, 131 Continental Dr # 404
(302)292-0676
Wilkinson Builders
286 Possum Park Rd
(302)894-9004
Wilkinson Edward J CO Inc
90 Blue Hen Dr
(302) 454-4772
Wohlsen Construction Co Office
20 E Main St
(302)266-6071
Wohlsen Construction Company Office
20 E Main St
(302) 266-6071
Woodcrafters
Mark Covington, 99 Albe Dr
(302)737-2450
Wright Builders
1088 S Chapel St
(302)366-8090
Wyncliff Builders Inc
2 Wyncliff Ln
(302) 731-9125
Zeccola Builders
Larry Zeccola, 1082 Old Churchmans Rd # 201
(302)731-1161
Ziggy's Inc
Zigmund Mielnikiewicz, 885 New London Rd
(302)453-1285
Ziggy's Incorporated
885 New London Rd
(302) 453-1285




Newark licensed home improvement contractors in 19711