13 August 19 | 24h service in Council Bluffs because you are in trusted hands.

kitchen bathroom home remodeling Council Bluffs

Feel free to get the job done today in Council Bluffs by award winning experts because it's superior quality of work at more than a fair price.


heating hvac  contractors roofing contractors roofers  kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters electricians handymen architects






3 T Inc
Doug Stuhr, 333 Lincoln Ave
(712)328-1178
3-D Home Remodeling
Derrick Kinney, 1828 7th Ave
(712)329-3573
4 State Supply
1501 South Main Street
(712)325-8903
A Plus Creative Curb
1322 Afton Cir
(402) 250-5998
A-1 Insulation
2410 Ave B
(712)328-7003
A-1 Plumbing
213 9th Ave
(712)323-8527
A-A Abalene Air Conditioning
Terry Uhl, 107 Dorset Ave
(712)323-5305
ABC Electric Inc
Thomas Respeliers, 21855 Mcpherson Ave
(712)322-4590
ABC Service Experts
3039 S 11th St
(712) 366-3450
ABC/Service Experts
Jeff Cunard, 3039 S 11th St
(712)366-3450
Abstract Painting
Dan Owens, 2445 N 25th St
(712)328-3231
Abstract Painting & Decorating Inc
2445 N 25th St
(712) 328-3231
Ace Construction
Tony Weihs, 773 Benson St
(712)322-5516
Acreage Mowing and Snow Removal
20582 McPherson Avenue
(712)256-2711
Action Painting
Todd Studer, 2800 35th Ave
(712)366-0413
Advanced Technology Inc
Ray Head, 22175 Brush Ln
(712)366-4059
Advantage Home Inspection Services
21176 Greenview Rd
(712) 323-7202
Affordable Heating & Air Cond
Mark Schiller, 338 Sleming Ave
(712)329-9901
Affordable Storage
2714 2nd Avenue
(712)323-2733
Agri Grain Marketing
2401 S 37th St
(712) 325-2700
Aksarben Steel Inc
384 Lincoln Ave
(712) 328-8840
All American Electric Inc
Brian Miller, 155 Ashland Ct
(712)322-1508
All Remodeling Inc
Mark Mc Keever, PO Box 1827
(712)328-3038
Alloy Specialty Contracting
22050 185th St
(712) 388-8833
Ambassador Home Improvement
Robert Weberg, 1313 Aster Cir
(712)256-5002
American Pumping Svc
2626 9th Ave
(712)323-7467
Andersen Construction Co
Herb Andersen, 3125 S 11th St
(712)366-2255
Anderson Earth Moving
Richard Anderson, 1022 N Broadway
(712)322-1710
Anderson Excavating CO
20 S 15th St
(712) 325-8111
Aqua Palace Spas & Pools
810 Woodbury Ave
(712) 329-4180
Arnold Tool Inc
Jim Hackett, 255 29th Ave
(712)388-9330
Avis Painting Inc
14401 Ehrig Avenue
(712) 487-3649
B & K Mobil Home Repair
3140 S 21st St
(712)256-0922
Bad Boyz Inc
531 Commanche St # A
(712)366-6620
Bates Roofing
Joseph Bates, 14039 Overland Trl
(712)366-4357
Bates Roofing LLC
14039 Overland Trl
(712) 366-4357
Bee Line Electric Limited
16741 State Orchard Rd
(712) 322-1180
Bee Line Electric LTD
16753 State Orchard Rd
(712)322-1180
Bloom J F Monument CO
709 Creek Top
(712)328-0660
Bluejay Lawn & Landscape
1729 McPherson Avenue
(712)256-8018
Bluffs Electric Inc
1315 9th Ave
(712) 325-1537
Bogardus Plumbing Co
Robert K Bogardus, 20 S 19th St
(712)322-6874
Brad Nelson Carpenter
Brad Nelson, 1120 4th Ave
(712)323-6929
Bressman Painting
Bill Bressman, 116 W Pierce St
(712)328-6896
Bressman's Painting
116 W Pierce St
(712) 328-6896
Brittain Painting
4844 Navajo St
(712)366-6829
Burgin Robert H & Associates Inc
525 S Main St
(712) 328-2003
Bushman Carpet
517 9th Avenue
(712)322-1991
C B Waterproofing CO Limited
13651 Pioneer Acres
(712) 366-1585
C B Waterproofing Co LTD
Charlotte Goben, 13651 Pioneer Acres
(712)366-1585
C T Hansen & Sons
Chuck Hansen, 723 16th Ave
(712)323-2317
Cadet Construction Co
Dan Paulson, 2537 South Ave
(712)328-9000
Carberry Construction
2120 23rd Ave
(712)256-0152
Cary Home Improvement Co
C S Stephens, 30 Royal Rd
(712)322-3649
Certified Inspections Inc
816 Ironwood Ct
(712) 322-1669
Challenger Construction
Bill Nixon, 21738 Mudhollow Rd
(712)328-8116
Charles Fienhold
302 S 21st St
(712)322-5250
Choice Interior Painting
109 E Orchard Ave
(712)323-6678
Chris' Appliance Svc
Mark Christiansen, 15039 Pinehurst Dr
(712)328-1294
Christensen Chris
227 Wendy Heights Rd
(712) 322-6441
Christopher & Company
120 S 6th St
(712) 256-3003
Ciaccio Roofing
Midwest
(712) 322-1221
Claar Construction
Dan Claar, 520 21st Ave
(712)322-9166
CMET Excavating
Jeff Griffis, 1120 10th Ave
(712)322-5729
Cmh Christensen Construction
227 Wendy Heights Rd
(712)322-6441
Collins Insulation
2509 8th Ave
(712) 323-7905
Conlon Construction Co
Patrick Conlon, 239 Pickardy Ln
(712)322-3633
Council Bluffs Septic Svc
Chad Hancock, PO Box 1073
(712)328-3416
Council Bluffs Well
15805 Crystal Ln
(712)323-7461
Countryside Home Builders Inc
2444 Avenue L
(515) 323-5300
Coziahr Heating
1409 3rd Ave
(712) 323-5782
Coziahr Heating & Air Cond Inc
David Coziahr, 1409 3rd Ave
(712)323-5782
D & D Construction
Dennis Collins, 19842 Memory Ln
(712)328-1007
Dale Thomas Construction Co
Dale Thomas, 20706 238th St
(712)566-2736
Dave Hunter Painting Inc
Dave Hunter, 14028 Cherokee Ln
(712)366-0288
Dave's Do It All Remodeling
2930 Avenue L
(712) 256-0488
Dave's Do-It-All Remodeling
1419 W Broadway
(712) 256-0488
Dave's Home Improvement
2803 Avenue D
(712) 328-7246
De-Fence Your Pet
Cyle Heyen, 22657 James Dr
(402)659-7143
Dennis Supply CO
3326 Nebraska Ave
(712) 322-8824
Design Concepts Unlimited Inc
Peggy A Hunter, PO Box 676
(712)323-0626
Dex's Remodel & Repair
616 N 22nd St
(712) 256-4239
Dex's Remodeling & Repair
Dexter Koontz, 20 S 19th St # A
(712)256-4239
Diamond Vogel Paint Center
2320 West Broadway
(712)325-0687
Diller Greenhouses Inc
1250 Longview Loop
(712)323-1022
Dobbs Construction
William Dobbs, 902 High St
(712)323-9776
Dobbs Construction Inc
902 High St
(712) 323-9776
Don's Well Repair
Don Weilage, 800 Woodbury Ave
(712)322-9292
Driver Plumbing
Ron Driver, 712 12th Ave
(712)322-1505
Driver Sewer & Water Svc
Bob Driver, 15195 220th St
(712)323-7694
Duchess Waterproofing
400 Stutsman St
(712)322-0986
Duggan JM Construction
1705 McPherson Ave
(712) 325-4138
Echo Tech
3426 2nd Ave
(712) 322-4120
Elite
Misty Stewart, PO Box 92
(712)525-9070
Enerfab Power Services
7215 Navajo St
(712) 366-2367
Enerfab Power Svc
Lynn Kellogg, 2115 Navajo St
(712)366-2367
Envy Contractor Services
1202 S 16th St
(712) 323-3996
Envy Contractor Svc
1202 S 16th St
(712)323-3996
Epco LTD Inc
Steve Epperson, 1159 E Pierce St
(712)322-0308
Fastenal CO
2120 23rd Avenue
(712)325-9006
Fikes Metro Distributin CO
216 Seldin Ave
(712) 322-2095
Flat-Iron Inc
Lloyd Banks, 322 Delmar Ridge Ln
(712)366-5182
Floor Fashions
1732 Madison Avenue
(712)322-2224
Floorfashions Floor Coverings
1732 Madison Ave
(712) 322-2224
Floyd's Portable Welding
2540 7th Ave
(712) 322-8936
Glenco Electric Inc
Barney Glenn, 504 S 10th St
(712)328-0615
Glimmer Electric Inc
807 S 21st St
(712) 256-2024
Gohlinghorst Plumbing
Andy Gohlinghorst, 420 Lincoln Ave
(712)323-8546
Golden's Floor Covering
126 East Broadway
(712)323-1999
Gp Plumbing Incorporated
1801 Avenue F
(712) 256-9280
Great Expectations Remodeling
Dave Phillips, 705 6th Ave # 1
(712)323-6020
H & M Concrete Inc
19544 Garner Ave
(712) 322-3467
Hansen C T & Sons Painting
723 16th Ave
(712) 323-2317
Hanusa CO Inc
1274 East Pierce Street
(712)322-4039
Hawkeye Siding Window & Door
James Morrow, 1530 Avenue N # 1
(712)323-5126
Heartland Building Corp.
722 Creek Top
(712) 396-0440
Henningsen Const Inc
2351 Railroad Hwy
(712) 323-7418
Henningsen Construction
Po Box 806
(712) 323-7418
HGM Associates Inc - Professional Engineers & Architects
640 5th Ave
(712) 323-0530
Holm Plumbing Inc
Thomas Holm, 1324 9th Ave
(712)322-3827
Holt Woodworking Inc
1406 7th Ave
(712) 323-1405
Howe Remodeling
Dick Howe, 1229 N 19th St
(712)322-1116
Hunter Dave Painting Inc
RR 2 Box 228
(712) 366-0288
Ideal Nursery & Landscape Supply
Po Box 741
(712)322-6199
Interstate Electric Supply Co
29 S 35th St
(712)322-0291
Iowa Electric
1220 35th Ave
(712)366-0588
J C Cross Co
19257 Conifer Ln
(712)309-0200
J F Duggan Construction
James M Duggan, 1705 Mcpherson Ave # Gl500
(712)325-4138
J R Wood Floors
Jeff Rasmussen, 1500 N 17th St
(712)322-0409
J-B Construction Inc
Jeffrey Blue, 2716 9th Ave
(712)325-1073
Jab Contracting
Michelle Brown, 400 Stutsman St
(712)322-1229
Jam Construction Co
Jeff Nixon, 807 S 21st St
(712)322-2138
Jensen Construction
1005 S 17th St
(712) 256-2950
Jerry Folkers Siding Co
Jerry Folker, 222 Marion Ave
(712)322-2424
John M Roth
4 Ridge Dr W
(712)322-8877
Jungferman Construction
Robert Jungferman, 2520 5th Ave
(712)323-8101
Justrite Janitorial Services Inc
1333 Lew Ross Rd
(712) 366-1189
K C Petersen Construction
Kenneth C Petersen, 1305 Lew Ross Rd
(712)328-0123
Katelman Foundry Inc
230 S 11th St
(712) 323-3131
Kathy's Tree & Stump Removal
2037 23rd Avenue
(712)322-8888
KC Petersen Construction CO
1024 S 7th St
(712) 328-0123
Kelly's Carpet
825 W Broadway
(712) 328-2424
Kerber Krafts & Kabinets Inc
17607 250th St
(712)566-2824
Kinder Morgan
829 E South Omaha Bridge Rd
(712) 366-4795
KIRK Construction Inc
Mark Kirk, 1911 1/2 8th Ave
(712)322-8567
Kitchen Update
311 Woodbury Ave
(402) 960-5494
Kjeldgaard Construction
Duane Kjeldgaard, 10 Stubblefield Dr
(712)322-2531
Koppold Plumbing
Mike Koppold, 3304 37th Ave
(712)366-6663
Krueger Construction
9 S 15th St
(712)322-3268
Krueger Construction & Contracting
9 S 15th St
(712) 322-3268
Labreck Contracting
3458 Avenue F
(712) 323-1982
Landmark Construction
3401 12th Ave
(712) 388-8141
Larsen Concrete Construction
Harvey L Larsen, 317 Burr Oak Rd
(712)328-3351
Liberty Homes Inc
Rodney Bach, 1951 Jennings Ave
(712)322-3703
Loess Hills
1010 Creek Top
(712)322-6488
Loftus Comfort Control
Jack Loftus, 1201 Longview Loop
(712)325-0868
Lu Be Engineered Systems
Lou Jacob, 100 E Broadway # 202
(712)323-0531
Lube Engineered Systems
20937 Pioneer Trl
(712) 323-0531
Lueder Construction
2600 College Rd
(712)323-1316
MAG Welding
925 S 7th St
(712) 323-1162
Mahoney Construction
Ron Mahoney, 1122 S 7th St
(712)328-8323
Mallard Limited Construction
22755 Dogwood Rd
(712) 323-6547
Mallard LTD Construction
Larry Reid, 22755 Dogwood Rd
(712)323-6547
Marcus Motors
1201 10th Avenue
(712)322-5200
Mark's Mobile Home Repair Service
2230 23rd Ave
(712) 323-4964
Master Floor Care Specialists
122 Upland Dr
(712) 323-0030
May Plumbing Co
Jack May, PO Box 156
(712)323-0242
Mcclain's Custom Cabinets
1120 35th Avenue
(712)366-3099
Menards - General Switchboard
3200 Manawa Centre Drive
(712)366-6955
MFT Construction Inc
Herman Timm, 1426 9th Ave
(712)323-7926
Midlands Home Improvement Inc
Kaycee J Udd, 1816 S 8th St
(712)323-5118
Midstates
Steven Klepfer, 1419 W Broadway
(712)323-1115
Midwest Equipment Services
2607 Railroad Highway
(712)322-6814
Midwest Restoration Spec Paint
Tom Akers, 711 Franklin Ave
(712)322-2839
Mike Collins Installation
Mike Collins, 24898 Highway 6
(712)566-3333
Mobile Home Svc
Mark Fisher, 2230 23rd Ave
(712)323-4964
Mohr Drywall
Roger Mohr, 821 S 31st St
(712)322-5232
Moore's Service Inc Heating & Air Conditioning
1310 9th Ave
(712) 323-5270
Moore's Svc Inc Heating & Air
John Kilnoski, 1310 9th Ave
(712)323-5270
Morris Excavating
10566 Woodland Trl
(712) 366-4262
Mr Fix It-Gilbert Dykstra and Sons - Handyman
906 N 21st St
(712) 545-3551
My Painting & Wall Covering
Marjorie Yochum, 20946 Pioneer Trl
(712)366-9140
N-Vest-R Corporation
611 Delong Avenue
(712)323-9835
National Concrete Cutting
Wendell Brandt, 2427 South Ave
(712)325-1125
National Cooperative Refinery Association
825 E South Omaha Bridge Rd
(712) 366-0527
Neil Bach Construction
Neil Bach, 19445 Birdsley Rd
(712)322-6115
Nelson Brad Construction
1120 4th Ave
(712) 323-6929
Olson Brothers Construction
Andrew Olson, 1900 Grand Ave
(712)256-5139
Olson Brothers Construction CO
1900 Grand Ave
(712) 256-5139
Omaha Standard Truck Equipment
2109 South 35th Street
(712)323-7116
Omni Center Maintenance Office
Don Coats, 300 W Broadway # 300
(712)329-0488
Parrott Central Control Services
19610 Birdsley Rd
(712) 322-2364
Parrott Central Control Svc
Bob Parrott, 19610 Birdsley Rd
(712)322-2364
Paulson Lawn and Construction
20388 Concord Loop
(712)366-8122
Peoples True Value Hardware
2917 West Broadway
(712)323-6822
Perfect Plumbing
3635 6th Ave
(712)256-5911
Peterson Lawncare
1120 9th Avenue
(712)323-9318
Petsche Plumbing Co
Steve Petsche, 210 Bennett Ave
(712)323-3729
Pinnacle Lawn Service
3562 11th Avenue
(712)323-8391
Pogge Construction
1422 Pleasant St
(712)329-9290
Pogge Electric
Jerry Pogge, 3209 Avenue K
(712)328-3228
President Homes
Ken Neff, 101 N 16th St
(712)325-8587
Prib Construction Inc
Al Pribramski, 25289 Highway 92
(712)366-0029
Pritchett Drain & Sewer Svc
David Pritchett, PO Box 730
(712)322-8821
Pyramid Roofing Inc
Gary Luetticke, 1729 Mcpherson Ave
(712)256-3668
Quality First Exteriors
Mark Pruett, 2644 Avenue L
(712)256-3402
R J Nelson Co
Randy Thomas, PO Box 791
(712)322-7574
R J Nelson CO Inc
2437 Avenue M
(712) 322-7574
R JW Construction & Roofing
2449 4th Ave
(712) 323-7517
Rail Containers
Burton Bell, 2721 South Ave
(712)322-8501
Rasmussen Mechanical Service Corporation
3100 Nebraska Ave
(712) 323-0541
Rasmussen Mechanical Svc Corp
Bruce Rasmussen, 3100 Nebraska Ave
(712)323-0541
Ready Rooter Inc
Robin Cannon, 1109 N 15th St
(712)328-2347
Reg Construction
Rick Gurney, 18370 School Hill Ave
(712)323-1079
Reliable Electric Service
1408 E South Omaha Bridge Rd
(712) 366-0766
Riley Plumbing
825 S 26th St
(712)322-5120
River City Painting
Leon Warneke, 70 Caribou Cir
(712)328-1459
Rjw Construction & Roofing
2449 4th Ave
(712)323-7517
Rob Stephens Repair & Rmdlng
PO Box 951
(712)328-8160
Rod Kush's Mattressland
3558 West Broadway
(712)256-4650
Romano True Value
1851 Madison Avenue
(712)329-3310
Rosenberg Builders
Bernie Rosenberg, 2751 Avenue I
(712)323-4948
Roth John M Contractor
4 Ridge Dr W
(712) 322-8877
Rueter's
1132 31st Avenue
(515)738-2571
S & S Construction Inc
50636 Us Highway 275
(712)366-2336
Schemmer Associates Inc
1920 Rue St, Ste 1
(712) 329-0300
Shea Decorating
Dan Shea, 803 S Main St
(712)322-5279
Sherbondy's Home & Garden Showplace
319 North 16th Street
(712)323-7985
STI Guttering
Scott Mueller, 15232 Pinecrest Dr
(712)328-1483
Stom Construction
George Stom, 434 Forest Dr
(712)323-0806
Swift General Repair
Jerry Swift, 4029 Rawlins Dr
(712)256-2127
T Scheel Roofing Co
1116 8th Ave
(712)323-4872
Taylor & Taylor Excavating
Brad Taylor, 21766 Mudhollow Rd
(712)545-3399
Terry J E Associates
21925 Greenview Road
(712)323-3590
Terry's Plumbing
823 Military Ave
(712)328-1748
Thermal Services Inc
Rob French, 8516 Maple St
(712)322-7786
These 4 Walls
John K Sanders, 18095 Grapevine Ln
(712)310-1289
TR Turf & Tree
219 Wendover Drive
(712)328-8333
Tracy Grimm Home Improvement
Tracy Grimm, 1112 Simms Ave
(712)256-2585
Tweedt Engineering & Construction Inc
212 Cloverdale Dr
(712) 322-1123
Tweedt Engineering Inc
Douglas Tweedt, 212 Cloverdale Dr
(712)322-1123
United Roofing
Randy Nielsen, 926 Spruce St
(712)325-0187
Vander Haag's Inc Used Truck Sales Parts & Equpmnt - Truck Parts
50200 189th Street
(712)323-9000
Variety Glass Fabrication
1025 1st Avenue
(712)256-5280
VIP Home Inspection
2804 Franklin Ave
(712) 325-1337
Warren Heating & Air Cond Inc
Bud Warren, 21 N 8th St
(712)322-9398
Welch-Walters Electric Inc
1521 Avenue E Street
(712) 325-0426
Welcome Homes Inc
1851 Madison Ave, Ste 722a
(712) 328-8857
Whites R&M Services
1301 Avenue E
(712) 322-0729
Wickman Drywall
George Wickman, 1604 S 9th St
(712)328-9528
Wiedemeier Construction
2077 Rolling Hills Loop
(712) 322-3029
Wohlerscape Incorporated
1425 9th Ave
(712) 322-6916
Woodcrafter's Products Windows & Doors
924 South Main Street
(712)322-5855
Woody's Electric Motor Service
725 16th Avenue
(712)323-0800
Yentes Excavating Co
1320 Avenue J
(712)322-7700
Zippity Do All
112 N 25th St
(712) 325-4906















Contractors near me in Council Bluffs 51501