25 June 19 | 24h service in Grand Rapids because you are in trusted hands.

kitchen bathroom home remodeling Grand Rapids

Feel free to get the job done today in Grand Rapids by award winning experts because it's superior quality of work at more than a fair price.


heating hvac  contractors roofing contractors roofers  kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters electricians handymen architects






3DI
50 Monroe Ave NW, Ste 430
(616) 776-6088
5 K Electric
Roger Klinge, 1711 4 Mile Rd NE
(616)364-4711
84 Lumber CO
4575 Clay Avenue Southwest
(616)534-8444
A & B Contracting Services
317 Henry Ave SE, #1
(616) 456-8924
A & B Contracting Svc
Robert Johnston, 317 Henry Ave SE
(616)456-8924
A & B Distributors Incorporated
4993 Plainfield Ave Ne
(616) 364-0993
A & E Concrete
Aaron Carlson, 4459 Grantwood Ave SE
(616)813-9059
A & R Concrete
942 4 Mile Rd NW
(616)647-2200
A & R Mechanical Svc Inc
Richard Riker, 314 Straight Ave SW
(616)235-7470
A & R Services Inc
314 Straight Ave SW
(616) 235-7475
A & T Decorating
Tom Smith, 206 Franklin St SE
(616)452-4200
A 1 Custom Cabinets
Todd Gaunt, 446 Grandville Ave SW # 186-12
(616)774-8808
A A A - Membership & Insurance Sales Agency- Sales Agencies- Walker
890 3 Mile Road Northwest
(616)784-0053
A A A Venetian Blind
1206 Broadway Avenue Northwest
(616)456-9704
A B C Construction Company
1201 Division Ave S
(616) 452-4608
A D Floyd Electric Contrs
628 Billantau St SE
(616)245-8535
A E 2 Inc Trend
4900 Cascade Rd SE
(616) 949-3235
A J Veneklasen Inc
A J Veneklasen, 5000 Kendrick St SE
(616)957-3731
A Lance Chichester Builder
4650 Little Harbor Dr SE
(616)868-7317
A Man Around Your House
Phil Pokorny, 1903 Willard Ave SE
(616)241-3371
A-1 Mechanical Contractors Inc
David Smith, 3320 Leonard St NW
(616)453-3388
A-1 Professional Constr Inc
Jim Leale, 15 N Park St NW
(616)361-9200
A-1 Professional Constr Incorporated
15 N Park St Nw
(616) 361-9200
A-1 Specialists
940 Pannell Avenue Northwest
(616)363-4610
A-Best Carpentry & Remodeling
322 S Harewood Dr Sw
(616) 617-3199
A-Bove-All Janitorial Service
4501 Buttrick Ave SE
(616) 868-6298
A1a Affordable AC & Htg
5001 Cedar Ridge St NE
(616)364-1323
A1A Fence
5873 Division Ave S
(616) 534-7133
AAA Fence Co
Gina Schrag, 912 Godfrey Ave SW
(616)392-9499
AAA Fence Company Inc
912 Godfrey Ave SW
(616) 243-3623
AAA Handyman & Millwright LLC
353 16th SE
(616)532-0321
AAA Lead Inspection
2600 Miller Ave NW
(616) 364-9200
AAA Sales
1206 Broadway Avenue Northwest
(616)456-9704
Aaron's Handyman Service

(616) 633-7349
ABC Supply Co
Shaun Mock, 2601 Division Ave S
(616)241-4848
Abel Russell R Insurance
2032 Lake Michigan Dr NW
(616) 453-8600
Able Handy Home Repair
1428 10th St NW
(616)780-3618
Able Parking Lot Maintenance
2820 Dean Lake Ave NE
(616) 361-1660
Abode Building & Remodeling
1520 Hidden Creek Circle Dr NE
(616)676-9076
Above & Beyond Independent
153 Ridgewood St SE
(616) 550-2126
Absolute Maintenance Service
1325 Preston Ridge St NW
(616) 791-8300
Absolute Maintenance Svc
1325 Preston Ridge St NW
(616)791-8300
Acadia Chimney & Stone
Sherwin Mennega, 112 Colfax St NE
(616)558-4191
Accent Construction LLC
1861 Hall St SE
(616)247-7826
Accent Electric Inc
Steve Johnson, 4234 4 Mile Rd NE
(616)361-5140
Accent Plumbing Svc
33 Westmont Dr NW
(616)365-0111
Accu Die & Machine Inc
Gene Rich, 4384 Airwest Dr SE
(616)698-9220
Accuform Industries Inc
1701 Broadway Ave NW
(616) 364-0875
Accurate Gutters
5453 Mick Avenue Southeast
(616)530-7970
Accurate Repair Service LLC
2215 Oak Industrial Drive Northeast
(616)454-1810
Ace Electric Co
Ken Miller, 1590 Leonard St NW
(616)453-2600
Ace Fence & Installation
31 44th Street Southwest
(616)538-5172
Ace Fencing
John Blow, 31 44th St SW
(616)538-5172
Ace Home Inspection
950 28th St SE
(616) 538-0547
ACME Heating & Cooling
1621 Richmond St NW
(616)453-9492
Acme Insulations
100 Logan Street Southwest
(616)451-2719
Acme Pool Construction Incorporated
13745 Ironwood Dr NW
(616) 677-7665
Acorn Hardware Flooring
Tom Darling, 333 Grandville Ave SW
(616)475-9941
Acoustics by Design
124 Fulton St E
(616) 241-5810
Acrylic Bath & Shower
Jay Shachter, 2055 28th St SE
(616)248-0300
Acts Renewal & Repair
Shayne L Postman, 2114 Francis Ave SE
(616)452-4018
Ada Electric Inc
Thomas H Van Tol, 1130 Arianna St NW
(616)458-6200
Ada Manufacturing CO
406 Cottage Grove Street Southeast
(616)243-1014
Ada Mobile Wash Inc
2694 Ashville Drive Northeast
(616)285-8115
Adamson Dana Insurance
890 3 Mile Road Northwest
(616)784-0053
Additions By Designs
3737 Lake Eastbrook Blvd SE
(616)954-9400
Adex
Pat Anderson, 1435 Century Ave SW
(616)988-1560
Adex Heating & AC CO
Doug Ftull, 1435 Century Ave SW
(616)452-9676
Advance Caster & Wheel CO
839 Butterworth Street Southwest
(616)241-4519
Advanced Heating & Cooling
1029 28th St SE
(616)248-7778
Advanced Insulation Technology
David Thacker, 3322 Lousma Dr SE # 504
(616)241-6227
Advanced Mobile Wash CO
201 Matilda St NE
(616) 776-1610
Advanced Plumbing Svc
Steve Huntley, PO Box 185
(616)361-6660
Advanced Polyform Inc
560 5th St NW, Ste 202
(616) 458-4448
Advanced Restoration
307 Summer Ave NW
(616) 454-2249
Advanced Restorations
Ken Koets, 307 Summer Ave NW
(616)454-2222
Advanced Roofing Technologies
Roger Thacker, 311 Robey Pl SE
(616)761-3273
Advantage Painting Decks
3210 Plainfield Ave NE
(616)301-1838
Aerial Lift Services
5300 Corporate Grove Dr SE
(616) 656-9410
Affordable Excavating Inc
Alan Gobrogge, PO Box 141403
(616)887-0968
Affordable Plumbing
2650 Cornelia Ave NW
(616)363-4048
Affordable Plumbing Inc
Kirk Landefeld, 2215 Bristol Ave NW
(616)291-1203
Affordable Plumbing Svc Inc
2215 Bristol Ave NW
(616)866-3264
Affordable Renovation Incorporated
1451 Front Ave Nw, Ste C
(616) 233-1671
Aggregate Industries
PO Box 9249
(616)879-0004
Aireconomics Inc
Otto Tittle, 4550 Plainfield Ave NE
(616)363-4444
Airtech Equipment Inc
William Schreur, 2873 Marlin Ct NW
(616)534-0032
AIS Constr Equipment Corp
600 44th St SW
(616)538-0095
AK Donahue Design
1309 Garfield Ave NW
(616) 336-8833
Al's Tree Service Inc
2430 Aleda Avenue Southeast
(616)243-0994
Aldrich Eletric Of West Mi
1231 Elmdale St NE
(616)363-0872
Alger Hardware
2408 Eastern Ave SE
(616)245-1177
Alger Plumbing Heating Cooling
Len Engels, PO Box 2488
(616)241-1648
All About Window Cleaning LLC
3056 Dixie Avenue Southwest
(616)988-5503
All American Fence & Snow Plw
Steve Foster, 5567 E Paris Ave SE
(616)681-3362
All American Tree Service
7138 South Sheridan Rd.
(989)291-1051
All Appliance
303 Straight Avenue Southwest
(616)233-2523
All Discount Electric
Melshum Mclemore, 14 Dwight Ave SE
(616)890-5397
All In One Builders
1104 Ottillia St SE
(616)452-9941
All Phase Services Inc
450 54th St SW
(616) 458-8700
All Play Construction Inc
7716 Cascade Pnes SE
(616)949-3072
All Roofs & Home Improvements
3156 Butterworth St SW
(616) 735-9987
All Rout
Jeff Robinson, 1536 Marquette St SW
(616)301-1722
All Trades Home Improvement
1333 Lake Forest St NE
(616)364-8547
Allen Products
Allen Spencer Jr, 323 Straight Ave SW
(616)456-1907
Alliance Air Inc
6505 Division Ave S
(616) 301-7855
Alliance GC Construction Grp
Mark Fry, PO Box 2545
(616)456-9450
Alliance Roofing & Siding
144 44th St SW
(616)538-7663
Allied Building Products Corporation
322 Terminal Street Southwest
(616)452-8749
Allied Construction & Home
1345 Monroe Ave NW
(616)458-6040
Allied Electric
2503 Waldorf Ct NW
(616) 791-1164
Allied Electric Inc
301 Michigan NE
(616)336-0430
Allied Roofing & Siding Co
David Mazurkiewicz, 745 Mckendrick St SW
(616)243-7842
Allied Truck Equipment Company
5125 Clay Avenue Southwest
(616)530-6000
Allison Markku R AIA
1725 Walker Ave NW
(616) 791-8585
Alpine Rent-All & Sales Inc
1452 Alpine Avenue Northwest
(616)454-7712
Alt Drywall & Finishing
Dennis J Alt, 1730 Mullins Ave NW
(616)735-2040
Alta Flag & Supply Co
Eric Kovlak, 2824 3 Mile Rd NW
(616)735-3990
Alternative Lawn Care
17 52nd Street Southeast
(616)530-0011
Alternative Mechanical LLC
Richard Ortega, 401 Hall St SW
(616)452-6554
Alvy's Painting & Cleaning
Mario Alvarez, 1021 Turner Ave NW
(616)831-6589
AMDG Architects Inc
25 Commerce Ave SW, Ste 300
(616) 454-1600
American Granite and Tile
3480 Broadmoor Avenue Southeast Suite 107
(616)940-1575
American Home Repair
Kenneth M Zwiers, 1746 Bloomfield Dr SE
(616)403-3708
American Institute of Architects-Grand VLY Chapter
4090 Lake Dr SE
(616) 574-0235
American Masonry Inc
Tim Hartwig, 2449 Arundel Rd SE
(616)464-5622
American Residential Inc
3148 Plainfield Ave NE
(616) 365-3141
Americleen Fabric Care
452 56th St SE
(616) 827-0099
Amerigas Propane
3003 Walkent Dr Nw
(866)767-1100
Amerispec Home Inspection
7071 Division Ave S
(616) 827-1991
Anchor Industrial Electric Inc
Don Ringold, 633 Plymouth Ave NE
(616)459-1102
Andree & Brown Builders Inc
Mark A Brown, 3330 Devonwood Hls NE # C
(616)363-7500
Andy J Egan Co
Tom Jasper, 2001 Waldorf St NW
(616)791-9952
Andy J Egan CO Inc
2001 Waldorf St NW, Ste 200
(616) 791-9952
Andy J Egan CO Incorporated
333 Bostwick Ave NE
(616) 855-6094
Antell's Custom Cabinetry
David Holmden, 2581 Maguire Ave NE
(616)318-8637
Apollo Tool & Engineering
3020 Wilson Drive Northwest
(616)735-4934
Appearance Products Inc
7496 Division Avenue South
(616)827-8641
Applegate Brooks CO
1616 Olson Street Northeast
(616)458-1419
Appliance Parts CO
3323 Lousma Drive Southeast
(616)452-8778
Applied Drywall Technologies
Jerry Ter Haar, 310 Union Ave NE
(616)301-0877
Applied Finish & Texture
Tim Van Wyhe, 1243 Rennslaer St NW
(616)893-3566
Aqua-Care
1002 Spring Avenue Northeast
(616)458-0793
Archer Hardwood Floors
Thomas R Quillan, 1901 Avondale Dr SE
(616)262-4955
Architectural & Legal Models
4140 Burton St SW
(616) 791-7517
Architectural Concepts
6650 Crossings Dr SE
(616) 554-1222
Architectural Openings & Access
2050 Turner Avenue Northwest
(616)363-6854
Architectural Specialties Inc
13725 Ironwood Dr NW
(616) 791-0346
Ardvark Electrical
400 Ann St NW
(616) 363-6890
Armor Shield
1343 Union Ave NE
(616) 245-0757
Arnold's Equipment Inc
5812 Division Avenue South
(616)534-8928
Arrow Restoration
Matthew Penny, 311 28th St SE
(616)247-9111
Arrow Roofing & Supply
Dan Vandenboom, 3453 Eastern Ave SE
(616)247-4747
Arrowhead Commercial Construction- Inc
528 Arrowhead Ave SE
(616) 813-9821
Art Glass Inc
2661 29th Street Southeast
(616)454-9666
Art Taylor Construction
4561 Poinsettia Ave SE
(616)538-5325
Arvron Inc
4720 Clay Avenue Southwest
(616)530-1888
Aslan Architecture
3820 Knapp St NE
(616) 363-3003
Associated Construction Services
Niles Lemerth
(616) 235-2432
Associated Construction Svc
Niles Lennearth, 3148 Plainfield Ave NE # 153
(616)235-2432
Associates For Restoration
6434 Lance Ave SW
(616)455-5205
ATC Associates Inc
4519 Broadmoor Ave SE
(616) 698-3131
Atlas Masonry Repair
1013 Valley Ave NW
(616) 774-2064
Attention To Detail Painting
2023 Kalamazoo Ave SE
(616)243-9824
Aulbach Concrete Inc
George Aulbach, 1840 Crescent Dr NE
(616)451-3414
Autodie International Inc
David Moore, 44 Coldbrook St NW
(616)454-9361
Automatic Door Svc
Philip Nymeyer, 2464 Fuller Ave NE
(616)363-6554
Avalon Building Concepts
5017 Division Ave S
(616) 261-9927
Avanti Builders
4071 Lake Michigan Dr NW
(616)453-4060
AVR Electric
2142 Emerald Ave NE
(616)361-8391
Azteca Finishing Inc
1744 Philadelphia Ave SE
(616) 862-6056
B & B Chimney Sweeps
Larry Bennett, 970 Maryland Ave NE
(616)774-0027
B & B Electrical Contractors
Terry M Bricker, 1004 Kelsey St NE
(616)363-5877
B & K Mobile Wash
3691 Flamingo Ave SW
(616)532-6825
B & L Bolt CO
760 32nd Street Southeast
(616)248-3838
B & V Mechanical Inc
Randall Ingraham, 1200 Godfrey Ave SW
(616)243-7222
B L B Concrete
5714 Pinetree Ave SE
(616) 455-6225
B W Electric Co
Wayne Bigler, 1318 Columbia Ave NE
(616)454-6770
B W Manufacturing Inc
1617 Davis Avenue Northwest
(616)447-9076
B-Dry Of Greater Grand Rapids
Kim Gorrell, 2914 3 Mile Rd NW
(616)453-2277
B-Dry System of Grand Rapids
2914 3 Mile Rd NW
(616) 453-2277
Baar's Paint & Paper Svc
6670 Paris Ave SE
(616)455-6942
Backyard Builders
Edward Schmidt, 49 Wavell St SE
(616)581-4650
Baldwin Precision
1025 Clancy Ave NE
(616) 451-8333
Ball Park Hardware Nawara Brothers Inc
1030 Fulton Street West
(616)459-7098
Ball Robert & Associates Inc
419 Morris Ave SE
(616) 458-0449
Bands by Tubergen
5252 Division Avenue South
(616)534-0701
BARA Technologies
5721 Division Ave S
(616) 532-1800
Barkwell Brian Architect
44 Grandville Ave SW
(616) 454-9290
Barnes Management Inc
945 Forest Hill Ave SE
(616) 949-6868
Barnes Timber Frame Homes
Tom Waterloo, 945 Forest Hill Ave SE
(616)949-3012
Barstools and More Inc
2055 28th Street Southeast
(616)245-5667
Bartlett Tree Experts-Poortenga Tree Service Divsn
900 Ken O Sha Ind Park D
(616)245-9449
Bathmasters
3051 52nd St SE
(616) 698-6776
Battle Construction Inc
Tom Battle, 3645 Linden Ave SE # 106
(616)452-1010
Bay Area Interiors Inc
Joe Rossi, 3470 3 Mile Rd NW
(616)453-8818
Bazen Electric
750 Ball Ave NE
(616)458-7210
Bazen John P Contractor
750 Ball Ave NE
(616) 458-7210
Bazuin Insulating Co
David Caster, 3761 Linden Ave SE # A
(616)475-4255
Bazuin Insulating Company
3761 Linden Ave SE, Ste A
(616) 475-4255
Bazzani Associates
959 Wealthy St SE
(616) 774-2002
Bazzani Associates Inc
Guy Bazzani, PO Box 68765
(616)774-2002
BDR-Executive Custom Homes
Kevin Einfeld, 5510 Cascade Rd SE
(616)458-8505
Beardsley Contractors
751 Clancy Ave NE
(616)459-5115
Beat the Rush
940 Pannell Avenue Northwest
(616)363-4610
Beenealegria & Sons Cncrt Cons
David Beene, 909 Temple St SE # 2
(616)246-1455
Bel-Air Heating Inc
4449 Division Ave S
(616) 534-1212
Belden Brick & Supply CO
620 Leonard St NW
(616) 459-8367
Bell-Air Heating
5724 Clay Ave SW
(616) 724-1778
Benchmark Builders
6757 Cascade Rd SE # 104
(616)897-0068
Bender Facility Maintenance

(616) 975-0126
Bengelink Electric
James Bengelink, 3510 Fruit Ridge Ave NW
(616)784-2520
Benjamin Electric Co
Steve Wildeboer, 1229 Mcreynolds Ave NW
(616)459-0598
Bennett & Dent Heating & Cool
Fred Dent, 205 Himes St SE
(616)538-0785
Bennett & Dent Heating & Cooling
205 Himes St SE
(616) 538-0785
Bergers Supply CO
725 Lake Michigan Drive Northwest
(616)454-9278
Bergsma Roofing
Tyler Bergsma, 1635 Acacia Dr NW
(616)453-3057
Bernard J Hull Builder
Bernard J Hull, 2070 Timberview St NE
(616)361-2103
Besam Automated Entrance Systs
114 N Division Ave
(616)949-4401
Beta Design Group Inc
50 Monroe Avenue Northwest Suite 300
(616)235-6220
Big Mac Masonry
Decarto Draper, 2651 Burton St SE
(616)304-9332
Bill Pettinga Builder
4264 Holyoke Dr SE
(616)827-9740
Birch Tree Bark & Stone LLC
1035 36th Street Southeast
(616)514-5030
Bird Watchers Market Place
3174 Plainfield Avenue Northeast
(616)365-1172
Black Hardwood Flooring
1561 Lake Dr SE
(616) 634-5383
Blake Seamless Aluminum Gutter
24 Richards Ave NW
(616)560-3653
Blickley's Snowplowing
1348 Taylor Ave N
(616) 493-5055
Blindideas
974 Front Avenue Northwest
(616)459-2850
Blodgett Construction & Home Improvement
3831 Linden Ave SE
(616) 243-3333
Bloom Builders
Ron Bloom, 2275 Dunnigan Ave NE
(616)363-2736
Blue Sky Builders Inc
Ken Stump, 2141 Walker Ave NW
(616)453-9250
Blue Star Heating & Clg Inc
401 Lake Michigan Dr NW
(616) 791-9404
Blue Star Heating & Cooling
Dave Bishop, O-113 Lake Michigan Dr NW
(616)791-9404
Blue Water Spas
4585 28th St SE
(616) 957-7877
Bluestone Construction Co
918 Dayton St SW
(616)235-4388
Bob's Heating & Air Conditioning
1251 Century Ave SW
(616) 243-1232
Boeske Construction
2380 Maguire Ave NE
(616) 364-7370
Bogard Flooring
4898 Coit Ave NE
(616) 363-8966
Boot Construction
Leo Boot, 655 Godfrey Ave SW
(616)458-9199
Born To Be Homes LLC
Bruce Born, 6917 Linden Ave SE
(616)281-7769
Bosch Mechanical Contractors
Bruce Mersman, 3325 3 Mile Rd NW
(616)453-5483
Bosch Mechanical Contractors Inc
3325 3 Mile Rd NW
(616) 453-5483
Bose Gerard A
248 Luray Ave NW
(616) 453-1900
Bosma BROS Sewer & Water Plumbing
3042 Stafford Avenue Southwest
(616)247-1433
BOSS Builders & Rstrtns
1723 Silver Ave SE
(616)452-7048
Boss Electro Static Inc
Michael Lynch, 4156 Danvers Ct SE # D
(616)575-0577
Boss Electrostatic Painting Inc
4156 Danvers Ct SE, Ste D
(616) 575-0577
Boston Square Lock & Key Inc
1254 Kalamazoo Avenue Southeast
(616)243-5731
Bouma Corp
John Bouma Jr, 4101 Roger B Chaffee Mem Dr SE
(616)538-3600
Bouma Corporation
4101 Roger B Chaffee Memorial Dr SE
(616) 538-3600
BPH Mechanical Services
6115 28th St SE, Ste 125
(616) 957-3973
BPH Mechanical Svc
6115 28th St SE # 125
(616)957-3973
Brace Twine Inc
1627 College Avenue Southeast
(616)452-2606
Bradco Supply Corporation
5949 Clay Avenue Southwest
(616)261-5353
Bramble Remodeling
866 Dorroll St NE
(616)863-9488
Brass Dog Construction
3000 Breton Rd SE
(616) 988-2674
Brass Works Building
648 Monroe Ave NW
(616)235-9471
Brecc Custom Carpentry
Ron Banaszak, 2108 Paris Ave SE
(616)475-1345
Breen Gary Builders Inc
4191 Tallman Creek Dr NW
(616) 453-4477
Brenner's
2701 29th Street Southeast
(616)285-0600
Breton Builders
8675 Breton Rd SE
(616) 698-8399
Breton Plumbing
1884 Breton Rd SE
(616)954-2352
Brick Kicker Home Inspection
3952 Old Elm Dr SE
(616) 698-9771
Briggs Electric
Michael Stormzand, 600 Maryland Ave NE
(616)458-6441
Brinks Builders Inc
Robert Brinks, 6800 Burger Dr SE
(616)949-4810
Brinks Electric Co
David Brinks, 1842 Evergreen St SE
(616)452-7320
BRM Builders
Bruce Merryman, 1716 Justin Ave NW
(616)791-1764
Brock Builders Inc
630 Leonard St NE
(616) 235-4060
Brock Builders LLC
Dave Brock, 630 Leonard St NE
(616)235-4060
Brodien Remodeling
2821 Coit Ave NE
(616)365-7644
Bronsink Electric
John B Bronsink, 2756 Mcintosh Ave NE
(616)365-8430
Brooks Plumbing
245 Monroe Ave NW
(616)776-3914
Brothers Construction Co.
40 Franklin St SE
(616) 977-4102
Brouwer Timothy A
4653 Gibbs Street Northwest
(616)784-7086
Bruce Andrew's Gutters
1085 52nd St SE
(616) 530-9400
BTR Construction
Steve Rozelle, 314 Straight Ave SW
(616)454-5588
Buck Creek Plumbing Service
32 Jonquil St SW
(616) 878-3144
Budget Plumbing Inc
503 Fairview Ave NE
(616)988-5514
Budres Lumber Company
657 76th Street Southeast
(616)455-3510
Buffum Builders LLC
144 44th St SW
(616)538-4663
Bug Off Inspection Services Inc
2535 44th St SE
(616) 281-2330
Builders Choice Floor Covering
2700 29th Street Southeast
(616)285-3300
Building Maintenance Corporation
2832 Vineland Ave SE
(616) 245-8686
Building Rpr Holland
2201 Kalamazoo Ave SE
(616)392-8899
Building Technoligies Inc
4350 Plainfield Ave NE
(616)363-2204
Built Right Inc
446 Grandville Ave SW
(616)458-0522
Buist Sheet Metal CO
615 Webster Street Northwest
(616)451-0272
Buiter Tool & Die Inc
John Buiter, 8187 Division Ave S
(616)455-7410
Bultema BROS Builders Supply Inc
1368 Godfrey Ave SW
(616) 245-1125
Bultema BROS Excavators
7744 Division Ave S
(616) 455-2240
Bultsma Excavating
Dewey Bultsma, O703 Lake Michigan Dr NW
(616)735-5530
Bunny Cleaners
725 36th St SE
(616) 532-5874
Burns Contracting Inc
Leo Burns, 1239 Randolph Ave SW
(616)452-8100
Busch Industries
900 E Paris Ave SE, Ste 304
(616) 957-3737
Bushwood Construction
438 Bayberry Pointe Dr NW # C
(616)458-4708
Buy-Sell Landscaping
3737 Knapp Street Northeast
(616)364-0117
Byers D C Company
5946 Clay Ave SW
(616) 538-7300
C & R Contracting
1290 Brynell Ct NE
(616)363-3483
C & S Construction Specialists
Carl Taylor, 3415 Roger B Chaffee Mem Dr SE
(616)514-1673
C B A Environmental Inc
1910 Avondale Dr SE
(616) 942-8949
C B Harkes Tile & Flooring
240 32nd St SE
(616)452-8638
C D Barnes Assoc Inc
John Drozer, 3437 Eastern Ave SE
(616)241-4491
C J Painting
618 Northrup Ave NW
(616)735-4992
C T Painting
Cathleen A Tallman, 2324 Montclair Ave NW
(616)784-0507
C-Tec
3700 32nd St SE
(616) 977-8600
Cabinet Makers Supply Company
2701 29th St SE
(616) 956-5534
Cad CAM Services Inc
4017 Brockton Dr SE
(616) 554-5222
California Closets
3420 Broadmoor Avenue Southeast Suite 5
(616)977-3310
Capitol Lighting & Restoration
3269 Bloomington Hills Drive
(616) 844-5000
Capitol Supply & Service
100 54th St SW
(616) 531-2200
Carbide Specialties Inc
3941 Eastern Ave SE
(616) 241-1424
Cardinal Remodeling & Design
1677 Gentian Dr SE
(616)827-1200
Cardinal Remodeling and Design LLC
1677 Gentian Dr SE
(616) 827-1200
Carefree Lawn Service
1874 Milford Street Northwest
(616)453-4047
Caretakers Landscape
1556 Woodcliff Avenue Southeast
(616)942-0449
Carlson Electrical Systems Inc
Richard Carlson, 13371 Woodrow Ave NW
(616)677-5391
Carpet One By Johnson
1454 28th St SE
(616) 530-6861
Carpet Villa
2062 Alpine Avenue Northwest
(616)361-6614
Carter & Carter
Robert Carter, 1833 Carlton Ave NE
(616)365-1052
Casa Del Cristiano
2332 Division Ave S
(616) 247-9830
Cascade Home Improvement
2025 Laraway Lake Dr SE
(616)285-1514
Cascade Mobile Wash Co
Roger Mc Kay, 6115 28th St SE
(616)285-1300
Cascade Plumbing
John Boght, 1443 Riverton Ave SE
(616)676-3368
Cascade Plumbing & Mechanical
1443 Riverton Avenue Southeast
(616)676-3368
Cascade Shoe Service
2385 Hillside Dr NW
(616) 363-6919
Cascoat Inc
John Stovall, 5037 Falcon View Ave SE
(616)554-4800
Case Handyman Svc
Richard Roberts, 2600 Horizon Dr SE # E1
(616)726-2930
Caswell Builders LLC
226 Walter St SE
(616)532-6787
CBA Environments Inc
Cris Berry, 1910 Avondale Dr SE
(616)942-8949
CD Barnes Associates Inc
3437 Eastern Ave SE
(616) 241-4491
Ceiling Masters
851 Fulton St W
(616) 451-0787
Centerline Engineering Inc
Bob Haadsma, 2385 Walker Ave NW
(616)735-2506
Central Cooling & Heating
Richard Buys, 1256 Kalamazoo Ave SE
(616)452-2252
Central Industrial
2916 Walkent Drive Northwest
(616)784-9611
Century A & E
168 Louis Campau Promena Suite 200
(616) 456-5227
Century Contracting Co
3900 Linden Ave SE
(616)247-8249
Century Floor Space
719 Century Ave SW
(616) 458-8603
Certapro Painters
1251 Century Ave SW, #110
(616) 724-2424
Certified Sheet Metal
2458 Waldorf Ct NW
(616) 791-6900
Champion Windows Siding-Patio
Brett Schlosser, 4717 Broadmoor Ave SE
(616)554-1600
Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens & Mausoleum
2894 Patterson Ave SE
(616) 949-2560
Checklist Building Services
301 28th St SE
(616) 452-9900
Cherry Valley Concrete
5151 Division Ave S
(616) 261-8100
Cherry Valley Concrete Inc
Dennis Schreur, 5151 Division Ave S
(616)261-8100
Chesser Schacht Design
3150 Broadmoor Ave SE
(616) 956-3319
Chet's Nursery & Landscaping
5316 Plainfield Avenue Northeast
(616)361-8470
Chief Supply Inc
6505 Division Avenue South
(616)827-7205
Choice Concrete Construction Inc
3105 Burlingame Avenue Southwest
(616) 538-5677
Chow Hound Pet Supply
4183 Jupiter Avenue Northeast
(616)364-0277
Chris Jansen Builders
Chris Jansen, 7265 Periwinkle Ave SE
(616)656-0377
Christensen Tree Service
4790 Buttrick Avenue Southeast
(616)242-7540
Christman CO
678 Front Ave NW, Ste 150
(616) 454-4454
City Basement
George Houseman, 240 Front Ave SW
(616)249-0899
Classic Homes & Development
125 Luce St SW
(616)791-8042
Classic Htg And Air Cond. Inc.
1435 Century Ave SW
(616) 452-9676
Classic Lawn Care Inc
617 Rosewood Avenue Southeast
(616)245-8873
Clean Sweep
2280 Charleston Ct SE
(616) 281-5500
Clever Cook
6469 28th Street Southeast
(616)575-8520
Clifton Carpet Cleaning
3357 Burlingame Avenue Southwest
(616) 878-5652
Clipper Decks
1112 Barber Ter NW
(616) 735-4229
CLM Design
2712 Oakwood
(616)498-3081
Closet & Storage Concepts
West Michigan
(616)532-3400
Closet Concepts Inc
1254 Scribner Avenue Northwest
(616)913-9148
CMS Conveyor Maintenance
Chad Frost, 2685 Northridge Dr NW
(616)647-1425
CMS Heating & Cooling Svc
Sidney J Devries, PO Box 150063
(616)364-5447
CMS Heating and Cooling Services
316 Dean St NE
(616) 364-5447
COIT Avenue Gravel CO
4772 Coit Avenue Northeast
(616)363-7777
Columbia Pipe & Supply
2400 Turner Avenue Northwest
(616)364-4275
Comfort Insulation Inc
Gary Brailey, 15 N Park St NW
(616)365-2600
Commercial Contractors
3169 28th St SE
(616)954-3915
Commercial Glass & Glazing
3529 3 Mile Road Northwest
(616)735-3970
Company M Design & Constr Inc
636 Alger St SE
(616)243-7261
Company M Design & Construction Inc
636 Alger St SE
(616) 243-7261
Compass Construction
7361 Grachen Dr SE
(616)780-0163
Competitive Edge Designs Inc
347 National Ave NW
(616) 458-2707
Competitive Gutters
263 50th St SW
(616) 538-5108
Complete Exteriors Inc
1733 Century Ave SW
(616) 530-1700
Complete Flooring & Interiors
1116 Plainfield Avenue Northeast
(616)458-4806
Complete Remodeling
Greg Taylor, 1602 Evergreen St SE
(616)292-4445
Complete Remodeling Of Mi
James W Simon, 1733 Century Ave SW
(616)530-1700
Concept Design Group
89 Monroe Center St NW
(616) 771-0909
Concrete Central Inc
Don Hammersmith, 1301 Century Ave SW
(616)475-8800
Concrete Cutting & Breaking Co
Dan Vanderma, PO Box 3294
(616)451-2886
Concrete Cutting & Breaking-Accounting Office
4501 Airwest Dr SE
(616) 554-4876
Concrete Resurfacing
Kevin Rubley, 2514 Monroe Ave NE
(616)364-6879
Conical Tool Co
David Melinn, 3890 Buchanan Ave SW
(616)531-8500
Conrad Yelvington Distributors
2012 Frontage Rd SW
(616) 452-4801
Conscientious Roofing
861 Barbara St NW
(616)454-9605
Consolidated Heating & Air Conditioning
5045 Breezefield Dr SE
(616) 532-3619
Consolidated Metal Prods Inc
Gary Becker, 3831 Clay Ave SW
(616)538-1000
Construction Concepts & Design
Rod Stewart, 1945 Kalamazoo Ave SE
(616)245-7130
Construction Equipment Parts Inc
955 Ken-O-Sha Industrial Dr SE
(616) 475-8130
Constructors Inc
1965 Waldorf St NW
(616)791-7000
Consumers Concrete Corporation
0-10600 Linden Drive
(616)677-1229
Consumers Heating Co
H Connors, 453 Carrier St NE
(616)456-1157
Conti Electric
Ron Conti, 623 Stocking Ave NW
(616)456-8982
Continuous Gutter Systems
Mark Giem, 978 Waltham Ave SE
(616)942-9009
Control Electric Inc
Steven Dalga, 6725 Old 28th St SE
(616)956-7799
Convenient Construction Services
2905 Fingers Dr NE
(616) 361-1580
Convenient Construction Svc
2905 Fingers Dr NE
(616)361-1580
Cook Kevin K
3540 McCoy Ave SE
(616) 975-4288
Cornerstone Architects
25 Ionia Ave SW, Ste 230
(616) 774-0100
Corporate Landscaping Solutions
5612 Division Avenue South
(616)531-8873
Cosmopolitan Group
937 Leonard St NW
(616) 454-7201
Cottage Grove Homes
2101 Burchard St SE
(616)247-4426
COURTADE/Mrc Co
Dan M Courtade, 622 Webster St NW
(616)454-3333
Cox-Medendorp-Olson Architects
4804 Cascade Rd SE
(616) 949-4804
Coye's Canvas & Awning
3380 Jefferson Avenue Southeast
(616)245-3136
Craftsman Interiors
2064 3 Mile Rd NE
(616)364-4282
Craig Architects Inc
25 Division Ave S, Ste 222
(616) 774-2313
Craig Decorators Painting Co
Craig Vredevoogd, 816 Lafayette Ave NE
(616)458-3276
Crane Design
1544 Winterwood Dr NE
(616) 285-1070
Creative Brickscapes Inc
4809 Riemen Dr SE
(616) 455-2640
Creative Home Repair
1963 Bayou Ct NE
(616)301-8476
Creative Painting
Louies Kants, 2499 Leffingwell Ave NE
(616)437-1061
Creekside Garden Center
4015 Fruit Ridge Avenue Northwest
(616)785-1177
Creekside Landscaping- LLC
O-11133 Cheyenne Trail NW
(616)677-5755
Cremer Fine Home Building
Thomas E Cremer, 2110 Ridgewood Ave SE
(616)940-2026
Cromwell Electric Inc
1521 Lyon St NE
(616)458-8886
CTS Co Inc
Roosevelt Tillman, 574 Division Ave S
(616)454-8610
Custer
217 Grandville Avenue Southwest
(616)458-6322
Custom Building Contractors
2695 Maguire Ave NE
(616)364-4582
Custom Climate Solutions Inc
1867 Forest Lake Dr SE
(616)301-9882
Custom Counter Top CO
4444 Division Avenue South
(616)534-5894
Custom Heating & Cooling
44 Brownell St SE
(616) 455-3660
Custom Heating & Cooling Co
44 Brownell St SE
(616)455-3660
Custom Painting & Plastering
1286 Katrina Dr SE
(616) 455-7550
Custom Woodworking By Gene
4162 Ambrose Ave NE
(616)363-5584
Cutter Lawn Care & Snowplowing LLC
2719 Grandview Drive Northwest
(616)735-1194
D & D Building
3264 Union Ave SE
(616) 243-5633
D & D Building Inc
Don Nederhood, 3264 Union Ave SE
(616)243-5633
D & D Tree Care
423 Newberg Avenue Northwest
(616)791-9021
D & K Engineered Construction
Rick Dunneback, 1975 Waldorf St NW # C
(616)453-2324
D & K Engineered Construction Inc
1975 Welford Northwest
(616) 453-2324
D & M Mason Contractors
Joseph Spica, 55 Andre St SW
(616)247-0233
D & M Masonry
55 Andre St SW
(616) 247-0233
D & N Landscape Maintenance
4600 Herman SW
(616)530-3888
D & R Home Services
4750 Flying Eagle Dr SE
(616) 531-8302
D & S Electric
1039 Turner Ave NW
(616)550-4876
D Bogard Flooring
D Bogard, 4898 Coit Ave NE
(616)363-8966
D C Byers Co
Bud Bouma, PO Box 8578
(616)538-7300
D J'S Lawn Service
4720 52nd Street Southeast
(616)698-2700
D K Electric
717 Calvert NE
(616)726-1396
D K S Mechanical Inc
4395 4 Mile Rd NW
(616) 785-3369
D Schuler's Wine Cellars
2771 44th St SE
(616) 538-4560
D-C Electric
Don Chorman, 6596 Fruit Ridge Ave NW
(616)437-0154
Dale Cook Construction
Dale J Cook, 748 Parkway Dr NE
(616)361-1828
Dalstra Roofing Inc
David Dalstra, 4056 Plainfield Ave NE
(616)363-3228
Daltile
3480 Broadmoor Avenue Southeast Suite 107
(616)464-4417
Dan Valley Excavating
987 Grand Rpds
(269) 795-9321
Dan Wood Co
Dan Wood, 3950 E Milham Rd
(616)243-9663
Dan Zondervan & Company Inc
1220 Bates St SE
(616) 245-5970
Dandy Lawns Maintenance
O 11939 Nickels Drive
(616)677-2000
Daniel Orlik Building Contr
3741 Miramar Ave NE
(616)364-7818
Darquest Industries Corporation
4737 Stafford Avenue Southwest
(616)538-3533
Datum Industries Inc
Scott Leasure, 4740 44th St SE
(616)977-1995
Dauser John J BLDR
906 4th St NW
(616) 454-0181
Dave Van Kuiken Painting
1637 Laraway Lake Dr SE
(616)676-0158
Dave Visser Builder
Dave Visser, 3919 Remembrance Rd NW
(616)791-8899
Dave's Home Improvement

(616) 988-0603
Dave's Powerwash & Snow Plowing
832 Norwich Ave SW
(616) 862-8117
Dave's Powerwash Systems
David Deace, 832 Norwich Ave SW
(616)862-8117
David Bishop Painting
3014 Woodward Ave SW
(616)532-4528
David Homes
Steve Vnderwall, 4485 Plainfield Ave NE # 104
(616)364-1005
David Homes Inc
4485 Plainfield Ave NE
(616) 364-1005
David Kozak Plumbing
76 Canyon Dr NW
(616)453-6900
Davidson Plyforms Inc
5505 33rd Street Southeast
(616)956-0033
Davis Construction Inc
Rob Kaliniak, 456 Plymouth Ave NE # B
(616)456-0059
Ddd Construction
PO Box 150332
(616)363-4156
De Korne Ethan Allen Interiors
3450 28th Street Southeast
(616)949-4850
De Vries Enterprises
Richard D De Vries, 4606 Fenwood St SW
(616)735-1734
De Vries Masonry
Edward De Vries, 1880 Leonard St NW
(616)453-5825
Dean Boiler Inc
Art Steuwe, 1824 3 Mile Rd NW
(616)784-6171
Debi's Enterprises
1225 Randolph Ave SW
(616) 245-5281
Deboer Building LLC
3292 Branisha NE
(616)363-3277
Decker & Sons Appliances-Video-Tv
430 Fuller Avenue Northeast
(616)456-5121
Decker Construction Inc
4345 44th St SE, #a
(616) 554-8800
Decks Unlimited
5932 W Lyn Haven Dr SE
(616)723-3031
Defender Home Improvement Inc
4180 44th St SE
(616) 698-1051
Degraaf Rick Painting
3209 Bird Ave NE
(616) 363-0299
Dehaan Tile & Floor Covering Inc
6522 Division Avenue South Suite 1
(616)455-3540
Dejager Construction
Dan De Jager, 75 60th St SW
(616)530-0060
Dejager Construction Inc
75 60th St SW
(616) 530-0060
Dekorne CB Inc
2 SWeet Street Northeast
(616)363-4866
Den Hollander Roofing
Jay Hollander, O-1662 Parkland Trl NW
(616)677-5351
Dennis Rotman Builder Inc
Dennis Rotman, PO Box 150499
(616)447-1780
Dependable Cleaning CO Inc
537 4 Mile Rd NE
(616) 363-5931
Dependable Home Improvement
Joe Dyksrta, 2300 9 Mile Rd NW
(616)292-7776
Derse Exhibits
Lisa Herrenden, 5025 Plainfield Ave NE # C
(616)361-8179
Design Forum Inc
124 Fulton St E, Ste 600
(616) 454-1398
Design Pinnacle Inc
89 Ionia Ave NW, Ste 600
(616) 456-9404
Design Plus Inc
201 Ionia Ave SW
(616) 458-0875
Design Time
2059 E Wyndham Hill Dr NE
(616)364-1319
Destigter & Smith Architects
515 Madison Ave SE
(616) 458-5620
Detailed Pressure Washing
2925 28th St SE
(616)949-8570
Detailed Pressure Washing & Painting
2925 28th St SE
(616) 949-8570
Devries and Royston Insurance Agency
4161 Lake Michigan Dr NW
(616) 453-2000
Devries Construction
1345 Monroe Ave NW, Ste 319
(616) 454-1446
Devries Mark Landscape Architect
2020 Monroe Ave NW
(616) 363-9801
Devries Masonry
1880 Leonard St NW
(616) 453-5825






Licensed professional expert contractors in Grand Rapids 49504