17 August 19 | 24h service in Alexandria because you are in trusted hands.

kitchen bathroom home remodeling Alexandria

Feel free to get the job done today in Alexandria by award winning experts because it's superior quality of work at more than a fair price.


heating hvac  contractors roofing contractors roofers  kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters electricians handymen architects






A & B Services of Alex
1910 Parkview Road Northeast
(320)846-9900
A & E Plumbing Heating & Sheet Metal
1106 36th Ave W
(320) 763-3594
A & E Plumbing Htg & Shtmtl
Kathleen Trenne, 1106 36th Ave W
(320)763-6673
A Professional Home Inspection of Central Mn LLC
1950 Lake Victoria SE
(320) 762-1316
A-1 Fencing
Tim OKeefe, 2310 County Road 5 NE
(320)852-7397
A-1 Ron's Dirt & Sanitary Svc
Ron Ferguson, 5422 Lake Ida Way NW
(320)834-2159
Advance Plumbing & Heating
Leonard Rost, 307 Elmwood Dr
(320)762-1919
Albert Hanson Trenching
Al Hanson, 10429 State Highway 27 W
(320)886-5369
Alex Brick
615 Nokomis St
(320) 762-0742
Alex Brick & Stone
615 Nokomis Street
(320)762-0742
Alex Carpet One
3809 Minnesota St, #29
(320) 762-0292
Alex Glass & Glazing
321 Nokomis St
(320) 762-5447
Alex Power Equipment
111 50th Avenue West
(320)763-4994
Alexandria Concrete Company Inc - OFC
901 4th Ave E
(320) 763-4600
Alexandria Dockworks
931 State Highway 29 North
(320)759-1711
Alexandria Dry Wall
Alden Springer, 2710 County Road 82 NW
(320)763-3876
Alexandria Electric
620 Oak St
(320) 763-5222
Alexandria Electric Corp
Myron Lerfald, 620 Oak St
(320)763-5222
Alexandria Gravel Product
5350 Rockwood Ln SW
(320) 834-5313
Alexandria Homes Inc
5745 Minnesota 29
(320) 763-9550
Alexandria Plumbing & Heating
Steve Tilleskjor, 44 Glenn Rd NW
(320)763-6730
Alexandria Recreational Vehicles
5701 State Highway 29 South
(320)763-7701
Alexandria Refrigeration
Greg Schiele, 1580 Deerwood Dr NE
(320)762-0585
All Seamless Rain Gutters
2088 County Road 88 SW
(320)283-6102
Allaround Handyman
Darren D Marti, 3200 State Highway 114 SW # 6
(320)886-5277
Anderson Cabinetry
420 Hidden Oaks Dr NW
(320)846-3232
Aquarius 84 Inc
Dennis Moen, 214 6th Ave E
(320)763-3636
Aquarius 84 Inc Plumbing and Heating
214 6th Ave E
(320) 763-3636
Architecture by Berg
218 3rd Ave E, Ste 101
(320) 762-2401
Aslagson Paul Masonry Contractor
4203 County Road 73 NE
(320) 762-2882
B & H Builders

(320) 852-7014
B G Construction
Bob Geris, 5601 State Highway 27 E
(320)763-6295
B J Master's Refrig HTG & AC
5471 Mud Lake Ln SW
(320)762-0686
Badger Sanitary Svc
Tom Wussow, PO Box 602
(320)763-6306
Berg Construction
Brian Berg, 6427 Maple Frontage NE
(320)852-7029
Berg Plumbing Inc
Darren Berg, 1608 E Lake Jessie Rd SE
(320)815-3462
Bitzan-Ohren Masonry
Dennis Bitzan, PO Box 517
(320)834-5488
Bjornson Construction
909 6th Ave E
(320)766-6502
Blairview Saddle Shop Inc
6320 State Highway 29 South
(320)762-5664
Blind Factory
619 Broadway Street
(320)762-5463
Blue Ox Timber Frames
4941 State Highway 27 E
(320)763-9003
Bohnen Builders
Lyle Bohnen, 1610 S Le Homme Dieu Dr NE
(320)763-6722
Brad Nelson & Co
Brad Nelson, 6775 State Highway 29 S
(320)763-4677
Brad Nelson & Company
6775 Mn-29 S
(320) 763-4677
Breitbach Construction
515 50th Ave W
(320)762-2135
Bridge America Inc
6464 Cr-87 SE
(320) 763-5600
Brown's Home Improvement
Curtis Brown, 1502 Bryant St
(320)759-3141
Budget Building Supply
1724 County Road 82 Northwest
(320)763-5426
Buttweiler's Do-All Inc
Ed Buttweiler, 4298 State Highway 114 SW
(320)886-5319
Buttweilers Do All Inc
4298 State Highway 114 SW
(320) 886-5319
C & S Concrete LLC
317 Fairgrounds Rd
(320)808-3709
C I Construction
Rob Thompson, 1210 Broadway St
(320)763-2998
C W Lunser Co Inc
2753 Le Homme Dieu Hts NE
(320)763-5577
Canyon Contracting Inc Cmptr
4680 Cotton Tail Ln NW
(320)834-6261
Carlson Ron Electric
1205 Melvina Rd SW
(320) 762-2812
Carousel Glass
810 East Lake Cowdry Road Northwest
(320)763-1758
Cavers Construction
Sean T Cavers, PO Box 623
(320)808-7948
Central Specialties Inc
6325 County Road 87 SW
(320) 762-7289
Central Suspensions
Dan Wood, 3206 S Carneva Acres NE
(320)763-4142
Climate Control Heating & Cool
Dave Bast, 1725 Firemans Lodge Rd SW
(320)763-8262
Climber Roofing
Jim Critser, 3200 State Highway 114 SW
(320)886-2929
Colorful Seasons Nursery & Floral
3400 Dakota Street
(320)762-1548
Concrete Works
750 Bluffs Rd NW
(320)846-1712
Continental Bridge
6699 Mn-29 N
(320) 852-7500
Country Cabinets & Constr
Stephen Vanluik, 11393 State Highway 29 S
(320)762-5549
Country Cabinets & Construction
11393 Minnesota 29
(320) 762-5549
Countryside Heating & Air Cond
Dan Ridler, 222 6th Ave E
(320)762-8084
Countryside Heating and Air Conditioning Inc
222 6th Ave E
(320) 762-8084
Cullen's Home Center
1620 Nokomis St
(320) 762-1249
Custom Floor Covering
3809 Highway 29 S
(320) 762-0292
D & D Construction & Cabinets
Duane Swanson, 1210 Bryant St
(320)763-3057
D & W Construction
Dale Wussow, PO Box 68
(320)834-2275
D & W Construction Inc
Po Box 68
(320) 834-2275
Dale Hardesty Excavating
Dale Hardesty, 3114 Lake Victoria SE
(320)763-6061
Dan Wiek Construction
511 Woodsmen Dr NE
(320)846-1111
Darin Weisel Well Svc Inc
Kevin Weisel, 1207 State Highway 29 N
(320)763-6600
DCL Home Center
901 Mn-29 N
(320) 762-0211
DCL Homes Center
901 State Highway 29 North
(320)762-0211
Decorating By Avant
Lyle Avant, 1304 Melody Ln
(320)762-2293
Deka Painting & Sandblasting
George Slack, 2103 E Oak Knoll Dr NE
(320)763-2477
Dennis Harper Painting
1200 Moorstone Dr NE
(320)762-8002
Desman Engineering Inc
Lee Telander, PO Box 666
(320)763-6373
Double M Sales Inc
4849 State Highway 27 East
(320)762-7032
Douglas County Lumber Inc
901 State Highway 29 North
(320)762-0211
Dust Busters Furnace & Duct
Craig Mc Millan, 1217 Van Dyke Rd NW
(320)763-6658
Dyluki Decorating
117 N Quincy St
(320) 762-1682
Dyrstad Concrete
13061 Turtle Lake Ct SW
(320)283-5374
E & H Enterprises of Alexandria Inc
2510 S Broadway St
(320) 762-8645
Eblen Construction
12639 Pine Tree Ln SE
(320) 763-7203
Ellingson Plumbing Htg & AC
Pat Ellingson, 2510 S Broadway St
(320)762-8645
Ferguson Brothers Excavating
Tim Ferguson, 2050 County Road 82 NW
(320)762-0622
Ferguson Brothers Excavating Inc
2050 County Road 82 NW
(320) 808-0581
Foam Boy's Insulation
Ken Landgaard, 3750 Wahtomin Trl NW
(320)834-3485
G2MC Construction
PO Box 25
(320)283-5707
Garden of Grace Day Spa & Salon
116 6th Avenue East
(320)763-0123
Glen Feda Inc
Glen Feda, 103 Runestone Pl
(320)763-5379
GTS Electric Inc
Shawn Hennings, 1701 6th Ave E
(320)766-4886
Haabala Phil Construction
322 Jefferson St
(320) 763-4882
Haggerty Heating & Air Cond
Andy Haggerty, 2732 Southside Dr SE
(320)763-3924
Hanak Insulation
Bruce Hanak, 3967 County Road 42 NE
(320)846-5212
Hanson Albert Trenching & Excavating
10429 Mn-27 W
(320) 886-5369
Harper Dennis Painting
1200 Moor Stone Dr NE
(320) 762-8002
Hebo Construction
Hans A Henrich, 607 Cedar St
(320)760-7743
Highpoint Homes
Jay Paulson, 2605 Aga Dr # 9
(320)763-5859
Hilltop Lumber
1405 North Nokomis Street Northeast
(320)763-9663
Historic Transformations
4811 Mn-27 E
(320) 763-3365
Home Run Engines
5357 County Road 82 Northwest
(320)762-8817
House Inspection Foundation
1224 N Nokomis St NE
(320) 763-6350
Hvezda Excavating
Kyle Hvezda, 5228 County Road 21 SW
(320)762-1400
Innovative Builders Inc
Randy Roers, 2715 Highway 29 S # 105
(320)763-8900
J & S Siding & Windows
Jeremy Spaeth, PO Box 14
(320)815-0537
J V Schmidt Plumbing & Heating
317 Nokomis St
(320) 763-5700
J Wiener Construction LLC
803 Anderson Way
(320) 760-5624
James Runge
8714 County Road 23 SE
(320)762-8268
Jed Burkey Construction
Jed Burkey, 419 Kenwood St
(320)815-5120
Jim Runge Plumbing & Heating Inc
8714 County Road 23 SE
(320) 762-8268
JLG Architects
525 Broadway St
(320) 759-9030
Joe's Supplies Inc
2203 Woodland Park Drive Northeast
(320)762-1702
Johnson Brian P Construction Incorporated
Po Box 175
(320) 760-3118
Just Alden Road Maintenance
414 Geneva Rd NE
(320) 763-6145
K & S Sand & Gravel
1413 Lake Crest Dr
(320) 763-4040
Kingston Construction
3905 Helluland Trl NE
(320)762-7274
Kleven Long Construction
2445 Little Sweden SE
(320)762-8050
Kluver Poured Foundations
Ron Kluver, 2602 Southside Dr SE
(320)763-7404
Kluver's Poured Foundations Inc
2602 Southside Dr SE
(320) 763-7514
Kroupa Construction
1413 Lake Crest Dr
(320)763-4040
Lakes Area Paving & Striping Inc
6320 Mn-29 S
(320) 763-9343
Lakes Area Tile
Adam Dahlem, 2404 Mccauley Ln NE
(320)808-3336
Lakes Power Washing
2208 Highway 29 S
(320)762-2206
Larry Steidl's Tree Service
3215 Cody Court Northeast
(320)762-0777
Lee's Construction Inc
615 Nokomis St, Ste 200
(320) 762-0325
Lennes BROS Electric Inc
8634 County Road 34 NW
(320) 766-2767
Lennes Brothers Electric
Mike Renollnes, 1330 Sugar Sand Ln NW
(320)766-2767
Lifetime Builders
PO Box 1511
(320)886-5692
Light House
3907 Maple Dr SE
(320) 763-6962
M & M Sewer Svc
817 Genes Rd SE
(320)763-4421
M C's Painting
Michael Wheeler, 2382 County Road SE
(320)815-2141
M J Carpentry & Handyman Svc
Michael Knapp, 1003 Fillmore St
(320)815-3238
Mark Lee Excavating Inc
Mark E Lee, 707 Van Dyke Rd
(320)763-5410
Mark's Electric
Mark Koski, 124 Bethesda St NW
(320)762-2380
Martin Steffens Concrete
Martin Steffens, 1317 6th Ave E
(320)760-9452
Masonry Detailing
1207 Elm St
(320)763-6695
Mc Carten Design
1311 State Highway 29 N # A
(320)846-3226
McCarten Design
1311 Mn-29 N
(320) 846-3226
Midwest Custom Svc
Mike Bjerkaas, 1021 Fillmore St
(320)762-8626
Minnesota Lighting Fireplace & Flooring Showroom
315 Nokomis St
(320) 759-5366
Minnesota Logworks Inc
602 5th Ave E
(320) 808-9678
Minnesota Stone Creations

(320) 760-3851
Morton Buildings
Dana Krick, 3705 Highway 29 S
(320)762-1183
Morton Buildings Inc
3705 Highway 29 S
(320) 762-1183
New Millennium Data & Cabinets
7830 Canary Rd SW
(320)886-5570
New Tech Comm
601 6th Ave E
(320)762-5568
Northern Lights Electric
Joseph Kuperus, 1213 Bridgeport Ln NW
(320)815-3428
Olson Drywall Co
1524 Abbygail
(320)491-2338
Olson Masonry
406 Fingal Ct
(320)762-2419
Olson Masonry Inc
Jayme Olson, 615 N Nokomis St
(320)763-5125
Olson Stephen Heating and Air Conditioning
1680 W Winona Rd SW
(320) 763-1717
Orb Management
510 22nd Ave E, Ste 401
(320) 762-2077
Out & About Painting
3008 W Lake Jessie Dr SE
(320)763-3770
Paul Aslagson Masonry Contr
Paul Aslagson, 4203 County Road 73 NE
(320)762-2882
Paz Excavating Inc
Ivan Pazdernik, 888 Mosquito Ln SW
(320)298-0040
Phil Haabala Construction
Phil Haabala, 322 Jefferson St
(320)763-4882
Professional Lawn Care
903 North Park Street
(320)763-4144
Quernemoen Construction
Lorn Quernemoen, 1224 Van Dyke Rd NW
(320)763-6727
R M O's Painting
Ryan Odegard, 1909 Parkview Rd NE
(320)760-1449
Rainbow Guttering
Mark Pekarek, PO Box 755
(320)759-1650
Ralph's Electric Inc
Tom Ziegelman, 3541 Oakridge Rd NW
(320)834-2598
Rapp Construction
Jerry Rapp, 11418 Minnesouri Rd NW
(320)852-6999
Raymond I Anderson Gen Contr
4810 State Highway 27 E
(320)763-4658
Riedel's Custom Renovations
James Riedel, 1711 Lake Victoria SE
(320)763-9817
Ringdahl Architects
510 22nd Ave E, #402
(320) 763-9368
Ron Carlson Electric
Ron Carlson, 1205 Melvina Rd SW
(320)762-2812
Roth Roofing
Justin Roth, PO Box 302
(320)766-9772
Rudy's Electric Inc
Randy Nelson, 614 Nokomis St
(320)763-6216
Runge's Electric
Brad Runge, 3907 Maple Dr SE
(320)763-6962
S & S Flooring
Scott D Zastrow, 1008 Eckert St NW
(320)763-3038
S P Olson Heating & Air Cond
Steve Olson, PO Box 774
(320)763-1717
Safe Store Mini Storage
504 North Oak Street
(320)763-4600
Servicemaster of the Lakes Area
203 Lake St
(320) 763-5551
Sid's Electric Inc
Sid Schmidt, PO Box 356
(320)763-7944
Srock Construction
Kim Srock, 8030 State Highway 29 S
(320)762-8390
Ss & M Construction
5334 MN-27 W
(320) 763-3283
Stark & Stark
Bill Stark, 1401 50th Ave SE
(320)763-8424
Steven M Traut Wells and Water Treatment
754 Cross Country Ln SW
(320) 762-1528
Stone Mountain's Carpet Mill Outlet
2710 Highway 29 S
(320) 762-1098
T & M Electric
614 Temple St
(320)759-0747
T F Concrete Inc
1959 Hiebel Rd SW
(320)763-7078
The Tradesmen Construction Inc
4015 Minnesota St
(320) 762-1143
Theis Excavating
Charles Theis, 3999 Arrowwood Dr NW
(320)846-8087
Thompson Heating & Air Cond
Steve Thompson, 1103 N Nokomis St NE
(320)763-6634
Thompson Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
1103 N Nokomis St NE
(320) 763-6634
Tile Horizons
1301 Mn-29 N
(320) 763-6747
Tokawood Home
1302 W Latoka Dr SW
(320)763-6182
Tradesman Construction Inc
Jeff Ellingson, 4015 Minnesota St
(320)762-1143
Tri-County Electric Inc
John Hoff, PO Box 1091
(320)763-6088
Tvrdik Concrete
Ken Tvrdik, 5601 E Mary Ln SW
(320)762-1906
Van Santen Construction
4007 Neewana Beach Rd NE
(320)766-2114
Vernon Olson Siding
Vernon Olson, 606 Quincy St
(320)763-4780
Waldorf Excavating
671 Bluffs Rd NW
(320)846-9991
Warren's Electric
Warren Svor, 3720 39th Ave N
(320)762-1757
Weisel Well Co
Kevin Weisel, 3905 Highway 29 S
(320)763-7338
WIEK Dan Construction Inc
511 Woodsmen Dr NE
(320) 846-1111
Wilde Construction

(320) 760-6296
Zacher Excavating Inc
Gary Zacher, 910 50th Ave SE
(320)762-2035















Contractors near me in Alexandria 56308