17 July 19 | 24h service in Duluth because you are in trusted hands.

kitchen bathroom home remodeling Duluth

Feel free to get the job done today in Duluth by award winning experts because it's superior quality of work at more than a fair price.


heating hvac  contractors roofing contractors roofers  kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters electricians handymen architects






A 1 Fence Co
322 W 1st St
(218)727-2567
A G O'Brien Plumbing & Heating CO
4907 Lightning Dr
(218) 729-9662
A M Mechanical
Todd Anderson, PO Box 1081
(218)628-1538
A W Kuettel & Sons Inc
1225 Port Terminal Rd
(218) 722-3901
AAA Best Plumbing Heating
Richard Carlson, 315 W 1st St
(218)279-5325
Abalan's
22 East Superior Street
(218)727-2947
ABC Plumbing
Joel Bellika, PO Box 3693
(218)525-6049
ABC Seamless
5384 Highway 2
(218) 624-3825
ABC Seamless Siding
Dan Morin, 5384 Highway 2
(218)624-3825
Above Board Construction
Carolyln Brooks, 1738 Warren Ave
(218)724-2443
Absalute Vinyl Windows & Siding
3909 Grand Ave
(218) 624-0489
Ace Custom Garages
Richard Hnatek, 2160 Hillcrest Dr
(218)727-9040
Ace Property Maintenance
24 North 21st Avenue West
(218)727-4955
Acme Electric Tool Crib of the North
4615 Grand Ave
(218) 628-3523
Acoustical Floors Inc
6420 Redruth St
(218)624-4910
Adams Alan G Architect
36 E Faribault St
(218) 724-3229
Adamski Builders

(218) 727-2495
Advanced Boring & Cable Constructors
4802 Grand Ave
(715) 392-6224
Advanced Cleaning Svc
Bob Oberpriller, 201 S Central Ave
(218)722-6176
Advanced Restoration & Construction Inc
201 S Central Ave
(218) 628-1228
Afar North Sealcoating Service
307 W 4th St
(218) 722-0951
Air-Hydraulic Systems Inc
2922 West Superior Street
(218)628-2805
All American Storage
Mike Grindahl, 4955 Rice Lake Rd
(218)722-4663
All Season Heating & Cooling
2301 W Superior St
(218) 727-5353
Amberjack Tree Service
2631 West 15th Street
(218)722-5342
Amendola Construction Co
Frank Amendola Jr, 405 E Superior St # 235
(218)727-5009
Amendola Construction CO Inc - Frank Amendola Jr
405 E Superior St, Ste 235
(218) 729-7515
American Garages
8721 E Superior St
(218)525-6235
American Sewer Drain Service
2630 Hagberg St
(218) 727-5557
AmeriGas
4702 Oneota St
(218)624-4808
Amerigas Propane
4702 Oneota St
(218)624-4808
AmeriGas Propane LP
4702 Oneota St
(218)624-4808
Anderson Tim Construction
420 W Saint Andrews St
(218) 728-9113
Angelos Heldman Siding
Alex Angelos, 2901 Piedmont Ave
(218)727-4270
Angelos Siding
2901 Piedmont Ave
(218) 727-4270
API Electric Co
Jeff Tyllia, 4631 Mike Colalillo Dr
(218)628-3323
API Technologies
4631 Mike Colalillo Dr
(218) 628-3323
Applied Industrial Technologies
2314 West Michigan Street
(218)727-2928
Arbour Heating & Cooling
Mike Arbour, 2241 Heather Ave
(218)525-1479
Archer Lion Inc
519 South 59th Avenue West
(218)628-9800
Architectural Associates
1932 E 1st St
(218) 728-1015
Architectural Resources Inc
126 E Superior St
(218) 727-8481
Arctic Mechanical Inc
5385 N Shore Dr
(218)525-5433
Arctic Refrigeration Inc
9350 W Branch Rd
(218) 848-2757
Arrowhead Flooring Installations CO
4955 Rice Lake Rd
(218) 279-2005
Arrowhead Flooring Instltns Co
4955 Rice Lake Rd
(218)279-2005
Arrowhead Insulation Limited
9235 Orchard St
(218) 628-3938
Arrowhead Insulation LTD
6420 Redruth St
(218)628-3938
Arrowhead Paint Products Inc
24 N 39th Ave W
(218) 628-2819
Arrowhead Refrigeration
Laird Erikson, 4701 Mike Colalillo Dr
(218)628-3624
Arrowhead Residential Lawncare
427 North 9th Avenue East
(218)722-2233
Arrowhead Seamless Siding
2015 Kenwood Dr
(218)724-0734
Artistic Land Design
Po Box 16635
(218)724-0032
Aspen Aerials Inc
4303 West 1st Street
(218)624-1111
B & H Masonry
Richard Homola, 2304 Lismore Rd
(218)525-5382
B & K Electric
Robert Jahr, 6511 Nashua St
(218)624-4780
Barber-Colman Company - Environmental Controls Division
806 E 4th St
(218) 727-1767
Barlo Building Systems Inc
Bart Larson, 620 Leicester Ave
(218)728-4456
Bathroom Specialist
606 Elk St
(218)525-6853
Baumgarten C & Son Inc Timber
325 South Lake Avenue Suite 506
(218)722-6500
Bedrock-Flint Inc
Michael Coughlan, 4208 Enterprise Cir
(218)720-3948
Belanger Inc
130 West 1st Street
(218)727-5054
Bell's Remodeling
Robert Bell, 3012 E 2nd St
(218)727-5057
Berquist Robert Allan Architect
525 S Lake Ave
(218) 727-8862
Berquist, Robert A - Robert A Berquist Architect
525 S Lake Ave, #203
(218) 727-8862
Better Builders Contractors
7531 Brighton St
(218)525-1633
Bill's Equipment Service & Sales
2915 Midway Road
(218)624-9141
Billman Seamless Siding
Bob Pearson, 9416 Mountain Dr # 308
(218)628-0030
Billmans - Construction
5010 Miller Trunk Hwy
(218) 729-7570
Billmans - Home Center
5010 Miller Trunk Highway
(218)729-8232
Biron Michael
5769 Rice Lake Road
(218)721-3400
Black Goose Chimney & Duct
James C Suttie, 1932 W Michigan St
(218)721-3192
Blesener Heating & Air Cond
4085 E Calvary Rd
(218)728-2339
Bluestone Construction
3953 E Calvary Rd
(218)728-4767
Bordson Painting Co
Gary Bordson, 128 Chambersburg Dr
(218)727-6639
Brian Cobb Painting Inc
Brian Cobb, 4858 1st Ave N
(218)728-3380
Brissman-Kennedy Inc
4214 Airpark Boulevard
(218)722-4895
Brock White CO
4231 W 1st St
(218) 628-2231
Bruckelmyer Brothers Constr
Ed Bruckelmyer, 2304 Lismore Rd
(218)525-2344
Bruckelmyer Brothers Construction
2304 Lismore Rd
(218) 525-2344
Bruckelmyer Chimney
Northland Building
(218) 525-0643
Buck's Custom Shading Systems
2711 W Superior St
(218) 727-2575
Budget Exteriors
Bob Prochnow, 5702 Miller Trunk Hwy
(218)729-4576
Builder
James V Erlemeier, 1619 Cliff Ave
(218)391-8535
Builders Commonwealth
Irene Gustafson, 517 Garfield Ave
(218)726-1192
Building Fasteners Inc
2811 Courtland Street
(218)720-3104
Built Right Construction

(218) 393-9566
Butch Seeley Excavating
Lyle Seeley, 5727 Arnold Rd
(218)721-4602
C B Construction
Terry Buus, 2830 W 13th St
(218)722-1260
C Binsfield Construction LLC
1728 London Rd
(218) 724-3551
Cain Plumbing
Philip M Cain, PO Box 15096
(218)348-2227
Caps N' Tees
4958 Rice Lake Road
(218)723-8881
Carl's Helping Hands Handyman
5817 Elinor St
(218)624-4435
Carlson Bros. Inc.
315 W 1st St
(218) 723-8351
Carlson Brothers Mechanical Contracting
200 6th Street
(218)723-8351
Carlson Concrete Products
4958 Rice Lake Rd
(218) 723-8881
Carlson Concrete Products Co
Walt Carlson, 4958 Rice Lake Rd
(218)723-8881
Carlson Duluth Co
Craig Carlson, 2901 Helm St
(218)727-0063
Carlson Lawn & Landscape
3191 Elm Rd
(218) 525-6322
Carlson Refrigeration
2102 W 7th St
(218) 722-8038
Carpets Plus Color Tile
5009 Matterhorn Drive
(218)723-2323
Carpets Plus Colortile
5009 Matterhorn Dr
(218) 723-2323
Cedar Drive Excavating
Gary Juten, 6277 Jean Duluth Rd
(218)525-2486
Central Heating & Air Cond Inc
Marvin Peterson, 2114 W 3rd St
(218)720-4657
Central Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
2114 West 3rd Street
(218)720-4657
Central Sales of Duluth
314 North Central Avenue
(218)624-5749
CF Design Limited
230 E Superior St, #St-102
(218) 722-1060
Chammings' W A George Applianceee Parts
1801 West Superior Street
(218)722-1637
Chesley & Sons
Lillian Chesley, 4675 Martin Rd
(218)723-1265
Chesley and Sons
4675 Martin Rd
(218) 723-1265
Chuck Sjodin Carpentry
Chuck Sjodin, 2085 Old North Shore Rd
(218)525-1074
Church of Christ
318 North 18th Avenue East
(218)728-3233
Cliff Solem & Sons Sheet Metal & Heating
5893 Howard Gnesen Rd
(218) 721-4477
CLM Corporation
12 Avenue W & Waterfron
(218)722-3981
Closet Creations of Lake Superior
524 East 4th Street
(218)279-3333
Common Ground Deconstruction Services
4112 West Superior Street
(218)740-3666
Como Oil & Propane
4609 Grand Ave
(218) 722-6666
Conservation Tech
4804 Oneota St
(218) 722-9003
Construction Management
302 S Lake Ave
(218) 722-7180
Construction Services Inc
Dianne Anderson, 5197 Lavaque Rd
(218)729-9105
Contract Tile & Carpet LLC
537 Garfield Ave
(218) 723-4056
Cooke Heating & Ventilation
Jerry Cooke, 5875 Old Miller Trunk Hwy
(218)722-6159
Corbin Electric
Jim Corbin, 7 W Orange St
(218)727-2527
Craig Robarge Landscaping
6277 N Tischer Road
(218)525-8363
Creation Carpets & Flooring Of Duluth
1904 W Superior St
(218)729-4616
Creative Construction
Richard Braledy, 3401 S Lake Ave
(218)720-3411
Cretex Concrete Products North Inc
5789 Old Highway 61
(218)624-4891
Csi Construction Svc Incorporated
5197 Lavaque Rd
(218) 729-9105
Cutler-Magner Co
Clarence La Liberte, 1120 W Railroad St
(218)722-3981
Cutting Edge
1429 East Superior Street Apt 3
(218)724-6001
D & R Lawn Care
4124 Emerson Road
(218)525-5245
D G Solem & Sons
Don Solem, 5845 Jean Duluth Rd
(218)525-3123
D G Solem & Sons Inc
5845 Jean Duluth Rd
(218) 525-3123
D J Fastener Supply
2431 West Superior Street
(218)722-3014
Dahlberg Wayne H Architect
1411 London Rd
(218) 728-4293
Darrel D Johnson Excavating
5776 Rice Lake Rd
(218)721-4182
Daugherty Hardware & Appliances
517 East 4th Street
(218)722-3925
Daugherty Hardware Company Inc
517 E 4th St
(218)722-3925
Dave Fosness Painting Inc.
210 E 1st St
(218) 390-5213
Dave Twining Electric Inc
Dave Twining, 4640 Schultz Rd
(218)721-3833
David P Strandberg Design
324 W Superior St
(218) 724-5575
Denny's Lawn & Garden
4122 Woodland Avenue
(218)728-1854
Design Professional Inc
3967 E Calvary Rd
(218) 728-9481
Dey Appliance Parts Company
4302 Airpark Boulevard
(218)723-1626
Diamond Contracting Services Inc
4917 Lightning Dr
(218) 729-8557
Diamond Contracting Svc
Gerald Jacobson, 4917 Lightning Dr
(218)729-8557
Dick Carlson Construction
Richard Carlson, 4029 E Van Rd
(218)721-3396
Dinehery Fence
Nick Dinehart, 1802 W Superior St
(218)727-7900
Dirt Factory
3639 Martin Rd
(218) 525-3085
Dirt Work Specialists
James Durfee, 6545 Stevens Rd
(218)721-5500
Do North Crane & Auger
5715 N Tischer Rd
(218) 525-1342
Do North Drane & A Auger
5715 N Tischer Rd
(218)525-1342
Don Mitchell Construction Inc
Don Mitchell, 2950 E Pioneer Rd
(218)525-0509
Donald Holm Construction CO Inc
3211 W 3rd St
(218) 628-2257
Donald Holm Construction Inc
Dean Holm, 3211 W 3rd St
(218)628-2257
Drake Electric Inc
7851 E Briar Lake Dr
(218) 525-0200
Draper's Construction
Brad Draper, 118 N 23rd Ave W
(218)786-0559
Drapers Construction
118 N 23rd Ave W
(218) 786-0559
Dsgw Architects
2 W 1st St, Ste 201
(218) 727-2626
Dudley Excavating
Bruce Dudley, 6010 Eagle Lake Rd
(218)721-3100
Duluth Architecturalmetals Inc
5892 N Pike Lake Rd
(218) 729-0384
Duluth Audio Distributing and Service
4940 Matterhorn Dr
(218) 727-3053
Duluth Building & Constr
2002 London Rd
(218)724-1100
Duluth City - Permits- Building
City Hall
(218) 730-5240
Duluth Coating Solutions
4785 S Shore Dr
(218) 729-4585
Duluth Electrical JATC
802 Garfield Ave, Ste 102
(218) 722-8115
Duluth Hardwood Solutions
Travis W Tanski, 4341 Kingston Rd
(218)390-0797
Duluth Monument CO
3512 Grand Avenue
(218)624-1146
Duluth Saw
2728 W 3rd St
(218) 727-2586
Duluth Saw Shop
PO Box 6302
(218)727-2586
Duluth Superior Sheet Metal Contractors Association
802 Garfield Ave
(218) 727-6227
Duluth Tree & Landscaping Service
3714 West Tischer Road
(218)728-3233
Duluth Window & Closets
4762 West Arrowhead Road
(218)727-1810
Duluth-Superior Blacktop
2301 Becks Rd
(218) 626-2709
Duluth-Superior Erection Inc
James Frye, PO Box 1076
(218)626-1112
Dusty Dan's Drywall
Dan Weirick, 2033 Princeton Pl
(218)348-1027
E-Con Placer
Dave Morterud, 3020 W Michigan St
(218)729-0989
E-Con Placer Concrete Pumping Company
3020 W Michigan St
(218) 729-0989
E-Z Own
215 North 46th Avenue West
(218)628-2858
Eagle Lake Excavating
4488 W Lismore Rd
(218)721-5096
Easy Housing
4978 Miller Trunk Hwy
(218) 729-8001
Eckman Construction
Scott Eckmann, 2032 E Pioneer Rd
(218)525-3141
Ed Jeanette Electric
4042 Rehbein Rd
(218) 724-4051
Ed Lundberg Painting
2530 E 5th St
(218)728-1062
Electric Constructors
Linus Olson, 2901 Helm St
(218)727-1302
Electric Systems
Dave Michalski, 4731 Grand Ave
(218)722-0764
Electrical Workers Union
Denny Tammeen, 2002 London Rd
(218)728-6895
Ellis Quality Air & Heating
Jeff Ellis, 7211 Rice Lake Rd
(218)724-2530
Engen Keith G Contractor
6073 McQuade Rd
(218) 525-5403
Englund Construction
William Englund, 1515 101st Ave W
(218)391-4926
Ensign & Johnson Plbg & Htg Co
Ken Miller, 408 N Central Ave
(218)624-3693
Enveen Septic Design
Greg Dinneen, 108 E 11th St
(218)348-7671
Eric's Custom Carpentry & General Contractors
2014 E 4th St
(218) 260-4410
Ericson Builders
William Ericson, 4924 Howard Gnesen Rd
(218)724-7372
Erling R Hansen General Contr
Steven Hansen, PO Box 16224
(218)722-0589
Erling R Hansen General Contrs
2222 W 2nd St
(218) 722-0589
Ernestco
1626 London Road # 755
(218)724-3616
Etch Inc.
4623 Airpark Blvd.
(218)724-7780
Excel Design & Manufacturing
4989 Rice Lake Road
(218)727-0477
Excel Drywall & Painting
1402 Ivy St
(218)720-4655
Fastenal
3824 West Superior Street
(218)727-0939
Fire Lite Grills Inc
2232 W 1st St
(218) 727-7686
Floor Center
5115 Burning Tree Rd
(218) 722-4432
Floor To Ceiling Store - Mariner Mall
1735 Miller Trunk Hwy
(715) 395-9671
Ford Brothers Constr Inc
113 N 28th Ave W
(218)628-2310
Fordson's Excavating
Ford Pearson, 4602 Rice Lake Dam Rd
(218)721-3401
Foster & Solon Construction
Lucius Foster Iv, PO Box 3575
(218)723-8010
Foster's Flooring
Lucius Foster V, PO Box 3588
(218)723-8010
Freeman Concrete Specialists
5029 Washburn Rd
(218)525-4117
G & T Construction
Dan Johnson, 5005 Midway Rd
(218)729-6212
G CO Carpet Outlet
5115 Burning Tree Rd, Ste 301
(218) 722-4432
G W Brown Plumbing
Gary W Brown, 4541 Martin Rd
(218)723-8677
Gary Builders Supply
10 East House Street
(218)626-2705
Gcs Construction
Po Box 7136
(218) 348-8853
Gene's Septic Tank Pumping
Gene Eseth, 4990 NW Island Lake Rd
(218)721-5185
General Cleaning Specialists
29 W 2nd St
(218) 727-8165
General Heating & Mechanical
1922 W Superior St
(218)727-1888
General Painting & Decorating
Glenn Lee, 4889 2nd Ave N
(218)724-8017
George Hoveland Design & Const
1616 E Skyline Pkwy
(218)724-9022
Georgia Pacific Corp Hrdbrd
1320 W Railroad St
(218)727-6891
Glass Menagerie
734 East Superior Street
(218)722-4477
Glassworks Studio
4328 East Superior Street
(218)728-3871
Gordy Johnson Construction
Gordy Johnson, 606 Elk St
(218)525-7462
Granite Works
3512 Grand Avenue
(218)624-1146
Great Lakes Drywall & Painting
Scott Lau, 4119 W Arrowhead Rd
(218)733-0855
Great Lakes Stone Supply
5116 Jean Duluth Road
(218)525-6360
H & O Caulking Inc
Carol Ouellette, 18 W Toledo St
(218)724-7567
Harbor City Masonry
Roger Anderson, PO Box 7125
(218)628-3686
Harbor City Oil & Propane
3020 W Superior St
(218) 624-3633
Harbor Security Shop Inc
213 East Superior Street
(218)727-9333
Harmon AutoGlass
4753 W Arrowhead Rd
(218)727-7031
Harvala Harvey H ENGR
21 W Superior St, #500
(218) 727-8446
Haus Remodeling
Jeff Haus, 416 W Wabasha St
(218)724-9456
Hedberg Excavating Inc
6060 Jean Duluth Rd
(218)525-2343
Hedenberg A & CO Inc Contractor
831 E Superior St
(218) 724-1777
Helstrom Architects
237 Fairmont St
(218) 722-7707
Hennek Gregg & Jeanne
11 6th St
(218) 628-2949
Hercules Excavating & Concrete
John Lueck, 5366 Arnold Rd
(218)721-3044
Hercules Excavation & Concrete Works GNRL Cntrctng
5366 Arnold Rd
(218) 721-3044
Hermantown Lumber Company
3707 Lavaque Road
(218)729-8600
Hermantown Radiator Repair
4992 Lightning Drive
(218)729-6717
High Contracting
John High, 10 E Wabasha St
(218)724-8354
Highland Beauty-Floors Inc
40 W Central Entrance
(218) 722-1590
Hill's Drywall
Kevin Hill, 527 N 23rd Ave W
(218)628-9230
Hilltop Excavating Inc
Thomas Telega, 3429 Decker Rd
(218)722-8092
Holeshot Construction
Derek Lindquist, 9219 Orchard St
(218)940-2000
Holman Contracting
Ron Holman, 4862 W Pioneer Rd
(218)348-2636
Holmgren James Excavator
4843 Rice Lake Rd
(218) 722-8170
Home Beautifier Co Inc
Edward Shanblott, 808 E 2nd St
(218)723-8451
Home Improvement Co
James H Nelson, 2712 Northridge Dr
(218)722-9044
Homestead Construction
Tony Gagnon, 4941 Lightning Dr
(218)729-6840
Homestead Construction of Duluth Inc
4941 Lightning Dr
(218) 729-6840
Honda General Purpose Engines
940 Minnesota Avenue
(218)722-4015
Horizon Insulation Inc
David Loney, 6521 Fredenberg Lake Rd
(218)721-3955
Houseworks
6770 Haugen Ln
(218)721-5055
Hovland Inc
4177 Thunderchief Ln
(218) 722-1662
Humes Plumbing & Heating
Greg Humes, 5710 Taft Rd
(218)721-4676
Huron Cement Vessel Phone
Ft Of 8 Ave W
(218)722-7955
Inspection Protection Inc
4907 Lester River Rd
(218) 525-3936
Invisible Fence Of North Land
Dan Olson, 4597 Mccomber Rd
(218)525-6465
Island Lake Excavating
David Loney, 6519 Fredenberg Lake Rd
(218)721-4629
J & R Sundberg Construction
Raymond Sundberg, 1632 London Rd
(218)724-8676
J Wright Electric
429 W Wabasha St
(218)728-5965
JAHR Robert
6511 Nashua St
(218) 624-4780
Jamar
4701 Mike Colalillo Drive
(218)628-3624
Jamar Co
Mke Mc Parlan, 4701 Mike Colalillo Dr
(218)628-1027
Jamar Company
4701 Mike Colalillo Dr
(218) 628-1027
Jamison Specialty Woodwork
Douglas Jamison, 31 E 1st St
(218)348-0161
Jasper & Houle Inc
22 64th Ave W
(218)624-8807
Jay Litman Construction
Jay Litman, 5224 Washburn Rd
(218)525-4489
Jeanette Electric
Edward Jeanette, 4042 Rehbein Rd
(218)724-4051
Jim Nelson Builders
James H Nelson, 2118 Ponderosa Cir
(218)722-9044
John Talarico Masonry Inc
2006 Birch Ave
(218)624-1717
Johnson Darrel D Contractor
5776 Rice Lake Rd
(218) 721-4182
Johnson Glenn L
4351 Gothenberg Road
(218)723-2346
Johnson Gordy Construction & Vinyl Windows CO
606 Elk St
(218) 525-7462
Johnson Tim Architects
1909 Woodland Ave
(218) 724-8811
Johnson's Carpet One
5611 Grand Ave
(218) 628-2249
Johnson-Wilson Constructors
Fred Strom, 4431 W Michigan St
(218)628-0202
Juten Gary & Stacie
6277 Jean Duluth Rd
(218) 525-2486
Juten General Contracting
3559 Emerson Rd
(218)525-7358
K & K Roofing
Kelly Karppinen, 7492 Swan Lake Rd
(218)624-2805
Kalkbrenner Plumbing
12802 West 9th Street
(218)626-3316
Kalkbrenner Plumbing & Heating
Mike Kalkbrenner, 2228 W Michigan St
(218)722-5022
Kangas Plumbing
20 Howard Gnesen Rd
(218)728-0891
Kaski Incorporated

(218) 206-8224
Kerrick Sodding IC Landscape CO
2923 Midway Road
(218)624-1811
Klassic Casework
3947 East Calvary Road
(218)728-3621
Klassic Constructors Of Duluth
William Anderson, 3947 E Calvary Rd # 2
(218)728-4516
Knezovich Marty Home Designs & Construction
2415 Asbury Dr
(218) 733-0883
Knudsen Landscaping
Robert A Knudsen, 4845 Schultz Rd
(218)391-3088
Kraemer Construction Inc
5821 Old Highway 61
(218) 624-3410
Kraus Anderson Construction Co
Jeff Iisakka, 22 E 2nd St
(218)722-3775
Kraus-Anderson Construction Company - Midwest Division- Duluth Office
22 E 2nd St
(218) 722-3775
Krause Sheet Metal & Heating
Bill Krause, 2020 W 1st St
(218)722-6354
Krause Sheet Metal-Heating & Cooling
2020 W 1st St
(218) 722-6354
Krause's Lawncare & Landscaping
207 East 7th Street
(218)393-2094
Krumrei Melvin A
3714 West Tischer Road
(218)728-3233
Kylen Flooring Center
2826 Piedmont Ave
(218) 722-1345
Lafarge Corp
Barry Pigeon, 410 S 8th Ave W
(218)727-2493
Lake Superior Painting
Harlan Scofield, 301 W 1st St # 107
(218)727-3679
Lake Superior Painting & Wall Covering
301 W 1st St, Ste 107
(218) 727-3679
Lake Superior Stoneworks
1731 Miller Trunk Highway
(218)529-2362
Lakeshore Masonry
Kelly Seavey, 2865 Roberg Rd
(218)525-7440
Lakeside Construction
3092 Lady Nicole Ln
(218) 525-1111
Lakeside Electric Co
Clifford Peterson, 4924 Arnold Rd
(218)525-7112
Lakeside Lumber CO
4630 Robinson Street
(218)525-4216
Lakeview Masonry
5820 Mcquade Rd
(218)525-5146
Lakewood Masonry
3613 Martin Rd
(218) 525-4462
Lakewood Masonry Inc
Gene Frost, 5965 Lakewood Rd
(218)525-4462
Landos Masonary
Brandon Landoswski, 5421 Medina St
(218)310-2090
Larry Timm & Sons
Larry Timm, 1001 Old Highway 2
(218)624-1062
Larson Hardwood Floors
5320 Stark Rd
(218) 624-4247
Larson Masonry Construction
916 W 9th St
(218) 727-3800
Le Garde Painting & Decorating
Jerry Le Garde, 1940 Springvale Rd
(218)727-6935
Lemon Commercial & Residential Mobil Power Washing
1901 E 2nd St
(218) 728-2727
Len Vesel Construction
Len Vesel, 520 N 17th Ave E
(218)724-1956
Lenard Electric
Jim Lenard, 5764 Arnold Rd
(218)721-4707
Lenard Excavating
John Lenard, 5651 Arnold Rd
(218)721-4957
Lenvesel Construction
520 N 17th Ave E
(218) 724-1956
Leone Residential Home Inspections
2632 W 11th St
(218) 624-4719
Les Grumdahl Window & Siding
1626 London Rd
(218) 728-3060
Les Grumdahl Window Siding
1626 London Road
(218)348-3360
Lester River Sawmill
5769 Rice Lake Road
(218)721-3400
Letourneau & Sons - Excavating & Demolition
4120 W Superior St
(218) 724-1272
Levine & Son
Jeffrey Levine, 3453 Zimmerman Rd
(218)525-2331
Levine & Son Inc
3453 Zimmerman Rd
(218) 525-2331
Lightsfaire
4258 Haines Rd
(218) 722-9660
Lincoln Stores Inc
517 East 4th Street
(218)722-3925
Lindquist & CO
926 East 4th Street
(218)728-5171
Lindquist and Company
926 E 4th St
(218) 728-5171
Lindy's Dream Builders
1331 E 2nd St
(218)728-1322
Lipe Brothers Construction Inc
Jerry Lipe, 5116 Jean Duluth Rd
(218)525-3364
Love Tree Builders
3105 Normanna Rd
(218)525-0358
Loyear Cleaning & Restoration
Carla Waldholm, 2220 W Michigan St
(218)724-5800
Loyear Cleaning & Restoration Service Inc
2220 W Michigan St
(218) 724-5800
Lucia John Construction
8835 Pequaywan Lake Rd
(218) 848-2834
M C Roofing
Matt Carlberg, 1221 Foster Ave
(218)722-5288
M D Custom Exteriors
Mark Denno, 1417 N Basswood Ave
(218)727-0037
M J Electric Inc
5739 Old Highway 61
(218)628-1775
Macarthur CO
30 North 43rd Avenue West
(218)628-0253
Maggie Flowers Interior Design
1434 East Superior Street
(218)724-8821
Magic Carpet
2501 West Superior Street
(218)786-0606
Magic Carpet Mart
2501 W Superior St
(218) 786-0606
Magic Marketing
5755 N Tischer Rd
(218)525-0613
Majestic Homes
Tim Melby, 2139 Bel Aire Ave
(218)525-1691
Maki Michael
621 Winnipeg Ave
(218) 722-8128
Maki's Plumbing & Heating Svc
Michael Maki, 621 Winnipeg Ave
(218)722-8128
Marine Iron & Shipbuilding CO
325 S Lake Ave, Ste 705
(218) 722-0572
Marine Tech
2220 Whittier St
(218)720-2833
Marine Tech LLC
2220 Whittier St
(218) 720-2833
Mark Soderholm Construction
2125 Swan Lake Rd
(218)393-0170
Marshall Hardware
4415 East Superior Street
(218)525-3638
Marty Knezovich Home Designs
2415 Asbury Dr
(218)733-0883
Max Gray Construction
Max Gray, 46 W Central Entrance
(218)727-3302
Mc Leod Landscaping
219 E Chisholm St
(218)724-6978
MD Custom Exteriors
1417 N Basswood Ave
(218) 727-0037
Meints Electric Co
Sandra Meints, 4018 W Tischer Rd
(218)728-6014
Meints Electric Company
4018 W Tischer Rd
(218) 728-6014
Melander Melander & Schilling Architects
301 W 1st St, Ste 202
(218) 727-5044
Menards - General Switchboard
503 North 50th Avenue West
(218)624-5601
Mesaba Electric
2515 W Superior St
(218) 723-1413
Meteek & Co
Randy Larson, 4218 Enterprise Cir
(218)722-7599
Midway Sheet Metal &Heating
2671 Midway Rd
(218) 624-9446
Mike's Lawn Care & Handyman
5789 Marigold Ln
(218) 624-2585
Miller Paul B & Kay M
3326 Medin Road
(218)525-4066
Miller's Roofing & Siding

(218) 963-5194
Minde Log Construction Inc
2112 E Pioneer Rd
(218) 525-1070
Misty Bay Excavating
Richard Godden, 4990 Misty Bay Dr
(218)721-4082
Mitchell Don Construction
2950 E Pioneer Rd
(218) 525-0509
MMT Heating & Cooling Inc
4511 W 1st St, Ste 6
(218) 624-1273
Morin's Siding & Window
5384 Highway 2
(218)624-3825
Morrison Contracting
Tim Morrison, 2201 Hillcrest Dr
(218)727-1909
MSR Wire Works
120 Anchor St
(218)390-4221
National Painting & Sand Blasting Inc
1202 Maple Grove Rd
(218) 720-3323
Newberg Floors
Louis Newberg, 3810 W Tischer Rd
(218)724-0822
Newberg Robert
3810 W Tischer Rd
(218) 724-0822
Newlook Remodeling Company
2822 Piedmont Ave
(218) 727-8000
Nikko Electric
Rudy Nikko, 549 S Ugstad Rd
(218)624-9127
North Star Deck & Door
5910 Alseth Rd
(218)525-1836
North Star Insulating Inc
5454 N Tischer Rd
(218)525-4637
North Star Masonry
Frederick Johnson, 6177 N Tischer Rd
(218)525-3939
North West Plow & Auto Company
2716 West Superior Street
(218)727-7569
Northern Door & Hardware Inc
2202 West 1st Street
(218)722-9531
Northern Electric Contractor
2914 Lavis Rd
(218)525-5708
Northern Industrial Insulation Inc
3757 Midway Rd
(218) 624-0574
Northern States Basement Systs
Dwight Gruettmacher, 3011 Branch St
(218)724-2862
Northern Trends Bldg & Design
5339 N Shore Dr
(218)525-2805
Northern Trends Building & Design
606 Garfield Ave
(218) 727-0778
Northern Welding
5933 Howard Gnesen Rd
(218) 721-3361
Northland Builders & Remodeler
Robert Lhdurdus, 5137 Mcdonnell Rd
(218)525-6793
Northland Builders & Remodelers
5137 McDonnell Rd
(218) 525-6793
Northland Gutter Inc
Richard Johnson, 4602 Redruth St
(218)628-0655
Northland Painting-Duluth Inc
Jamie Whittie, 5506 Thompson Hill Rd
(218)628-2438
Northland Truck Restoration Center
5506 Thompson Hill Rd
(218) 628-2438
Northstar Construction Inc
1905 W Superior St
(218) 525-5307
Northstar Heating & Cooling
225 S Central Ave
(218)628-9276
Northwest Building Svc
Mike Bubacz, 5115 Burning Tree Rd
(218)590-5774
Northwoods Custom Builders
Patti Rowray, 5519 N Shore Dr
(218)525-5250
NPD Inc
John Koralia, 1202 Maple Grove Rd
(218)720-3324
Nylund Electric Inc
Steve Becks, 5723 Grand Ave
(218)624-5706
Olde Towne Galleries
2316 Mountain Shadow Dr
(218) 722-9676
Oneida Building Services
306 West Superior Street Suite 1605
(218)722-0816
Oswell Co Inc
Gary Oswell, 4958 Ugstad Rd
(218)729-6935
Overhead Door
2831 W Superior St
(218) 722-2885
Overhead Door Co Of Duluth
2831 W Superior St
(218)722-2884
Overhead Door Company Of Duluth
23l9 West Lst Street
(218) 722-2884
Pearson Seamless Siding
9416 Mountain Dr, Apt 308
(218) 628-0030
Pekkala Leonard J Jr & Brooke
37 93rd Ave W
(218) 626-1145
Pekkala Painting
Leonard Pekkala, 37 93rd Ave W
(218)626-1145
Petrich Construction
Lud Petrich, 3747 Martin Rd
(218)724-8000
Pionk's Painting
Leon Poink, 6028 Seville Rd
(218)729-5545
Plaunt Plumbing & Heating
Scott Torvinen, PO Box 16305
(218)722-1458
Plaunt Plumbing and Heating
316 Garfield Ave
(218) 722-1458
Plumrite Plumbing & Heating
Jeff Bruckelmyer, 5488 Mcquade Rd
(218)525-4572
Precision Handyman
Charles H Rouse, 428 W Marble St
(218)343-3455
Premier Builders & Development
Tim Wiklund, 350 Garfield Ave
(218)727-1178
Premier Builders & Development Inc
350 Garfield Ave
(218) 727-1178
Pride N Home
204 3rd Ave
(218) 624-7294
Quality Drywall & Plastering
Clint Deraaf, 4961 Rice Lake Rd
(218)728-4560
Quality Plumbing & Heating
Gary Siverson, 4107 Dodge St
(218)525-3654
R J Mehrman & Sons Plumbing
Robert Mehrman, 418 N 5th Ave E
(218)722-7663
R R Running & Sons
Judy Running, 4361 W Beyer Rd
(218)721-3032
R Tistic Drywall Inc
Scott Robinson, 340 S Lake Ave
(218)722-0503
Randy's Carpet Cleaning

(218) 728-1670
Ray Dahl Construction
Ray Dahl, 4509 Solway Rd
(218)729-7481
Red-D Electric Inc
Rick Flesvig, 5019 Ramsey St
(218)628-1220
Reeve Insulation
Ruth Reeve, 16 Kalmia Dr
(218)624-9075
Ridge Runner Construction
Kevin Anderson, 622 W Ideal St
(218)590-7190
Riverside Flooring Inc
Alan Anderson, 1814 W Superior St
(218)722-9395
Robert Hewitt Architects A Diviof LK SPRR DSGN GRU
4328 E Superior St
(218) 525-1843
Rodda Grading & Excavating Inc
Robert Rodda, 5429 Martin Rd
(218)729-7813
Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Drain
Richard Young, 2711 W Superior St
(218)722-6353
RWC Inc
Jim Wallner, 4845 Rice Lake Rd
(218)727-7184
S J A Architects
1831 E 8th St
(218) 724-8578
Saginaw Construction
Steven C Erickson, 1303 N 20th Ave E
(218)728-5934
Saginaw Paving & Home Imprvmt
1303 N 20th Ave E
(218)728-6008
Salmela Architect
852 Grandview Ave
(218) 724-7517
Salo Glass Co
Dan Salo, 4559 W Pioneer Rd
(218)721-3554
Sathers, Julie - Js Realty-Sathers
5112 Midway Rd
(218) 729-9784
Sauters Lawn & Garden
5721 Huntington Street
(218)624-9263
Scott Didrikson Construction
4169 Luzerne Rd
(218) 260-4321
Servicemaster of the North-Duluth
115 N 23rd Ave W
(218) 727-2313
Simco Electric
Michael A Simonson, 5360 Washburn Rd
(218)525-0356
Simply Fix It Construction
Brock T Urie, PO Box 1124
(218)624-2346
Skip's Home Center
4728 Rice Lake Rd
(218) 727-5708
Slowinski Construction Inc
635 Anderson Rd
(218)723-8224
Solid Rock Masonry
Eric Moshier, 5347 Howard Gnesen Rd
(218)343-2978
Spirit Pumping Co
Larry Stingl, 2216 W 12th St
(218)722-8626
St Lawrence Cement
David L Sobczak, 1100 Port Terminal Rd
(218)726-1371
Steel Peak
Gene Louma, 3964 E Calvary Rd
(218)728-4020
Steve's Septic System Pumping
Steven Happy, 6290 Lavaque Rd
(218)721-4039
Stout Mechanical Inc
William Young, 316 Garfield Ave
(218)722-2157
Stretar Masonry Inc
Jerry Plaisted, 5719 Roosevelt St
(218)624-4824
Summit Construction
Robert Nelson, 1632 London Rd
(218)728-9965
Summit Construction Group LLC
2321 W 1st St
(218) 728-9965
Sundland Plumbing & Htg LLC
4156 Andler Rd
(218)721-0335
Sunrise Drywall
Ray Peters, 14 Korda Dr
(218)626-3513
Superior Construction Co Inc
Duane Peterson, 1804 Tyrol St
(218)727-8467
Superior Construction CO Incorporated
1804 Tyrol St
(218) 727-8467
Swanson & Youngdale Inc
Terry Shephard, 4426 Haines Rd
(218)727-6682
Swanson Construction
Alan R Swanson, 1311 N 7th Ave E
(218)724-8712
Terry Davis Construction
Terry Davis, 4731 Crosley Ave
(218)525-9388
The Builder
1619 Cliff Ave
(218) 391-8535
Thiede Construction
Chris Thiede, 5047 London Rd
(218)348-7483
Tigger's Drywall
6251 Beaver River Rd
(218)590-8444
Tile & Stone Company
1731 Miller Trunk Hwy
(218) 723-8373
Tile Shop
Scott Mellem, 1731 Miller Trunk Hwy
(218)723-8373
Tim Anderson Construction
Tim Anderson, 420 W Saint Andrews St
(218)728-9113
Top Gun Marketing
111 E 7th St
(218)722-4221
Total Construction Svc Incorporated
103 E Winona St
(218) 393-1218
Twin Lake Masonry Construction
Donald Sjelin, 5071 Arnold Rd
(218)728-2889
Twin Port Excavating
Steve Stingle, 501 Elk St
(218)525-0000
Twin Ports Concrete Pumping
5590 Martin Rd
(218)729-9185
Twin Ports Environmental
Kevin Lund, 5189 Howard Gnesen Rd
(218)343-3312
Twin Ports Flooring
Brian Erickson, 903 N 56th Ave W
(218)310-1861
Twin Ports Masonry
2258 Paul Rd
(218)525-7174
Twin Ports Water Proofing
606 Garfield Ave # 100
(218)726-0111
United Piping Inc
4510 Airport Rd
(218) 727-7676
Upper Lakes Chimney & Masonry
Doug Lafave, PO Box 161104
(218)722-4890
Van Guilder Contracting Inc
Jim Van Guilder, 4708 Lavaque Rd
(218)729-7893
Vesel Construction Inc
Jacob J Vesel, 4881 W Pioneer Rd
(218)721-4106
Viele Contracting Inc
Lida Viele, 5064 Reid Rd
(218)728-2334
Viner's Septic Svc
Ellis Viner, 5955 S Pike Lake Rd
(218)729-8182
Webster Construction
Shawn A Webster, 6716 Northwoods Rd
(218)721-5585
William K Construction
5670 N Cloquet Rd
(218)393-3790
Women In Construction Co
Michelle Labelu, 110 N 1st Ave W
(218)733-1451
Women in Construction Company
114 N 1st Ave W
(218) 733-1451
World Wide Homes
August Stoffel, 9536 Grand Ave
(218)626-2739
Yax Electrical Inc
William Yax, 4016 Nelson Rd
(218)724-8450
Zierden Builders
Jay Zierden, 4571 Martin Rd
(218)590-1101






Contractors near me in Duluth 55803