17 July 19 | 24h service in Lincoln because you are in trusted hands.

kitchen bathroom home remodeling Lincoln

Feel free to get the job done today in Lincoln by award winning experts because it's superior quality of work at more than a fair price.


heating hvac  contractors roofing contractors roofers  kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters electricians handymen architects






1-888-DRY-HERO
PO Box 22805
(888) 379-4376
1st Nebraska Ind Refrigeration
Chad Vandeventer, 1801 Timber Ridge Rd
(402)499-4700
84 Lumber
4401 South 33rd Court
(402)423-8410
A & A Interiors
Bob Akins, PO Box 5647
(402)432-2660
A & A Seamless Aluminum Gttrng
Brian Pinkerton, PO Box 6953
(402)486-3434
A & A Seamless Aluminum Guttering
4301 South 84th Street
(402)486-3434
A & A Seamless Aluminum Guttering - Brian Pinkerton
Po Box 6953
(402) 486-3434
A & A Siding

(402) 486-3434
A & D Construction Inc
Mark A Howsden, 7120 Humann Ct
(402)484-7434
A & D Construction Incorporated
7120 Humann Ct
(402) 484-7434
A & M Contractors
Alvin Kamphaus, 4029 Progressive Ave
(402)890-2343
A & M Contractors Warehouse
4029 Progressive Ave # 1
(402)464-3078
A & T Exteriors & Remodeling
3025 Orchard St
(402) 890-9132
A 1 Electric Inc
1134 N 21st St
(402)476-2648
A A Custom Design
Tony Martin, PO Box 83835
(402)416-8805
A A Leupold & Son
1400 Center Park Rd
(402) 423-6682
A A Leupold & Sons
Darrell Leupold, 1400 Center Park Rd
(402)423-6682
A First Rate Pumping Svc Inc
Mark Southwick, 1953 Independence Ct
(402)438-8001
A G C Associated General Contractors
1327 H St, Ste 101
(402) 438-0400
A New Construction
2937 N 57th St
(402) 499-9824
A O I Corporation
3031 O St, Ste 107
(402) 476-0055
A P Plumbing Inc
1944 SW 5th St # 5
(402)477-1999
A Plus Home Repair
2520 Lynn Cir
(402) 432-2159
A Plus Plumbing
Brian Johnston, 3840 Pace Blvd
(402)525-6904
A Plus Power Washing Inc
Robert Stewart, 2650 SW 18th St
(402)435-4802
A to Z Home Service
135 Anthony Ln
(402) 435-1429
A To Z Home Svc
Bud Bauwens, 1809 Fairfield St
(402)435-1429
A W Heating & Air Conditioning
Andrew Will, 4111 N 11th St
(402)438-7992
A-1 Cleaning Connection
4830 Rent Worth Dr
(402) 421-2171
A-1 Electric - Commercial Electrical Services
1134 N 21st St
(402) 476-2323
A-1 Linoleum & Carpet CO
1303 N Cotner Blvd
(402) 464-3125
A-1 Mold Testing & Remediation Services
4830 Rent Worth Dr, Ste 1
(402) 474-6653
A-1 Quality Painting
2519 S 14th St
(402) 617-6241
A-1 Refrigeration Inc
Loren Schmidt, 1134 N 21st St
(402)476-2323
A-1 Roof Repair Specialist
Tom Duey, 838 S 37th St
(402)560-1111
A-J Roofing & Waterproofing Co
Alan Jacobsen, 550 W P St
(402)476-7905
AAA Construction
3042 S 13th St
(402)421-7463
AAA Electrostatic Painting
Gregg Johnsen, 4101 Progressive Ave # 1
(402)467-4464
AAA Little Mac's Appliance Service
832 N 27th St
(402) 476-6684
AAA Roofing & Sheet Metal
Donald White, 3641 N 22nd St
(402)438-1212
AAA Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc
3641 N 22nd St
(402) 438-1212
Aaa-Electrostatic Painting of Lincoln
4101 Progressive Ave, Ste 1
(402) 467-4464
Aabsolute Painting
Scott Warren, 3800 Old Cheney Rd # 101
(402)560-7727
ABC Electric
N 25th St
(402) 435-3514
ABC Electric Co
John Whitmer, PO Box 82466
(402)435-3514
ABC Seamless House Siding
117 Harwood Ct
(402) 477-5400
ABC Seamless Siding
PO Box 84124
(402)477-5400
ABC Supply CO Inc
1001 Y Street
(402)477-7300
Abcelectric the Qualified Electrical Contractor
1012 N 25th St
(402) 435-3514
ABCO
Darryl Hunter, 530 Eastridge Dr
(402)730-3255
Absolute Comfort Heating & Air
Darren Kauk, 3425 Cleveland Ave # 1
(402)430-3959
Absolute Comfort Heating and Air Conditioning
3425 Cleveland Ave, Ste 1
(402) 430-3959
Accent Fence Co
Bob Dinkel, 6020 Rosebud Cir
(402)423-4103
Ace Construction
4828 N 57th St
(402) 817-1520
Ace Handyman Svc
Keith Scurto, PO Box 29154
(402)464-4095
Ace Plumbing Heating & AC Inc
Marv Schwab, 650 S 1st St
(402)475-5488
Ace Services
Douglas Bollish, 301 N 35th St
(402)474-0274
Ace Sutter Place
5221 S 48th St
(402)483-4493
Acme Tree Service
9303 Pioneers Boulevard
(402)421-2514
Action Electric
3311 S 6th St
(402) 421-3221
Action Electric Inc
Connie Dys, PO Box 22801
(402)421-3221
Action Plumbing Heating & AC
Jim Kreifels, 4101 S 8th St
(402)423-6960
Adam's Enterprises Incorporated
1301 Stockwell St
(402) 421-1937
Adams Mudjacking & Footing Rpr
Paul Schupbach, 2526 Ryons St
(402)770-2566
Aden Drywall
Leroy Aden, 910 Butler Ave
(402)438-1515
Advanced B-Dry LLC

(402) 489-2771
Advanced Siding
Mike Mc Cown, 7901 Amber Hill Rd
(402)420-6008
Affordable Handyman
Jim Sasse, 724 W A St
(402)476-0989
Affordable Lawn Care CO
Po Box 81473
(402)475-2922
After Hours Pest Control
1912 N 29th St
(402) 202-6101
AG Koozer Discount Tractor & Supply
9301 Breagan Road
(402)421-8822
AIA Nebraska American Institutof Architects
102 Arch Hall
(402) 472-1456
Al's Plumbing
70th & Old Cheney
(402)488-4323
Alan Homes Inc
Alan Schroader, 8201 S 14th St
(402)432-4111
Alderman Builders Inc
3601 Calvert St
(402)489-2930
Alexander's Specialty Werks
Brian Pabst, 1125 S 1st St
(402)438-0402
All Aluminum Window Co
Wilbert Swartz, PO Box 30368
(402)476-1118
All Care
Steve Busboom, 3133 S 7th St # C
(402)421-3779
All Seasons Insulation
Lee Tripp, 2004 Booth Cir
(402)435-1557
All Services
Karl Hardy, 7003 Kearney Ave
(402)440-7341
All Trade Solutions
Dan Enfield, 3200 N 20th St # 6
(402)466-4003
All Trades Solutions
3200 N 20th St
(402) 466-4003
Allen Floor Coverings
Laverne Allen, 201 Terrace Rd
(402)489-4127
Allen's Custom Cabinets
Allen Heimsoth, 4621 Hartley St
(402)464-7296
Allergy Relief Center
140 South 48th Street Suite 10
(402)489-7474
Alley Concrete Construction
Mark Alley, 5821 Caymus Ct
(402)486-3655
Allied Refrigeration & Appliance Sales & Service
6116 Havelock Avenue
(402)466-3392
Allstar Electric
8121 S Cherrywood Dr
(402) 610-2297
Alpha Electric
Jerry Franck, PO Box 81072
(402)484-7744
Alvis Spray On Siding
4770 Linden St
(402)483-9000
American Drywall
Dick Bade, 2121 W O St # A
(402)421-7070
American Fence Co
Greta Dudley, 3301 N 35th St
(402)467-2511
American Gutters Inc
Jerry Kouba, 3321 N 67th St
(402)325-8300
American Roofing & Improvement CO
545 J Street
(402)474-6838
Amerispec Home Inspection Service
105 Wedgewood Dr, #5
(402) 483-2010
Anchor Electric
Leon Beruhn, 941 Roanoke Ct # 3
(402)434-2997
Anchor Renovations & Repairs
908 Peach St
(402)434-8080
Anden Bruns Construction
5320 Canterbury Ln
(877) 361-3994
Anderson Drywall
Ryan Anderson, 1420 N 64th St
(402)430-6256
Andre Concrete Co
2147 S 7th St
(402)475-6195
Andre Concrete Company
2147 S 7th St
(402) 475-6195
Ann Wassenburg Remodeling
3221 Prescott Ave
(402) 540-4978
Anne Goddard Studio
719 P Street
(402)476-7475
Apartment Doctor Handyman
Leroy Heier, 4021 Spruce St
(402)440-2104
Apex Plumbing
5601 Palace Ct # 1
(402)421-1170
Apollo Steel CO
7200 Amanda Rd
(402) 466-8587
Applegarth Concrete Constr
Jay Applegarth, 4921 N 57th St # 4
(402)580-4902
Appliance Doctor
4830 Wilshire Blvd
(402) 467-5439
Apthorpe Construction
Kent Apthorpe, 2925 Raleigh St
(402)423-0313
Aqua Duck Seamless Gutters
Adam Phillips, PO Box 80237
(402)475-0841
Arbocare Lawn & Tree Service
520 Eldora Lane
(402)467-5926
Arborist Stan Greve
201 Humphrey Avenue
(402)438-2950
Arbortech
Po Box 6152
(402) 580-6482
Arch Image Inc
Chris Northup, 205 S 9th St
(402)202-8673
Arch Net Building Products- Inc.
5141 'O' Street Suite A-118
(402)483-0910
Architectural Alliance Limited
2820 N 48th St, #100
(402) 467-2820
Architectural Painting
Randy Yeager, 1637 G St
(402)475-2007
Architectural Partnership
206 S 13th St, #906
(402) 475-6006
Architecture One
2830 S 72nd St, #103
(402) 560-4100
Arens Bro's Lawn & Garden Service
5040 South 56th Street
(402)450-3183
Armstrong Interiors
48th & R Street
(402)467-5217
Arrow Striping
Craig Carlson, 1001 Fletcher Ave
(402)477-7060
Artglass Unlimited
4340 South 48th Street Apt D
(402)488-2787
Artisan Enterprises
Paul L Birkholz, 1804 S 52nd St
(402)484-0117
Artz & Sons Custom Homes
Tom Artz, 4215 W Bucks Dr
(402)797-8200
ARTZ & Sons Custom Homes and Remodeling
4215 W Bucks Dr
(402) 797-8200
Asbestos Removers Inc
1420 Center Park Rd
(402) 423-6631
Aspen Builders
Bob Benes, 1640 Normandy Ct # A
(402)423-6811
ASW Associates Inc Office
8055 O St, Ste 119
(402) 488-3983
Athey Painting Inc
Lonnie Athey, 9400 Yankee Hill Rd
(402)421-2612
Aversman Plumbing Co
2001 N 57th St
(402)464-7212
Awning Classics
3711 Touzalin Avenue
(402)464-8393
Awning Guard
1030 Cobblestone Drive
(402)483-1488
Ayars & Ayars Inc
R Michael Ayars, 6500 Holdrege St
(402)435-8600
Ayars & Ayars Incorporated
6500 Holdrege St
(402) 435-8600
B & B Concrete
4510 Union Hill Rd
(402) 432-2442
B & B Greenhouses
4200 South 1st Street
(402)423-8482
B & B Remodeling
3408 B St
(402)525-7498
B & M Garden Bridges
6301 Pioneers Boulevard
(402)488-0817
B & R Pump Service
4337 Madison Ave
(402) 464-1745
B B & R Pawn
1701 O Street
(402)476-9959
B C Homes Inc
Bobby Coats, 8020 Bancroft Ave
(402)489-5815
B&B Railings & Decks
6300 Gabrielle Dr
(402) 430-7060
Bachtold Thomas E & Associates Arch
1919 S 40th St, Ste 101
(402) 489-8100
BAHR DEON F
121 S 13th St
(402) 475-4551
BAHR Vermeer Haecker Architects
121 S 13th St, Ste 200
(402) 475-4551
Baker Hardware
801 N St
(402)475-4081
Barber Homes
Allen Barber, 3357 Longview Ct
(402)483-6199
Baroque Remodeling & Rstrtn
Ted Root, 918 Mulder Dr
(402)434-6545
Barrett Remodeling Inc
Tom Barrett, 4140 Clifford Dr
(402)489-4140
Bartolome & Koepke Contracting
Jeff Koepke, 4535 Normal Blvd # 142
(402)489-7755
Bartolome & Koepke Contracting CO Inc
4535 Normal Blvd, Ste 142
(402) 489-7755
Barton's Painting
Todd Barton, 1625 S 3rd St
(402)435-7364
Barton's Painting Inc
1625 S 3rd St
(402) 435-7364
Bauer Contracting Inc
Dennis Bauer, 1936 Dakota St
(402)477-3114
Beach Construction
Jerry Beach, 3134 S 48th St
(402)430-7084
Beckler Remodeling Corp
Steve Beckler, 4011 Frederick Cir
(402)467-3966
Beckler Remodeling Corporation
4011 Frederick Cir
(402) 467-3966
Beckmann Cabinet Inc
Floyd Beckman, 2487 SW 84th St
(402)435-1095
Beers Jack Architects-Engineers
2335 Kessler Blvd
(402) 423-8896
Belectrified
Richard L Bolz, 2900 N 36th St
(402)466-8707
Belectrified Inc
2900 N 36th St
(402) 466-8707
Bellamy Construction
Rett Bellamy, 1966 Euclid Ave
(402)601-9546
Bennett Built Homes Inc
Joe Bennett, PO Box 30097
(402)489-2771
Berggren & WOLL Architects
1201 O St, #302
(402) 475-0597
BEST Inc
2310 S 39th St
(402)499-4880
Best Kept Lawn Care
Po Box 80015
(402)430-5254
Best Sunrooms Inc
Marvin Catterson, 2640 Washington St
(402)435-1030
Best Value Homes
4300 W High Ridge Rd
(402)477-8881
Bestco Services
Darren Morton, 8017 Garland St
(402)467-1806
Better Built Construction
Glenn Lafler, 220 Edwin St
(402)440-8044
Biblical Counseling
6251 Colby Street
(402)416-0181
Bienka & Sons Trendway
Fred Bienka Jr, 1335 High St
(402)474-4949
Biggerstaff Plumbing Heating
Doug Biggerstaff, 3605 N 40th St
(402)466-8118
Biggerstaff Plumbing Heating & A/C Inc
3605 N 40th St
(402) 466-8118
Bill's Sheet Metal Inc
Alfred Hildenbrand, 526 Garfield St
(402)477-1371
Birch- Patricia J Arch
123 S 84th St, Ste A
(402) 483-2893
Bison Electric
Matt Schafers, 2429 P St
(402)476-5349
Bison Electric Inc
2429 P St
(402) 476-5349
Block & Beam Construction
Dallas Whitford, 4511 Baldwin Ave
(402)467-5196
Blue Plate Specials
860 S 27th St
(402)477-2577
Blue Rock Construction Svc LLC
1225 L St, #501
(402) 770-6939
Bnl Plumbing
2521 Kimco Ct # 1
(402)465-0895
Bob & Don's Plumbing
Don Wilson, PO Box 4685
(402)464-2999
Bob Nohavec Plumbing Inc
Bob Nohavec, 3400 S 6th St
(402)420-1552
Bob White Construction Co
Bob White, 4709 Kirkwood Dr
(402)483-1286
Bogle Painting Inc
Terry Bogle, 4400 S 43rd St
(402)432-6804
Bohlmeyer Carl Floor Sanding
4811 Duxhall Dr
(402) 423-7225
Bohlmeyer Wayne Floors
5130 Myrtle St
(402) 484-8704
Bollish Douglas
301 N 35th St
(402) 474-0274
Bonebright R L Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
4701 Pierce Dr, Ste 5
(402) 466-2306
Bookstrom H R Const CO
6401 N 60th St
(402) 464-4342
Bordogna John Inc
7041 Forest Lake Blvd
(402) 483-7444
Bott Michael S & Associates Architects PC
1540 S 70th St, #102
(402) 483-4024
Bouwens Plumbing Inc
Wes Bouwens, 5901 Fletcher Ave
(402)466-1944
Bouwens Ron Plumbing
3806 N 63rd St
(402) 466-0243
Boyce Construction
Jerry Boyce, 4631 S 67th St
(402)310-6328
Braden Painting
6500 SW 36th Ct
(402)476-8571
Bradley Painting Inc
Byron Bradley, 4721 Birmingham Ct
(402)423-0733
Bradley's Seamless Gutters
Bradley Neverve, 8121 Wilderness Ridge Dr
(402)580-6376
Brager Construction Inc
Mike Keller, 2001 Pine Lake Rd # 200
(402)421-9222
Brandl Construction & Design
Fred Brandl, 2035 K St
(402)499-9339
Brandt Excavating
Henry R Brandt, 404 Hill St
(402)474-4113
Brasch Homes Inc
2119 Wilderness Ridge Dr
(402)423-3333
Breck Construction
Scott Breck, 3912 Saint Marys Ave
(402)560-0829
Brenning Painting
Brad Brenning, 8737 Lincoln St
(402)423-4510
Brester Construction Inc
Ron Brester, 5940 S 57th St # A
(402)423-2337
Brethouwer Floors
1909 North 1st Street
(402)475-6725
Brian Dey Construction
Brian Dey, 8009 Leighton Ave
(402)466-3632
Brian Hester Heating & Air Inc
Brian Hester, 3250 N 20th St # 2
(402)477-2097
Brian's Remodeling & Plumbing
11505 W Adams St
(402) 796-2280
Briggs Inc of Lincoln
1741 Cushman Dr
(402) 420-9301
Brinkman Drywall Co
Randy Brinkman, 5230 NW 4th St
(402)435-6648
Brinkman Drywall Company
5230 NW 4th St
(402) 435-6648
Brinkman's Paint Co
Rick Brinkman, 1550 N 49th St
(402)466-9353
Brinkman's Paint Company
1550 N 49th St
(402) 466-9353
Britton Fence Co
Ben Britton, 3445 S St
(402)601-1333
Broer Erich Construction CO
2201 Cardwell Rd
(402) 438-2165
Brookhaven Homes
6701 Stonebrook Pkwy
(402)476-3131
Brummer Paint & Restoration
Clair Brummer, 616 W B St
(402)432-2983
Bryan Mowing Service
2813 Vine Street
(402)601-2716
Bryant Air COND Heating ELEC Sheet MTL & Service CO
5401 Cornhusker Hwy
(402) 467-1111
Bryant Air Cond Htg Elec Sheet
Deloy Stark, 5401 Cornhusker Hwy
(402)467-1111
Bryer Brothers Carpet & Window Treatments
2344 South 13th Street
(402)477-6868
BTR Commercial Refrigeration Inc
4705 North 148th Street
(402)466-2653
Bubbahome


Buddy Rodgers Roofing
2142 Stone Creek Loop S
(402) 423-7663
Buhr Homes Inc
Daniel Buhr, 6150 S 98th St
(402)483-6022
Burow Construction
Lorain Burow, 1709 Trelawney Dr
(402)423-3023
By-Pass Storage
3130 South 6th Street Suite 100
(402)434-2400
C & N Concrete Inc
Nathan Wilson, PO Box 807
(402)525-4049
C S Construction
Carl Scmidt, 7541 Boone Trl
(402)421-7541
C S Kitchen & Bath Studio
Connie Strohmyer, 4708 Prescott Ave # A
(402)488-6616
Cabinet Craft
5010 S 75th St
(402) 473-2725
Cabinets Inc
Jim Kolar, 6025 Seward Ave
(402)466-3717
California Closets
221 Oakcreek Drive
(402)438-0221
Callahan Laminates & Countertops
3220 South 6th Street Suite 3
(402)421-9696
Calvary Cemetery & Mausoleum
145 S 40th St
(402) 476-8787
Campbell's Kitchens & Baths
1137 Saunders Ave
(402) 477-4003
Campbell's Kitchens and Baths
N 12th St
(402) 477-4003
Canyon Homes
5901 S 58th St # A
(402)486-4663
Capital City Dry Wall
Jim Tubbs, 5311 NW Fairway Dr
(402)430-7783
Capital City Exteriors
4400 N 48th St
(402) 325-0506
Capital City Trenching
Harold Casement, 2141 W Plum St
(402)476-6313
Capital Concrete CO
431 A St
(402) 476-6679
Capital Contractors Inc
1001 N 9th St
(402) 476-1021
Capital Home Improvements
2627 N St
(402)477-7619
Capital Patio the Flame Shop
5500 Old Cheney Road Suite 16
(402)421-7575
Capital Patio/Flame Shop
5500 Old Cheney Rd, #16
(402) 421-7575
Capital Roofing
351 Alexander Rd
(402)474-7663
Capitol City Electric
6131 S 57th St, Ste A
(402) 420-7435
Capitol City Electric Inc
Kevin Randall, 6131 S 57th St # A
(402)420-7435
Capitol Heating & Air Cond
Lowell Provancha, 3040 South St
(402)483-6080
Capitol Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
3040 S St
(402) 483-6080
Car Hauler
2330 N Chester St
(402) 475-2323
Carey Construction
Benjamin J Carey, 3425 S 42nd St
(402)770-5184
Carl Bohlmeyer Floor Sanding
Carl Bohlmeyer, 4811 Duxhall Dr
(402)423-7225
Carl's Contracting
Carl Petschke, 729 E Eldora Ln
(402)483-0660
Carlisle Insulation Of Lincoln
3321 S 6th St
(402)420-9304
Carol's Walls & Woodwork
Carolyn Mertz, 1240 S 49th St
(402)560-1023
Carpet Land
4301 Industrial Ave
(402) 467-6363
Carpet Repair Sepcialist
Ralph Young, 1600 Dixie Trl
(402)488-3654
Carpetcare
2700 O St
(402) 438-4000
Carpetland
4301 Industrial Avenue
(402)467-6363
Carpets Direct
5221 South 48th Street
(402)486-3700
Carroll Development Co Inc
Eugene Carroll, 2057 Wilderness Ridge Dr
(402)420-0770
Carroll Distributing & Constr
Brian Johnson, 3200 W O St
(402)438-3600
Carroll Distributing & Construction Supply
3200 W O St
(402) 438-3600
Carstens Brian D & Associates
601 Old Cheney Rd, Ste C
(402) 434-2424
Catalina Concrete Inc
4101 Progressive Ave # 4
(402)465-8727
Catalina Iron Works
2601 Theresa Street
(402)466-2444
Cather & Sons Construction CO
6400 N 70th St
(402) 464-2113
Central Siding
Lester Charbonneau, 4300 Bellville Dr
(402)601-1022
Central Siding and Home Improvements
2754 Torchlight Ln
(402) 474-0390
Champion Olson Architecture
1530 S St
(402) 475-2400
Champion Windows Siding & Patio Rooms
13306 Portal Drive
(402)438-3464
Chandel Homes Inc
PO Box 67065
(402)423-3700
Chapman & Savidge Refrigeration Service
1126 N 22nd St
(402) 435-5126
Charleston Inc
Jamie Schiermeyer, 2221 Judson St
(402)477-5588
Charlie's Plumbing
Curtis Cummings, 8011 Trendwood Dr
(402)488-2708
CHEEVER Construction Co
Wescliff Oestreich, 912 S 26th St
(402)477-6745
Cheever Construction Company
912 S 26th St
(402) 477-6745
Cherry Hill Construction
Robert Rentfro, 4900 Trotter Cir
(402)435-2900
Cherry Hill Homes
307 P St
(402) 435-2900
Cherry Hill Homes Inc
Robert Rentfro, 4900 Trotter Cir
(402)476-2030
Chilese Larry A Architect
835 S St
(402) 474-6885
Choutka Inc
5440 W Brixton Dr
(402)435-7208
Chris High's Painting
Chris High, 1615 W Manor Dr
(402)489-4896
Chris High's Painting & Papering
1615 W Manor Dr
(402) 489-4896
Christo Construction Co
Jim Christo, 6945 N 7th St
(402)476-2288
Christo Design Build Inc
6945 N 7th St
(402) 476-2288
Classic Custom Cabinetry
Troy Olson, 3100 S 7th St
(402)420-5383
Claus Painting
David Claus, 5615 NW 11th Cir
(402)438-1922
Clean Gene's
Gene Krauel, 2995 Orchard St
(402)730-8122
Clean Gene's Heating & Cooling
2995 Orchard St
(402) 730-8122
Cleanmax
603 Van Dorn St
(402) 475-8000
Clear Glass Repair & Instlltn
David Coupe, 3041 N 70th St
(402)465-0100
Cleveland Construction
Terry Cleveland, 7301 Walker Ave
(402)432-3110
Clocktower True Value
6891 A Street Suite 110
(402)489-2300
Close-Outs Unlimited
3810 Cornhusker Highway
(402)467-5600
CLS Masonry
617 Sunny Slope Rd
(402)202-2773
Cobra Tools Inc
2309 Kimarra Place
(402)464-2988
Cohawk New Horizons Drywall
John Cooper, 5201 Braemer Rd
(402)420-5558
Cole Contracting Services
6210 Judson St
(402) 429-6277
Cole Contracting Svc
Delane Cole, 6210 Judson St # 200
(402)429-6277
Colonial Contracting
Mike Malin, 4112 Huntington Ave # 2
(402)730-4844
Colors Etc
Cynthia Wood, 6100 SW 34th St
(402)890-0976
Commercial Construction Inc
Joe Engler, 555 W South St
(402)434-5090
Commercial Construction Incorporated
555 W South St
(402) 434-5090
Commercial Contractors Inc
Harold Schuster, 701 NW 27th St
(402)476-1711
Commonwealth Electric Co
Thomas M Price, 1901 Y St # 100
(402)474-1341
Commonwealth Electric Company of the Midwest
1941 Y St, #100
(402) 474-1341
Comprehensive Design Solutions Inc
4817 N 56th St, Ste 45
(402) 464-8080
Concrete Industries Inc
6200 Cornhusker Hwy
(402) 434-1800
Concrete Saw & Core Of Lincoln
Matt Ackerman, 5141 O St # A205
(402)467-9160
Concrete Technology Inc
Joe Wolsleger, 4421 Ash Hollow Ct
(402)423-5462
Conrad Enterprises LLC
2540 Shaunte Ct
(402)466-3266
Consolidated Kitchens
3540 Village Drive Suite 100
(402)423-0025
Construction Group Inc
Amy Sandquist, 451 N 66th St # 2a
(402)466-2041
Constructors Inc
Randy Howard, PO Box 80268
(402)434-1764
Constructors Inc - Shop
6500 N 70th St
(402) 434-1765
Contractor's Svc
Roger Van Beek, 3509 Neerpark Dr
(402)486-1132
Contractors Siding & Window
Mark Hunt, 5541 Douglas Ct # 2
(402)467-5161
Contractors Siding & Window Supply
5541 Douglas Court # 2
(402)467-5161
Contractors Supply DIV of Shelter BLDG Products
200 West South Street
(402)474-4841
Cook Steve E & Associates
3501 Woods Ave
(402) 474-2421
Cool Floors
731 W Saunders Ave
(402)475-5051
Copley's Carpentry
Arlyn Copley, 4820 N 57th St
(402)466-7690
Corey's Grading Inc
Jerry Corey, PO Box 29197
(402)610-1665
Cornhusker Heating & Air Cond
Kent Lind, 2959 Cornhusker Hwy
(402)464-3159
Cornhusker Heating & Air Conditioning
2959 Cornhusker Hwy
(402) 464-3159
Cornhusker Painting & Power
Phil Dake, 1116 S 15th St # 4
(402)560-9262
Cornhusker Self Storage
3636 Cornhusker Hwy
(402) 489-4127
Cornhusker Tile & Marble Co
Patrick Mc Cabe, 220 W Industrial Lake Dr
(402)476-2105
Country Club Lawn Care
3120 South 27th Street
(402)416-7320
Craig's Heating & Cooling Inc
Craig Hibbs, 901 S 32nd St
(402)435-4328
CRB Builders
601 W Cornhusker Hwy
(402)474-9145
Creative Design Home Inc
7821 Tobie Ln
(402)483-1472
Creative Design Homes Inc
7821 Tobie Ln
(402) 483-1472
Creative Memories Consultants
8125 Sanborn Dr
(402) 486-1478
CS Concrete
5101 South Bennington Place
(402)421-8848
Custom Cabinets Plus Inc
451 N 66th St # 2b
(402)464-6700
Custom Cooling & Heating Inc
12000 O St
(402) 489-9227
Custom Countertop
4905 N 56th St
(402) 466-9730
Custom Cut Gutter
Bill Zillig, 4108 Progressive Ave # 6
(402)464-2418
Custom Cut Gutter of Lincoln
4108 Progressive Avenue Suite 6
(402)464-2418
Custom Cut Siding & Windows
Scott Larson, 2045 S 18th St
(402)435-5414
Custom Drywall Systems Inc
3321 S 6th St
(402) 421-1451
Custom Fence Co
Chris Hansen, PO Box 22502
(402)423-5253
Custom Floor & Design CO
2909 North 27th Street
(402)467-1996
Custom Heating & Cooling
David Doran, 12000 O St
(402)489-9227
Custom Service
Pat Krontz, 3700 N 63rd St
(402)770-7415
Custom View Exteriors
2800 William St
(402) 580-2140
D & D Plumbing Heating & AC
Dan Damewood, 1329 Saunders Ave
(402)475-7070
D & D Plumbing Heating Air Conditioning & Refrgrtn
1329 Saunders Ave
(402) 475-7070
D & G Construction Inc
8250 Joshua Dr
(402)464-2797
D & S Home Renovations
Tim Svoboda, 3414 Smith St
(402)450-8500
D C Concrete
4740 Lucile Dr
(402)432-8838
D N D Electric
Po Box 30402
(402) 438-5095
Daharsh Excavating
Gary Daharsh, 4425 N 69th St
(402)440-3284
Dako Services Inc
Danny Osborn, 4817 N 56th St # 21
(402)464-5270
Dallas Eichele Wood Floors
Dallas Eichele, 1440 Patterson Dr
(402)477-7337
Dallas Seamless Guttering
Dallas Neverve, 4021 S 1st St
(402)423-3353
Dallman Dry Wall
Dan Dallman, 622 South St
(402)476-5500
Dallman Drywall
622 South St
(402) 476-5500
Damarc Inc
Dave Carper, 4109 Progressive Ave # C
(402)464-5232
Dan's Floors & More Inc
710 N 86th St
(402)489-3785
Dan's Hauling & Waterproofing
Danny Howell, 123 W Dawes Ave
(402)440-7621
Daniels Paul Interiors
321 South 9th Street
(402)474-5015
Danley's Paint & Decor
4910 Old Cheney Road
(402)423-0053
Darling Sprinklers Inc
5632 S 48th St
(402) 475-5600
David Larson Construction Inc
David Larson, 9020 Holdrege St
(402)484-8137
David Mc Kinney Construction
David Mc Kinney, 7112 Phoenix Dr
(402)430-8346
David Wellman Tile Svc
David Wellman, 3440 Randolph St
(402)475-8200
David Wood Construction Inc
PO Box 4255
(402)730-1178
Davis Erection CO Inc
100 P St
(402) 438-5059
Dawson- Robert C Architect - RES
3401 S 31st St
(402) 423-8024
Dayton's Seamless Raingutter CO
6159 Northwest 12th Street
(402)416-7917
DBG General Contractors Inc
Gene Schober, 4745 Prescott Ave
(402)489-6900
DBS Lawn Service
3800 Northwest Darkwood Court
(402)416-1582
Dean's Fencing
6710 S 90th St
(402) 217-0443
Deck Dr
2744 S 9th St
(402) 499-0785
Decks Plus
2509 S 17th St
(402)450-3265
Deco Crete
Ryan Ernst, 2822 Oshea Dr
(402)499-2681
Degree Heating & Air Cond
Laura Erskine, 5030 Linden St
(402)488-1893
Demma Floor Sanding
Pete Demma, 3845 S 37th St
(402)423-8246
Dennis Hansen Plumbing
9800 Fletcher Ave
(402)464-8100
Dennis KRIZ Construction
Dennis Kriz, 7333 S 41st St
(402)432-0451
Dennis Supply CO
1900 Cornhusker Hwy
(402) 476-0770
Design Associates of Lincoln Inc
1609 N St
(402) 474-3000
Diamond Vogel Paint Center
1501 North Cotner Boulevard
(402)466-5053
Dickey & Burham Inc
3421 S 7th St, Ste E
(402) 421-6000
Dickey & Burnham Inc
Stephen Dickey, PO Box 22555
(402)421-6000
Diesser Seamless Gutters
4231 N 66th St
(402)466-1571
Diessner Seamless Gutters
4231 North 66th Street
(402)466-1571
Dietze Construction
1101 Arapahoe St, Ste 104
(402) 890-9389
Dirt Works Plus Inc
Stan Kroese, 7801 Leighton Ave
(402)560-1208
Disappearing Inc
Jay R Ashmun, 544 W Q St
(402)474-6811
Disaster Restoration Systems
Rich Paprocki, PO Box 22805
(402)525-6345
Disaster Restoration Systems 888-DRY-HERO
P.O. Box 22805
(402) 438-2379
DL Exteriors

(402) 416-1310
DMB Supply Inc
4800 North 48th Street
(402)465-0041
DND Electric
Doug Larsen, PO Box 30402
(402)438-5095
Dobson BROS Const CO - Asphalt Laboratory
7845 Fletcher Ave
(402) 467-2016
Dogwatch Hidden Fence Systems
Brian Newell, 11006 Prarie Brook Rd
(402)484-6678
Don Blue Masonry
Don Blue, 4400 Meredeth St
(402)730-8138
Don Johnson Homes
Don Johnson, 5901 N 27th St
(402)436-3228
Don Mc Kinney Contractor Inc
Don Mc Kinney, 7600 Yancy Dr
(402)464-0331
Don Williams Roofing & Metal
Don Williams, 2900 Fox Hollow Rd
(402)483-6520
Don Williams Roofing & Sheet Metal
2900 Fox Hollow Rd
(402) 483-6520
Donald A Clark Contracting
Donald A Clark, 2501 SW 40th St
(402)483-1229
Donald A Clark Gen Contracting
2501 SW 40th St
(402) 483-1229
Double Diamond Construction
Dan Miller, 2431 Fairfield St # C
(402)473-2720
Doug Schmidt Construction
Doug Schmidt, 6100 N 56th St
(402)466-5622
Douglas Harper Construction
Douglas Harper, 7320 S Wedgewood Dr
(402)488-8993
Douglas Hearth Shoppe
5601 South 56th Street Suite 5
(402)421-8500
Dr Vinyl's Dent Depot
3535 N 40th St
(402) 464-4330
Dragonfly Waterscapes
1516 Sunset Road
(402)484-5558
Drbal Heating & A C Co
3033 S 57th St
(402)560-6666
Drbal Heating & Air Conditioning CO
3033 S 57th St
(402) 560-6666
Dream Maker Bath & Kitchen
2748 South Street
(402)423-6001
Dreamscapes Inc
Scott Haynes, 7801 Amber Hill Rd
(402)421-7496
Drywall Supply Inc - North
1610 Cornhusker Highway
(402)435-5978
Drywall Supply Inc - South
5632 South 48th Street
(402)421-1883
Drywall Unlimited
Rick Buresh, 2024 SW 6th St # A
(402)477-0909
Drywallers Inc
6231 Seward Ave
(402) 466-6996
Duane Lemke Construction
Duane Lemke, 3717 LA Salle St
(402)483-5724
DUEY Enterprises
838 S 37th St
(402) 560-1111
Duke & Co
Jack Duke, 300 NW 126th St
(402)477-2274
Duke & Company
300 NW 126th St
(402) 477-2274
Dwaine Munyon Electric Inc
Dwaine Munyon, 3640 N 22nd St # C
(402)477-2246
Dworak Plumbing
Dick Dworak, 140 N 1st St # C
(402)435-2150
Dynamic Fusion Inc
625 W Prospector Ct
(402) 438-1155
E & K Drywall Inc Of Lincoln
Rex Hixon, 3800 Touzalin Ave
(402)464-3121
E & K of Lincoln Inc
3800 Touzalin Ave
(402) 464-3121
E & L Construction

(402) 805-1907
E-Z Pack Truck & Equipment Sales & Services
6201 North 70th Street
(402)467-3581
Eagle Plumbing Co
Phil Oelke, 1015 E Hillcrest Dr
(402)488-1664
Eagle Plumbing Company
1015 East Hillcrest Drive
(402)488-1664
Eagle Roofing & Construction
Jason Cunningham, 8420 Sandalwood Dr
(402)488-1900
Eagle Services
1100 Oak St
(402)464-6722
Earl Carter Lumber CO
1900 R Street
(402)435-3544
Economy Roofing
904 E St
(402) 477-6164
Educational Institute for Asbestos Training
1450 Center Park Rd
(402) 423-7530
Edwards Construction & I Beam
1325 N 21st St
(402) 840-1019
Eggert Painting
7144 Beaver Hollow Cir
(402)421-2828
Electrical Solutions
Rick Konecky, 4206 Pinewood Ln
(402)417-5422
Elite Enterprises LLC
Ashleigh Hallauer, 8309 North 58th Cir # B
(402)486-0435
Elite Exteriors Siding
Mike Kramolisch, 11850 N 56th St
(402)466-1001
Elite Exteriors Siding & Windows
11850 N 56th St
(402) 466-1001
Elite Kitchens & Flooring
4107 Pioneer Woods Dr, #111
(402) 858-1663
Elite Sprinkler
2625 Antelope Cir
(402) 477-1002
Embury Construction Co
Alan Embury, PO Box 30618
(402)438-1200
Emergency Medical Service Rick Concrete
4025 Prescott Ave
(402) 489-6874
Emerson Siding & Windows
John Emerson, 5221 S 49th St
(402)488-6680
EMO Flooring Company
4815 South 14th Street
(402)420-2323
Ems Inc-Charlie Ems Constr
Charlie Ems, 6608 Logan Ave
(402)430-7466
Encompass Architects p.c.
720 O St, Lot F
(402) 477-2404
Eno Cabinet Works
Bill Edgar, 939 N 26th St
(402)476-6329
Enterprise Property
201 N 46th St
(402) 465-4600
Epp Foundation Co
Phil Epp, 7411 Grand Oaks Dr
(402)488-3390
Erich Broer Construction Co
Erich Broer, 2201 Cardwell Rd
(402)438-2165
Erickson Tile
Craig Erickson, 5406 Thies Cove Dr
(402)540-0304
Esthetic Detail
Ivars Renemans, 5840 Fletcher Ave
(402)466-7366
Estrada Roofing
Phillip Estrada, 1825 W Plum St
(402)890-9146
Ethan Allen
70th & Van Dorn Davi
(402)489-8881
Evergreen Group Inc
245 S 84th St, Ste 215
(402) 489-2800
Everman Plumbing Inc
Douglas Everman, 1833 W Foothills Rd
(402)328-9500
Everson Construction Inc
12201 W Holdrege St
(402)580-7490
Exclusively Walls
1336 S 23rd St
(402) 477-0951
Extreme Floors
Matthew Heiserman, 7631 Holdrege St
(402)601-1727
Eyes of the World Imports
1612 South Street
(402)474-0211
Falcon Heating & Air Cond
Dave Gyhra, 4520 N 48th St
(402)466-7437
Falcon Heating & Air Conditioning
4520 N 48th St
(402) 466-7437
Famous Painters
Allen Shipps, 4511 E Eden Dr
(402)488-3338
Fastenal CO - North
3200 North 20th Street
(402)476-7900
Fastenal CO - South
1901 South 1st Street
(402)476-8000
Fettin Roofing & Sheet Metal
Mel Hoffman, 3800 N 27th St
(402)467-3645
Fettin Roofing & Sheet Metal CO Inc
3800 N 27th St
(402) 467-3645
Filterqueen
140 South 48th Street Suite 9
(402)489-7474
Finish Co Plastering
James Kevin Bailey, PO Box 85353
(402)476-8252
Firestone Sheet Metal & Roofing Company
7045 Francis St
(402) 466-1023
Fisher Moser Flooring
2300 Kimarra Place Suite 4
(402)435-6677
Flagworks
Maxine Steffen, 332 S 33rd St
(402)476-8017
Flathead Construction- Inc
5630 Knox St
(402) 499-3137
Floor Service
Po Box 57313
(402) 486-1102
Floors Inc
5201 South 19th Street
(402)423-0218
FM Lawn Care
4611 Pierce Drive
(402)464-5257
Forest Siding Supply Inc
1601 Yolande Avenue
(402)476-6405
Forest's Furnace & Air Conditioning
2949 Cornhusker Highway
(402)435-5555
Forever Wood Floors
Mark Kapke, 5507 S 38th St
(402)465-8331
Forrest Wood Homes
PO Box 6522
(402)429-4635
Foster S A Lumber CO
4220 South 33rd Street Suite E
(402)483-4131
Four Crowns Concrete Polishing
1741 Pawnee St
(402) 476-9508
Fowler Custom Homes
Barry Fowler, 1233 Infinity Ct
(402)420-2950
Foxx Homes
1844 Thomasville Ave
(402)477-3535
Franzen Barry Real Estate Krein Real Estate - OFC
4750 Normal Blvd
(402) 323-8200
Friesen Excavating Inc
De Wayne Friesen, 4711 Douglas Cir
(402)464-1850
Friesen Excavating Inc - OFC
1901 W Pleasant Hill Rd
(402) 423-7076
Friesen Excavating Inc - Shop
4711 Douglas Cir
(402) 464-1850






Contractors near me in Lincoln 68504