Minot Last Updated: 2 hours ago | April 06, 2020 | Trusted same day service in Minot.





HVAC Minot 58701 architects Minot 58701 roofers in my area 58701 home contractor Minot 58701 floor install and repair 58701 painters near me 58701 kitchen remodel Minot 58701 garage build and remodel Minot roofing contractor Minot 58701 living room remodel Minot 58701 bathroom remodel Minot 58701 lifetime guarantee 58701 premium quality 58701 made in usa 58701

Feel free to get trusted, easy and free expert advice and free estimates in Minot and talk to a top rated licensed and trusted expert with a track record of excellence in Minot today - simply select a service below and get the job done - because you can get the job done today in 58701 by licensed experts with great care and enthusiasm.


Licensed experts in Minot promise to answer any of your questions and help and assist you today.




300 Inc
Kerry Holen, 3121 50th St SE
4-U Septic Svc
Mark Hofer, 3261 County Road 19 S
A & D Painting
Dennis Roerick, 22 7th St SW
A & D Painting
22 7th St SW
A A Painting
Jim Odegard, 625 15th St SE # 141
A Plus Maintenance
Clemence Wolf, 2720 68th St NW
A-1 Evans Septic Tank Svc
Shandon Varty, PO Box 555
A-1 Security Storage
6110 US-2
A-Ok Lawn Service
5110 Highway 2 East Lot D17
A-Ok Lawn Service
5110 Highway 2 East Lot D17
AAA Heating & Sheet Metal Incorporated
3451 55th St Se
Aasen's Landscaping Inc
2604 Valley St
Aasen's Landscaping Inc
2604 Valley Street
Aasen's Landscaping Inc
2604 Valley Street
ABC Seamless Steel Siding
1316 20th Avenue Southwest
Abel Builders Inc
1913 24th St SW
Abel Builders Inc
Linda Abel, 1913 24th St SW
ACB Construction
Alan Bulow, 2616 6th St NW
Acme Electric Tool Crib
525 20th Avenue Southwest
Acme Electric Tool Crib
525 20th Avenue Southwest
Acme Electric Tool Crib
525 20th Avenue Southwest
Acme Tool Crib
700 20th Avenue Southwest
Acme Tool Crib
700 20th Avenue Southwest
Acme Tool Crib
700 20th Avenue Southwest
Action Cleaning Service
316 14th Ave SW
Aggregate Construction Inc
2015 6th St SE
Air Clear Magic City Power Vac
Jim Pross, PO Box 2105
All R Builders
Rick Brekke, 712 9th St NE
All Season Heating & Air Cond
Randy Bertsch, 36 3rd St NE
All Season Heating & Air Conditioning
36 3rd St NE
All Seasons Siding Windows
Todd Mehlhoff, 1204 18th Ave SW
All Seasons Siding Windows
1204 18th Ave. Sw
All Seasons Siding Windows
1204 18th Ave SW
All Seasons Siding Windows
1204 18th Ave. Sw
All State Contracting
7701 66th Ave SE
All-State Contracting
7701 66th Ave SE
Anderson Dry Wall
David Anderson, 707 8th Ave NE
Anderson Wade Whitty & Larson PC
720 Western Ave, Ste 101
Anderson's Handyman Svc
Steven L Anderson, 110 12th Ave NE
Andrew's Decorating
Andrew Szichak, 911 63rd Ave NE
Andrew's Decorating
911 63rd Ave NE
Architectural Concepts
1011 Valley View Dr
B & B Ground Maintenance
Po Box 1101
B & B Ground Maintenance
Po Box 1101
B & J Plumbing & Heating
Bruce W Gabel, 1325 27th St SE # 404
Barry's Excavating
7021 County Road 19 South
Barry's Excavating
Barry Schlosser, 7021 County Road 19 S
Barry's Excavating
7021 County Road 19 S
Barry's Excavating
7021 County Road 19 South
Bechtold Paving Inc
Larrel Berg, 5140 Highway 2 E
Beede Enterprises Inc
Scorr Beede, 400 24th Ave NW
Beede Enterprises Inc
400 24th Ave NW
Bennie's Cycle and Salvage
30 1st Street Northeast
Bergan Building Improvements
Jamie Bergan, 905 4th Ave NW
Bob's Maintenance & Remodeling
Bob Braun, 515 3rd St NE
Bob's Maintenance and Remodeling
515 3rd St NE
Boger & Son Super Vac
3401 1st St SE
Boyce's Plumbing & Heating
1611 18th St SE
Boyce's Plumbing & Heating
Loren Boyce, 1611 18th St SE
Braun Painting
Timothy Braun, 1325 27th St SE # 709
Brothers Construction
3001 2nd St SE
Brothers Construction
Bernard Beeter, 3001 2nd St SE
Bruns Drywall
Duane Bruns, 7700 54th Ave NW
C & C Plumbing & Heating
Donald Cartier, 3808 Burdick Expy E
C & J Builders
717 27th St SE
C & J Builders Inc
Clair Evenson, 717 27th St SE
Carpet Garage Mill Outlet
1500 20th Avenue Southeast
Castle Construction
905 1st Ave NW
CDS Sales & Service
516 37th Avenue Southwest
CDS Sales & Service
516 37th Avenue Southwest
CDS Sales & Service
516 37th Avenue Southwest
Cenex of Minot
215 Central Avenue East
Cenex of Minot
215 Central Avenue East
Cenex of Minot
215 Central Avenue East
Central Home Inspections
Po Box 1622
Chester's Stained Art Glass
903 Burdick Expressway West
Chester's Stained Art Glass
903 Burdick Expressway West
Choice Builders
1704 Terrace Ct
Clean Tech
Lynn H Gravos, 505 31st Ave SW
Clean Tech
505 31st Ave SW
Conklin Products
710 9th St NW
Conklin Products
212 S Broadway
Connole & Somerville Htg & Ac
308 4th Ave NE
Connole & Somerville Plumbing
Daryl Somerville, 308 4th Ave NE
Coughlin Construction Co
John Coughlin, PO Box 1273
Coughlin Construction CO
Po Box 1273
Coughlin Construction Shop
Perry Behles, 605 37th Ave SE
Coughlin Construction Shop
605 37th St SW
Craft Builders Inc
Pat Kraft, 4205 Burdick Expy E
Creekwood Construction
John Beaulac, 401 24th Ave NW
Creekwood Construction
401 24th Ave NW
Curt Rostad Painting
Curtis Rostad, 1020 8th St SE
Cymbaluk Management Corporation
1201 South Broadway
Cymbaluk Management Corporation
1201 South Broadway
D & H Enterprises
1708 46th St SE
D Hight Builders
Darrell Hight, 213 10th Ave SE
D L Enterprise & Construction
Virginia Lawson, 4100 Highway 52 S
Dakota Concrete Construction
Wayne L Johnson, PO Box 2123
Dakota Concrete Construction Inc
2311 Elk Drive
Dakota Country Builders
PO Box 249
Dakota Country Builders
Po Box 249
Dakota Fence
1915 20th Ave SE
Dakota Flat Track
Bill Burke, 5820 Highway 2 E
Dakota Home Inspection
1111 6th St SW
Dakota Outerwear
Doyle Roe, 203 72nd Ave NE
Dakota Terrace 1
3205 10th St SW
Dakota Terrace I
Peggi Mc Ilroy, 3205 10th St SW
Dan's Plumbing & Heating Inc
527 30th St NW
Dan's Plumbing & Heating Inc
Bob Scott, 527 30th St NW
Davidson Construction
Clay Burns, 5400 29th Ave SE
Davidson Construction - Clay Burns
1098 29th Ave SE
Davison- Donald L Architect - RES
1709 Terrace Ct
Delzer's Construction/Excvtng
1200 54th St NW
Deneschuk Homes Limited
3105 S Broadway
Deneschuk Homes LTD
Steve Axness, 3105 S Broadway
Design & Decor
415 Main Street South
Designs in Stone
321 11th Avenue Southeast
Dig It Up Backhoe Svc
Travis Bohl, 800 163rd Ave SE
DL Enterprise Construction
4100 Highway 52 S
Double A Painting
1625 46th St SE
Down Under Excavating
Kevin Larson, 8011 County Road 15 W
Down Under Excavating
8011 County Road 15 W
E & T Appliance Repair Inc
316 20th Avenue Southeast
E & T Appliance Repair Inc
316 20th Avenue Southeast
E & T Appliance Repair Inc
316 20th Avenue Southeast
Earthmovers Inc
Russ Gohl, 3401 7th Ave SE
Earthmovers Incorporated
3401 7th Ave Se
Ebert Concrete
415 Misty Glen Ln
Ebert Concrete
Bob Ebert, 415 Misty Glen Ln
Eisenzimmer Painting
1520 6th St SW
Eisenzimmer Painting
Bob Eisenzimmer, 1520 6th St SW
Electric Service CO
2112 Highway 2 and 52 W
Electric Service CO
2112 West 2 & 52 Bypass South
Electric Service Co
Ron Burckhard, 2112 Highway 2 And 52 W
Ernie's Concrete Construction
Ernie Mock, PO Box 864
Ernie's Concrete Construction Inc
908 42nd St SE
Excavating Inc
5820 US-2
Excel Improvements Inc
225 14th Ave SE
Excel Improvements Inc
Steve Haberman, 225 14th Ave SE
Fastenal CO
700 20th Avenue Southwest
Fastenal CO
700 20th Avenue Southwest
Fastenal CO
700 20th Avenue Southwest
Feist Construction Inc
1415 21st Ave NW
Feist Construction Inc
Daniel L Feist, 1415 21st Ave NW
Forced Air Heating & Air Cond
Ron Hovda, PO Box 561
Forced Air Heating & Sheet Metal
5650 9th St SE
Forsberg Homes Inc
Dale Forsberg, 1433 Cottonwood Ave
Fugelseth Masonry Inc
2308 20th Ave SW
Fugelseth Masonry Inc
Jerry Olson, 2308 20th Ave SW
Future Builders Incorporated
3108 South Broadway Street
Gandrud Drywall
Milford Gandrud, 1800 12th St NW
Gefroh Electric
Myron Gefroh, 504 27th St NW
Gefroh Electric
504 27th St NW
Gene's Floor Covering
Gene Kraft, 3415 47th St SE
General Housing
Todd Rosemore, 1615 46th St SE
Goebel Raingutter & Constr
Larry Goebel, 2325 8th St NW
Goldade Construction
Tim Goldade, 113 16th St NW
Goldade Construction
113 16th St NW
Gourmet Chef
122 Main Street South
Gowan Rain Gutter
Dave Gowan, 2405 13th St SE
Gravel Products Inc
3000 Highway 52 S
Gravel Products Inc
3305 4th Ave NW
Green Thumb Greenhouse
Country Club Road
Groves Heating & Air Cond
Wade Groves, 8721 11th Ave SE
GRS Greenberg Roofing CO
401 39th St SE
GRS/Greenberg Roofing Co
Ned Jackson, PO Box 67
Harmon AutoGlass
1122 S Broadway
Harmon AutoGlass
1122 S Broadway
Haugen's Trenching Service
6900 28th Ave SE
Haugen's Trenching Svc
Ardell Haugen, 6900 28th Ave SE
Helgeson Plumbing & Heating
Gaylen R Helgeson, 2421 Blake Rd
Herslip Construction Inc
Ken Herslip, 300 3rd Ave SW # C2
Herslip Construction Inc
300 3rd Ave SW
Hight Construction
PO Box 458
Hight Construction - Jay & Laverne Hight
2408 Burdick Expy E
Hight D Builders
213 10th Ave SE
Hildre Construction
9601 42nd St SE
Himmerick Electric
1601 Centennial St
Himmerick Electric
Gayle Himmerick, 1601 Centennial St
His Electric Inc
Todd Zewick, PO Box 6008
His Electric Inc
9 Central Ave E
Historical Painting & Hardwood
4104 4th Ave NW
Historical Painting & Hardwood Floor Refinishing
4101 4th Ave NW
Holm Construction
Mike Holm, 1803 Terrace Ct
Holmes Electric CO
2626 Valley St
Holmes Electric Co
William Brunner, 2626 Valley St
Hoskin Construction
Raymond Hoskin, 426 5th St NW
Howie's Lawn Tree & Snow Service
Po Box 264
Howie's Lawn Tree & Snow Service
Po Box 264
Hunter Construction
4500 County Road 15 W
Hunter Construction
Tom Hunter, 4500 County Road 15 W
HUSO John R
1301 4th St NE
HUWE
2799 13th St SE
Interiors Plus
1021 20th Avenue Southwest Suite 113
J & D Home Improvement
James Lervik, 421 20th St NW
J & D Home Improvement
421 20th St NW
J & D Refrigeration Inc
John Huso, 1301 4th St NE
J R's Mobile Home Svc
James Ross, 6505 54th Ave SE
Jack Monument Company
321 11th Avenue Southeast
Jeff's Building & Remodeling
Jeff Meyer, 2013 Central Ave W


Hardware stores nearby:


Ace Hardware-Cenex
215 Central Ave E

Acme Electric Tool Crib
525 20th Avenue Southwest

Acme Tool Crib
700 20th Avenue Southwest

Arrowhead Ace Hardware
1600 West 2nd Avenue

Cenex of Minot
215 Central Avenue East

E & T Appliance Repair Inc
316 20th Avenue Southeast

Farmers Union Oil Company
215 East Central Avenue

Fastenal CO
700 20th Avenue Southwest

Kevin's Plumbing & Heating
1815 17th Avenue Southeast

Leingang Home Center
2010 2nd Street Southeast

Minot Lumber & Hardware CO
204 20th Avenue Southeast

Prairie Truck Equipment
2907 4th Street Southwest

Quality Plumbing & Heating
1301 Robert Street

Quality Siding and Windows Inc
1305 18th Avenue Northwest

Ralph's Plumbing & Heating Inc
612 Burdick Expressway East

Sears Roebuck and CO - Retail Store- Appliances
Dakota Square Mall

Snap On Tools Dealer-Gary Zietz
1631 Main Street South

Ted's Plumbing & Heating
434 1st Avenue Northwest

Tool Crib of the North
700 20th Avenue Southwest

True Value
1835 16th Street Southwest

Zietz Gary C
1631 Main Street South

Landscaping services and garden centers nearby:


A-Ok Lawn Service
5110 Highway 2 East Lot D17

Aasen's Landscaping Inc
2604 Valley Street

ABC Market-Used Furniture & Variety Shop
3110 4th Avenue Northwest

Acme Electric Tool Crib
525 20th Avenue Southwest

Acme Tool Crib
700 20th Avenue Southwest

All Seasons Siding Windows
1204 18th Ave. Sw

Azure's Office Machines Furniture & Supplies
416 20th Avenue Southeast

B & B Ground Maintenance
Po Box 1101

Barry's Excavating
7021 County Road 19 South

Bennie's Cycle and Salvage
30 1st Street Northeast

Bethke Gardens
417 Burdick Expressway East

Broadway Used Furniture & Appliance
3508 North Broadway

Carpet Garage Mill Outlet
1500 20th Avenue Southeast

CDS Sales & Service
516 37th Avenue Southwest

Cenex of Minot
215 Central Avenue East

Chester's Stained Art Glass
903 Burdick Expressway West

Conlin's Furniture
1415 South Broadway

Cymbaluk Management Corporation
1201 South Broadway

Dakota Custom Furniture Inc
2125 24th Street Southeast

Design & Decor
415 Main Street South

Designs in Stone
321 11th Avenue Southeast

E & T Appliance Repair Inc
316 20th Avenue Southeast

Eddie Bauer
2400 10th St SW

Farmer's Union Oil Co
215 Central Ave E # F

Farmers Union Oil Company
215 East Central Avenue

Fastenal CO
700 20th Avenue Southwest

Furniture World-I Keating Inc
10 South Broadway

Gourmet Chef
122 Main Street South

Gravel Products Inc - West Plant
3305 4th Avenue Northwest

Gravel Products Soo-Line Plant
3000 Highway 52 South

Green Thumb Greenhouse
Country Club Road

Harmon AutoGlass
1122 S Broadway

Howie's Lawn Tree & Snow Service
Po Box 264

Interiors Plus
1021 20th Avenue Southwest Suite 113

Jack Monument Company
321 11th Avenue Southeast

Jussero Duane Custom Landscaping
2317 19th Street Southwest

Keating I Furniture World
10 South Broadway

Kevin's Plumbing & Heating
1815 17th Avenue Southeast

Klimple Tree Service
Po Box 236

L & S Landscape Maintenance Services
801 30th Street Northwest

Leingang Home Center
2010 2nd Street Southeast

Lowe's Garden Center
1620 4th Avenue Northwest

Magic City Lumber Inc
225 Maple Street

Minot Builders Supply Association
2626 Burdick Expressway East

Minot Lumber & Hardware CO
204 20th Avenue Southeast

Monarch Products CO
1300 15th Street Northwest

MUUS Lumber & Hardware
2700 Burdick Expressway East

Nelson & Sons Inc
2900 South Broadway

Nitro-Green Lawn & Tree Care
Po Box 115

Northwest Building Improvement
818 20th Avenue Southwest

Novak's
3918 13th Street Northeast

Prairie Truck Equipment
2907 4th Street Southwest

Preferred Floor Covering
2220 63rd Street Northwest

Prolawn
11401 30th Street Southwest

Quality Plumbing & Heating
1301 Robert Street

Quality Siding and Windows Inc
1305 18th Avenue Northwest

R & R Stump & Tree Removal
1616 2nd Street Southeast

Ralph's Plumbing & Heating Inc
612 Burdick Expressway East

Schmidt Chester D
903 Burdick Expressway West

Sears Roebuck and CO - Retail Store- Appliances
Dakota Square Mall

Sebby's Inc
1839 South Broadway

Slumberland Clearance Center
2100 South Broadway

Snap On Tools Dealer-Gary Zietz
1631 Main Street South

Staples
#10 28th Avenue SW

Stone Crafters
2900 South Broadway

Strata Block & Masonry Division
2311 West 2 & 52 Bypass South

Strata Corporation - Ready-Mixed Concrete Division
1510 27th Street Southeast

Swanston Equipment Corp
2219 West 2 & 52 Bypass

Swanston Equipment Corporation
2219 Highway 2 And 52 West

Ted's Plumbing & Heating
434 1st Avenue Northwest

Tollefson's Carpetland
2100 South Broadway

Tool Crib of the North
700 20th Avenue Southwest

Trailblazer Tree Service
900 25th Street Northwest

Travel Construction
408 19th Street Northwest

True Value
1835 16th Street Southwest

Western Wilbert Vault CO
1300 15th Street Northwest

Zietz Gary C
1631 Main Street South

Zimmerman's Furniture
400 South Broadway



Top rated services:
Bathroom Remodeling
Kitchen Remodeling
Land Clearing
Remodeling & Major Renovations
Roof Install or Replace
Roof Repair
Roof Repair - Flat/Single Ply
Siding Installation
Tile Roof Install or Replace
Tree Services
Window Installation - Multiple






Minot licensed home improvement contractors in 58701