12 October 19 | 24h service in Findlay with great care and enthusiasm.

We promise to guide you today.
Get the job done today.




You get the job done by top rated, trusted experts in Findlay.

electricians near me handymen near me architects in my area heating hvac  contractors roofing contractors roofers kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters
roofers 45840 roofers near me house painters near me
kitchen bathroom remodeling contractors kitchen remodel garage remodel in my area roofing contractor living room remodel

Trusted since 1998.


We promise to reach out to you within 60 minutes and answer any of your questions, help and assist you and guide you.
Absolutely no obligation. McAfee certified because we guarantee your privacy.
schema(,10)
Findlay 45840 01 October: "they treat us like family every time, we got free quotes and they started the same day,
more than affordable" ---- John Morgan, President Morgan Properties


experience lifetime guarantee premium quality made in usa
McAfee certified and secure. Trusted by 97,500+ homeowners since 1998.
My zip code (for accurate free quotes in Findlay)
and I want absolutely free expert advice

and you can get in touch with me at







McAfee certified and secure because we guarantee your privacy.









84 Lumber CO
1120 Lima Avenue
(419)425-8400
A & E Sowers Tree Service and Landscape Limited
1738 Romick Parkway
(419)425-9244
A & J Maintenance & Painting
1420 Timberwood Dr
(419) 424-5550
A B C Construction
220 Bell Ave
(419) 427-0055
A Hometeam Inspection Service
2409 Westmoor Rd
(419) 425-9482
A-1 Construction
Steve Kindle, 13549 County Road 26
(419)694-0027
ABC Construction
220 Bell Ave
(419)427-0055
ACM Distributors Inc
704 West Foulke Avenue
(419)423-8845
Advanced Cement Technologies
1119 North Main Street
(419)422-4144
Al's Plumbing & Heating
Al Schwab, 8853 W Us Route 224
(419)423-8166
All Star Plumbing & Heating
Verl D Warnimont, 1016 N Blanchard St
(419)423-5723
Alphamark Inc
PO Box 927
(419)420-1824
Als Small Engine Service
2139 Blanchard Avenue
(419)427-8546
Am Dia Inc
16960 East State Route 12
(419)424-1722
Ansel & Sons
913 Fox St
(419)420-7561
Anything Under The Roof
2719 Hollybrook Dr
(419)420-8334
Aqua Blast
PO Box 1612
(419)422-1718
Aqua-Line Leak Detection Svc
Steve Smith, PO Box 1612
(419)424-0510
Architect The-David J Roth AIA
114 W Front St
(419) 422-8181
Ashcraft Tree & Shrub Service
7858 County Road 236
(419)422-6713
Associated Six
14120 OH-568
(419) 422-4124
Aztec Construction
504 W Hardin St
(419)425-5340
B F Wallpapering & Painting Co
Bob Freed, 13364 Township Road 67
(419)423-8195
B J Construction
Bill Johns, 6433 Township Road 243
(419)423-2222
B-J Construction
6433 Township Road 243
(419) 423-2222
B-J Construction Limited
517 3rd St
(419) 423-2222
Bame Jim Landscaping & Firewood LLC
1840 Lima Ave
(419) 424-3884
Barnd Asphalt Paving & Seal
Tim Barnd, 416 Ash Ave
(419)423-9864
Bauer Landscape Management
7140 Township Road 243
(419)422-0044
Beltz Electrical Plumbing
Brian Beltz, 133 Covington Ave
(419)421-0072
Beltz Electrical Plumbing Heating
133 Covington Ave
(419) 421-0072
Best Home & Lawn
1215 4th Street
(419)427-2378
Bigelow Glass Inc
915 East Bigelow Avenue
(419)422-3523
Bill Sowers Tree Service & Nursery
10524 Township Road 180
(419)423-4544
Bill Weinandy Building
8247 Township Road 237
(419)423-5900
Bill's Lock Service Inc
344 Glessner Avenue
(419)422-5397
Bo's Seamless Gutters
Bo Broad, 312 Fairlawn Pl
(419)306-6863
Bowers Heating & Cooling Inc
Tim Bowers, 131 E Pine Ave
(419)423-8666
Brent Houck Builders LLC
L Brent Houck, 2625 Crystal Ave
(419)422-7297
Brinkman Ed & Son Inc
1524 Crystal Ave
(419) 423-2540
Bryer Roofing & Painting
Josh Bryer, 2027 Garrett Rd
(419)855-3098
Buckeye Pipe Line CO - Pump Station
709 Glessner Ave
(419) 423-2812
Bulldog Fence & Deck LLC
10209 Edgewood Dr
(419)420-0265
By Design Cabinets
617 Morse St
(419)425-5160
By-The-Yaard Affordable Lawn Care
13883 Township Road 67
(419)424-3941
C C Snyder & Sons
Charles Snyder, 11295 Township Road 227
(419)422-8536
Campbell Inc
Jeff Minch, 110 W Front St
(419)429-0052
Carpets Direct
328 E Sandusky St
(419) 422-6070
Cavins Kitchen Village
215 South Main Street
(419)423-1115
Central Oil Asphalt Corporation
1023 Lima Ave
(419) 422-5818
Chambers Home Improvements
13596 Township Road 108
(419)425-1199
Charles Associates Inc
Charles Wenner, PO Box 1546
(419)423-5090
Charles Construction Services Inc
811 E Bigelow Ave
(419) 423-5090
Charles Construction Svc
145 W Wallace St
(419)425-0479
Charlie's CHS Sewer & Drain
Charles E Whitely, 213 N Blanchard St
(419)422-9468
Cherokee Construction
Dave Truner, 345 Center St
(419)424-9310
Cherokee Construction Inc
345 Center St
(419) 424-9310
Chiropractic Mattress Center
10300 West USRoute 224
(419)425-4663
Classic Surfaces in Concrete
14120 State Route 568
(419)422-4124
Clean-Line Sealing & Striping CO
1436 6th St
(419) 422-9093
Cleary Building Corporation
410 E Sandusky St
(419) 424-9445
Clinger- Daniel Archtct - RES
2526 Foxbury Ln
(419) 422-0089
Commercial Industrial Mech Inc
Steve Wenner, 205 N Main St
(419)422-8143
Commercial Industrial Mechanical Contractors Inc
205 N Main St
(419) 422-8143
Construction Bender
201 Eastowne Park Row
(419)425-9753
Contienental Concrete LTD
13456 State Route 68
(419)422-1218
Cook Masonry Inc
Terry Cook, 214 George St
(419)423-4262
Corbitt Construction Inc
Elizabeth Corbitt, PO Box 1582
(419)424-5637
Couchot Homes Inc
Mike Couchot, 11550 Township Road 100
(419)423-4311
Couchot Mechanical Inc
315 Central Ave
(419) 424-9355
Country Club Acres Inc
655 Fox Run Rd, Ste B
(419) 422-8443
Cramer & Sons Construction
Dennis Cramer, 17700 E Us Route 224
(419)423-8164
Cramer Joseph J Construction CO
1604 Blanchard Ave
(419) 423-3211
Crates Construction
John Crates, 342 Prentiss Ave
(419)422-2526
Creative Deck & Fence
Don Parrish, 847 Maple Ave
(419)422-8155
CROY J C Construction
2221 Honeytree Ct
(419) 424-8977
Curt's Hauling
PO Box 1714
(419)423-6339
Custom Concrete Construction
120 E Pearl St
(419) 423-5044
D & B Electrical Construction
Dave Barnes, 2023 Elyria St
(419)425-2409
D & D Home Improvement

(419) 423-2233
D & F Construction Svc LLC
1112 E Sandusky St
(419)422-7171
D & G Handyman Service LLC
15199 E Us Route 224
(419) 422-7780
D & G Stahl Excavating Inc
Glenn Stahl, 1211 W Sandusky St
(419)425-5913
David G Nesler Painting
240 E Pearl St
(419)424-5669
Dazec Builders
Scott Weasel, 3480 N Main St
(419)422-6672
Dazec Construction Inc
3480 N Main St
(419) 422-6672
De Haven Garden
15276 US Route 224 East
(419)422-5617
Dean's Patio & Window Center
1100 Blanchard Ave
(419) 424-1200
Dean's Patio & Window Ctr
1100 Blanchard Ave
(419)424-1200
Dehaven Home & Garden Showplace - G-Man Line
15276 East USRoute 224
(419)427-4626
Designers Kitchen & Bath Studio
1645 Tiffin Ave
(419) 427-2255
Dinflex Hydraulics Company
423 North Main Street
(419)427-2141
Discount Carpet Brokers
211 W Hardin St
(419) 423-0113
Diversified Woodworking & Supl
Robert Chiow, 310 E Crawford St
(419)423-8897
Diversified Woodworking & Supply
310 East Crawford Street
(419)423-8897
Dold Homes Inc
Jessica Derkis, 9163 Wagner Way
(419)425-2210
DOLD Homes Model
9163 Wagner Way
(419) 425-2210
Doug Freed-Integrity Painting
Susan Freed, 11797 Township Road 180
(419)423-4832
Drainmaster
Anthony Gora, 215 W Yates Ave
(419)427-2107
Dyer's Home Improvement

(419) 425-8988
E L STACY Enterprises LLC
708 Milton St
(419)423-0405
Early American Home
820 Broad Avenue
(419)425-0522
Eberly Plumbing Heating & Clng
Dennis Eberly, 2605 N Main St
(419)423-0512
Eberly Plumbing Heating & Cooling
2605 N Main St
(419) 423-0512
Ed Brinkman & Son Inc
Gary L Brinkman, 1524 Crystal Ave
(419)423-2540
Ed Wagner
16097 Beechwood Rd
(419)422-3424
Ed Wagner Builder
16097 Beechwood Road
(419)422-3424
Edward L Myers Inc
Jon Myers, 15476 E State Route 12
(419)422-8494
Electrical Contractor System
Raul Vasquez, 8161 Dogwood Dr
(419)420-0811
Excelsior Construction
605 W Lincoln St
(419)423-5730
Expressions Bath And Kitchen
1819 Crystal Ave
(419) 420-7366
Fastenal CO
225 Stanford Parkway
(419)425-5703
FCBT
1700 Fostoria Ave
(419)425-9560
Findlay Blasting Inc
412 Sheffield Dr
(419)423-3891
Findlay Plumbing & Heating
16400 E State Route 12
(419) 423-9300
Findlay Plumbing & Heating Inc
James W Mc Carty, PO Box 519
(419)435-8518
Findlay Siding and Building Supplies
618 Rockwell Avenue
(419)427-8640
Findlay Winnelson
11220 Township Road 99
(419)425-5211
First Choice Consultant Company
521 S Main St
(419) 427-1819
Fisher Gordon Builder Inc
5214 W Oh-12
(419) 859-3374
Flag City Chimney
Patrick Mckinniss, 8179 Silverwood Dr
(419)425-0079
Flag City Electric
Ken Cramer, PO Box 982
(419)425-0055
Flag City Water Systems
1705 Romick Parkway
(419)423-8082
Flag City Water Systems Kinetico
1705 Romick Parkway
(419)447-6788
Flag Home Sales Inc
Cheryl Forsberg, 8166 Dogwood Dr
(419)422-1874
Fleck Painting
Walter J Fleck Iii, 235 19th St
(419)424-1960
Freed Painting Inc
Harold D Freed, 1517 Foraker Ave
(419)422-6429
Freeman's Heating AC & Plbg
Todd Freeman, PO Box 1592
(419)423-1297
Gail Marie Interiors
Blaine Bowman, PO Box 299
(419)429-8888
Garlock Brothers Construction
Todd Garlock, 15272 E State Route 12
(419)422-2947
Gary D Yoder Quality Roofing
Gary Yoder, 202 1/2 Tioga Ave
(419)425-5508
George Masonry Restoration
329 N Cory St
(419)423-8657
Gibson's Concrete Construction
Al Gibson, 5786 Township Road 243
(419)423-9965
Girdler Electric
Sam Girdler, 4126 N Main St
(419)422-0118
Gordon Fisher Builder Inc
5214 W State Route 12
(419)859-3374
Gordon Lumber CO
6485 County Road 236
(419)422-1222
Gosche Putnam Masonry
Jim Gosche, 7120 Township Road 243
(419)422-7957
Goshe Putman Masonry
Goshe Putman, 10741 County Road 330
(419)387-7591
Grant S Davis Construction
701 Clinton Ct
(419) 422-7171
Green Acres
1203 Tiffin Avenue
(419)425-5296
H & R Electric
Cynthia Russell, PO Box 547
(419)423-7900
Haley's Carpentry & Renvtns
Larry Haley, 929 Fishlock Ave
(419)422-7989
Hankcock County Home Builders
Irene Putnam, 1655 Tiffin Ave # B
(419)420-1846
Harold E Shuck Inc
David Shuck, 1711 Lima Ave
(419)423-0164
Helms & Sons Excavating Inc
Amera Johnson, 406 N Blanchard St
(419)422-7738
Henley Construction LLC
733 Swing Ave, #733
(419) 722-3233
Hickerson Excavating
James C Hickerson, 816 Fox St
(419)423-5003
Hile & Assoc
Steven E Hile, 1433 E Sandusky St
(419)423-9392
Hill BROS Heating & Air Conditioning
122 Meeks Avenue Rear
(419) 424-0204
Hill Brothers Heating & AC
Dennis Hill, 122 Meeks Ave
(419)424-0204
HITECK Fence
Scott Rosendale, 615 Howard St
(419)422-5220
Hohenbrink Excavating
Rick Hohenbrink, PO Box 1743
(419)425-3444
Home Maintenance Plus
261 Sierra Ct
(419)422-6768
Hurts Tuck Pointing & Brick
1715 Newell St
(419)424-0484
Hyway Concrete Products Co
PO Box 894
(419)423-0862
J B S Heating & Cooling Inc
1256 Blanchard Ave
(419) 422-2703
J C Croy Construction
Chalmers Croy, 2221 Honeytree Ct
(419)424-8977
Jacks Heating & Air Cond
Steve Wenner, 207 N Main St
(419)422-7313
JBS Heating & Cooling
Jon Gerlach, 1256 Blanchard Ave
(419)422-2703
JDR Excavating
Doug Copus, PO Box 1591
(419)423-0267
Jeff Smith Construction
Jeff Smith, 12846 Township Road 168
(419)425-8883
Jim Treft Excavating
Jim Treft, 1011 Park St
(419)422-1219
Joe Kuhlman Plumbing & Heating
Joe Kuhlman, 237 Prospect Ave
(419)425-2504
Jones Flooring Center
408 N Main St
(419) 425-1881
Joseph J Cramer Construction
Joseph Cramer, 1604 Blanchard Ave
(419)423-3211
Karhoff Bros Excavating Inc
9951 Township Road 10
(419)859-3305
Karhoff Brothers Excavating
Paul Karhoff, 409 W Main Cross St
(419)422-6687
Keith Willford Plumbing & Htg
Keith Willford, 1224 Amelia Ave
(419)422-1973
Kidd's Septic Svc
Craig Kidd, 13334 County Road 26
(419)422-5104
KIRK Bros Co
Dave Sadler, 16860 E State Route 12
(419)427-0929
Knueve & Sons Inc
410 E Sandusky St
(419)420-7638
Koehler Construction
Bruce Chubb, 655 Fox Run Rd # B
(419)422-8398
Kresser Plumbing & Heating
Larry Kresser, 131 N Cory St
(419)423-1421
Lakewood Homes
Barbara Umphress, 15914 E State Route 12
(419)422-5114
Lanagan Construction Co
Robert L Lanagan, 1224 Byal Ave
(419)422-1774
Larry R Weidman Masonary Contr
Larry R Weidman, 1217 Greendale Ave
(419)422-8175
Liberty Builders & Remodeling
PO Box 1432
(419)422-2200
Lowe's Distribution Ctr
12700 County Road 212
(419)429-5700
Luke Theis Contractors
Luke Theis, 645 Bentbrook Dr
(419)422-2040
Lunn Drywall
Mark Lunn, 1500 Misty Oaks Dr
(419)422-5635
Macke Construction
Jennifer Macke, 409 Chase Rd
(419)422-6320
Mahlman Remodeling
4762 W State Route 12
(419)859-2192
Marshall & Son
Everett Marshall, 1008 Fremont Ave
(419)422-9393
Mike Waltermeyer Plumbing
Mike Waltermeyer, 701 Winterhaven Dr
(419)422-7500
Miles House of Color
406 Walnut St
(419) 422-8554
Millstream Building Systems
433 Oak Ave
(419)423-4592
Millstream Building Systems Inc
433 Oak Ave
(419) 423-4592
Millstream Electrical
Tim Wiler, 18950 E Us Route 224
(419)424-2064
Millstream Fence & Home
16279 Township Road 215
(419)422-0684
Modern Builders Supply
Mike Smith, 621 Rockwell Ave
(419)423-0100
Modern Heating Co
Rodney Bakies, 610 3rd St
(419)423-2824
Morrison Electric
Thomas Morrison, 11031 Township Road 67
(419)422-7353
Moser Plumbing Heating & Elec
William Moser, 317 Crystal Ave
(419)423-7840
Mr Electric
616 W Hardin St
(419)423-6302
Nash's Floor Covering
201 E Crawford St
(419) 423-1856
National Lime & Stone Company
9860 County Road 313
(419)423-3400
North Central Insulation Inc
Tim Hutchison, 2040 Tiffin Ave
(419)422-2808
Otis Elevator Co
Tom Salzberg, 539 S Main St
(419)422-5403
Over The Fence
1800 Tiffin Ave
(419)422-7644
Parkins-Heldman Asphlt Sealing
Terry Parkins, 318 W Melrose Ave
(419)424-9727
Performance Construction
Aaron Theis, 14120 State Route 568
(419)422-2300
Phil's Mobile Home Repair
Phil Rigdon, 425 Monroe Ave # 49
(419)425-4345
Point At Brookstone
7741 Brookstone Dr
(419)420-7793
Precision Hardwood Floors
830 5th St
(419)387-7806
Preferred Fence & Deck Inc
Todd Olsen, 839 Beech Ave
(419)423-9207
Pressure Clean
Frederick Deigrick, PO Box 251
(419)424-5927
Prestige Painting& Genl Contrs
Jess Staschiak, 602 Tiffin Ave
(419)427-2468
Putman Sewer Svc
Cliff Ruckstuhl, 304 Cherry St
(419)422-3801
Quality Contractor Co
12867 Township Road 67
(419)422-5040
R & D Building Supply Inc
Bob Weber, 6277 County Road 212
(419)425-9890
R G Power Washing & Home Rpr
426 Edith Ave
(419)424-9677
Randy's Roofing & Siding
848 Hurd Ave
(419)423-4414
Rider Construction
David L Rider, 709 Tiffin Ave
(419)422-9579
Robinson Construction
421 1st St
(419)424-3398
Rodco Excavating & Mechanical
Rod Warnimot, 600 Olive St
(419)425-0108
Ron's Siding Co
Ron Nomine, 848 Howard St
(419)423-8054
Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Drain
Tom Roach, 1010 Leiser Ave
(419)422-3900
Russell Electric Co
Dennis Russell, 11732 County Road 99
(419)423-0075
Sammet Inc
James R Sammet, PO Box 127
(419)423-4081
Sammet's Plumbing & Heating
10043 County Road 95
(419)423-4081
Sandmann Painting & Repair
Jim Sandmann, 4121 County Road 140
(419)427-8839
Seal-Ect Svc
Paul Brooks, 15458 County Road 72
(419)365-9900
Sealtek Asphalt Sealing Corp
311 E Lincoln St
(419)427-5555
SICA Construction LTD
1641 Byal Ave
(419)422-4757
Siferd's Plumbing Htg & AC
Ron Siferd, 10603 Township Road 99
(419)427-2012
Special Maintenance Roofing
Chester L Holtgreven, 4822 County Road 220
(419)423-5783
Specialty Constructors
4281 Paradise Rd
(419)722-5650
Stall Construction Co
Tom Stall, 1007 Decker Ave
(419)422-2623
Steve Krugh Excavating Inc
Steve Krugh, 415 Brentwood Ct
(419)423-7731
Streacker Tractor Sales Inc.
1218 Trenton Ave
(419) 422-6973
T J's Home Service
8790 County Road 313
(419) 424-5706
TEC Electric Inc
Chuck Slates, 110 Crystal Ave # 3
(419)423-2497
Thiry Heating & Cooling
209 E Edgar Ave
(419)420-9025
Tile Guy
Dave Stoner, 521 Church Hill Dr
(419)348-2681
TJD Ind
Tim Durbin, 11399 Township Road 101
(419)425-5025
Toben Siding & Roofing
Toby Mc Kitrick, 6693 W State Route 12
(419)423-7321
Tom Sweet Construction

(419) 423-4436
Top-Job Contracting
2406 Greenacre Dr
(419)422-7515
Town & Country Fence
Robert West, 921 Decker Ave
(419)427-0107
Trane Authorized Sales & Svc
Robert Meehan, 11731 Township Road 100
(419)425-2665
Treft Construction
Larry Treft, 514 Davis St
(419)427-1149
Tri County Mechanical Svc
Russell Krout, 237 Stanford Pkwy
(419)425-9353
Troy Built Building Inc
734 5th St
(419)425-1093
Upfront Construction
17492 State Route 12 W
(419)421-5960
Vandenburg Plumbing & Heating
Jerry Vandenburg, 103 Woodcliff Dr
(419)424-8992
Vansant Snow Removal
Randy Van Sant, PO Box 1703
(419)420-9281
Vorst Builders
John Vorst, 508 E Sandusky St
(419)425-1905
Walsh Construction
1900 S Main St
(419)420-7805
Warner Building & Remolding
2211 Washington Ave
(419)423-3040
Wilbur & Son Standard Water
James Stahl, 2516 S Main St
(419)422-8822
William E Lee Co
William Lee, 1614 Williams St
(419)422-3308
Williams Concrete Walls LLC
W Charles Williams, 804 Fishlock Ave
(419)423-6825
X L Builders
2117 Juno Dr
(419)421-0767
Yates & Young Plumbing & Htg
Tom Yates, 1501 Lima Ave
(419)423-2362


Contractors near me in Findlay 45840