Jan 13, 2020 | 24h service in Denton with great care and enthusiasm.




electricians handymen architects heating hvac roofing contractors remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters









A & A A/C
5345 S Elm St
(940) 382-2014
A & A Construction
1002 Johnson St
(940) 387-2489
A & K Electric Inc
Rusty Dalliott, 3011 E University Dr
(940)387-6050
A & M Cable Contractors
2820 E University Dr
(940) 243-0867
A A Slim Jim's Lock Service
Po Box 50151
(940)387-9797
A Closer Look
Po Box 887
(940) 891-3803
A Master's Craftsmen Contrs
902 Ector St
(940) 566-8644
Aaron Baltazar Limited
525 Fort Worth Dr
(940) 381-5453
ABC Supply Co
Rob Whitmire, 1512 Interstate 35 W # 107
(940)565-0477
Able Sheet Metal & Air Condg
PO Box 50297
(940) 566-6406
Ace Building Constr
106 Austin
(940)382-1183
Acme Brick Company - Research Laboratory
210 Acme Street
(940)382-3573
Acme Brick Company - Sales Office
1315 Fort Worth Drive
(940)382-7414
Acme Brick Company - Truck Stop
220 Daniels Street
(940)387-8612
Acreage Property Services- Inc.
PO Box 1186
(214) 500-4343
Adams Exterminating Company - Pest & Lawn Service
1201 East McKinney Street
(940)387-1502
Affordable Pest Control
624 W University Dr, #188
(940) 387-0180
All About Roofing
722 W Collins St
(940) 382-9641
All In One Property Inspection
2216 Brooklake St W
(940) 591-1669
All Season Lawn Care
1433 Stratford Street
(940)566-4905
All-N-One Lawn and Pest Control
3907 Whitetail Dr.
(940)383-9828
Allen Restoration & Constr
5551 Woodland Hills Dr
(940) 320-1900
ALLIED HANDYMAN SERVICES LLC

(940) 382-0154
Alpha Roofing
1401 Bolivar St
(940) 243-4035
Alpine Construction
1406 N Corinth St, Ste 411
(940) 321-8655
Amanda Oliver Designs
809 N Locust St
(940) 591-0641
Ameri Environmental
121 Exposition St
(940) 566-1899
America's Home Place
218 N Austin St
(940) 808-1093
American Paving
3800 Market Street
(940)382-1204
American Standard Air Condg
2321 Fort Worth Dr
(940) 387-1911
An Evergreen Service
2301 North Lake Trail
(940)566-4846
An Excellent Choice
325 Maple St
(940) 591-0618
Apache Tile Inc
1212 Fort Worth Drive
(940)387-7672
APK Lawn Service
2511 Boulder
(940)591-5171
Architects On the Square
108 W Oak St
(940) 565-0066
ART Decorative Concrete
8304 Seven Oaks Ln
(972) 746-3438
Art Glass
502 N Locust St
(940)382-7000
Art Glass Ensembles
513 Bolivar Street
(940)591-3002
Ashton Woods Homes
4008 Lone Star Ln
(940) 536-1386
Atlas Siding & Construction
309 West Oak Street
(940)387-3230
B & B Rig Builders LLC
1012 Masch Branch Rd
(940) 243-7744
Baker Landscape & Tree Service
1121 North Corinth Street
(940)321-1236
Baldoza Tile
2728 Foxcroft Cir
(940) 368-7214
Bates Architects Inc
1300 N Locust St
(940) 387-4881
Bci Mechanical Inc
Dan Coward, 400 E Oak St
(940)565-1010
Beaty Tim Builders
421 E Hickory St
(940) 387-3275
Beaver Builders
2315 Robinwood Ln
(940) 383-3280
Beazer Homes
1111 Cahill Way
(940) 321-7325
Bee-Mart
Jay Beeman, 207 W Collins St
(940)387-2703
Best Air
3795 E McKinney St
(940) 387-9034
Best Electric & Property Maintenance
4181 Silver Dome Rd
(940) 565-6626
Better Homes Company
615 Roberts Street
(972)691-0100
Big State Roofing
328 Mission St Unity Dr
(940) 300-9086
Blue Diamond Construction
Frank Tivis, 121 Exposition St
(940)383-1120
BNR Inspection Services
2209 Whispering Oaks
(940) 484-6641
Bob Shelton Enterprises
3505 Teasley Ln
(940) 535-1933
Bobcat Of Denton
520 S Elm St
(940) 323-8400
Bounds Paint CO Inc
1911 Virginia Cir
(940) 382-6223
Bovis Lend Lease Inc
Bill Speight, 209 N Bonnie Brae St # 101
(940)387-1550
BPRS Electrical
309 W Oak St
(940) 382-9277
C & C Directional Boring
Craig Schleker, 216 Lakeshore Rd
(940)321-4018
C & G Contractors
Brad Carrell, 5001 W University Dr
(940)566-0711
C & G Electric Incorporated
5001 W University Dr
(940) 387-4331
C & M Construction
Mitch Mullens, 214 Bolivar St
(940)382-1111
C 2D
501 S Carroll Blvd, Ste E
(940) 383-2959
C D Henderson Inc
3900 Karina
(940) 243-6438
C&M Plumbing
460 N Mayhill Rd
(940)323-0081
Calvert Paving Asphalt and Concrete Paving
5326 Biddy Bye Ln
(940) 891-3205
Carpentry One O One
715 Acme St
(940) 387-1219
CBS Mechanical Inc
Dan Kress, 5001 W University Dr
(940)387-7568
CBS Mechanical Svc
Perry Sanford, 5000 Energy Pl # 100
(940)383-4357
Centex Homes
7701 Seven Oaks Ln
(940) 272-7000
Champion Carpet Cleaning
525 Fort Worth Dr, #202
(940) 387-9777
Charter Builders
Gary Ryan, 7501 Teasley Ln
(940)383-5935
Charter Builders LTD
Gary Ryan, 800 Mack Dr
(940)383-4054
Clayton Refurb
Bob Bodkin, 5301 E Mckinney St
(940)565-9046
Constructors & Assoc Inc
2310 Colorado Blvd
(940)591-8437
County Building Inspections
3117 Lighthouse Dr
(940) 566-1040
Craftmaster Builders
1123 Fort Worth Dr, #B
(972) 221-9421
CRS Construction
C Rex Stafford, PO Box 50688
(940)387-8128
Custom Exteriors

(940) 381-0301
D & D Building Svc Inc
3409 Chon Dr
(940)383-8083
David Hoenig Electric
1201 Duncan St
(940)387-7137
DBR Construction Co
Don Richards, PO Box 828
(940)383-3007
Delka's Repair
1026 Shady Oaks Drive
(940)320-6060
Dentex Lawn Sprinkler Co
P O Box 564
(940)382-9017
Denton County Foundation
Sylvia Baird, 902 N Elm St
(940)387-4287
Denton Electric Inc
Chris Walding, 4205 Mesa Dr
(940)387-1312
Denton Water Heater Repair
300 W Congress St
(940) 488-4912
Design Services
620 N Carroll Blvd, #100
(940) 565-0520
DFW Acrylic & Plastering
Patty Hanna, 2126 James St
(940)243-2463
DFW Acrylic and Plastering
2126 James St
(940) 243-2463
Dr Horton America's Builder
4521 Shagbark Dr
(940) 382-8306
Dreamscape Fence
1032 Shady Oaks Dr # 106
(940)484-5500
Earthwood Cabinet Co Inc
Marcus Mullinix, 1032 Shady Oaks Dr # 100-502
(940)243-0674
Floyd Smith Concrete Inc
Floyd Smith, 1519 Willowwood St
(940)565-0114
Foreclosure Handyman
3100 Fort Worth Dr
(214) 524-1193
Fox Electric LTD
Russel Jones, 1631 Cooper Creek Rd
(940)381-9980
Frontier Waterproofing Co
Carl Crider, 332 E Oak St
(940)566-4856
G & G Tractor
1230 Ft Worth Dr
(940)382-6422
G's Plumbing Co
Youlanda Garza, 3200 Peakview Dr
(940)321-3053
Gator Construction Co
Kevin Myers, 625 Dallas Dr # 200
(940)591-0400
Goodman Family Of Builder
2313 Gessner Dr
(940)535-1686
Hancock's Handyman Service
1501 S Loop 288, #156
(940) 465-0684
Handicap Remodel
James Passons, 218 W Shady Shores Rd
(940)321-4070
Handyman, Foreclosure Remodeling - Foreclosure Handyman
3266 Fort Worth Dr
(214) 524-1193
Harvest Construction
Gary Pharr, 1210 Duncan St # 1
(940)243-2429
Henry Rife Construction Incorporated
1304 N Mayhill Rd
(940) 387-2505
Hurricane Fence Co
Jeff Miller, 2200 Interstate 35 W
(940)387-1718
Infinity Homes- Construction and Repair

(972) 489-5347
Innovative Design Consultants

(469) 223-0099
J & J Construction Company
3801 E McKinney St
(940) 382-3124
J Thomas Custom Homes
1300 Fulton St, #300a
(940) 383-0853
J.N. Enterprises
3365 Airport Rd
(940) 437-0056
Jackson Welding
Kenneth Jackson, 1209 Myrtle St
(940)320-1794
Jagoe-Public Co
PO Box 250
(940)382-2581
John A Allen General Contrs
336 Oakwood Cir
(940) 497-0170
Jones & Jeffery Constr Co
Bobby Jones, 3801 E Mckinney St
(940)382-3124
Kelsoe Construction & Dev Co
Jerry Kelsoe, 600 N Bell Ave
(940)382-2147
Key Custom Homes
Kent Key, 2925 Country Club Rd # 106
(940)566-3239
Kimball Hill Homes
1304 Buena Vista Dr
(940)483-9688
KIRK Wilke Construction
Kirk Wilke, 301 Dallas Dr
(940)384-7435
Kruger Mobile Home Repair
Krum
(940)565-0070
Legacy Homes
3604 Saint Johns Dr
(940)535-1812
M J T Concrete Co
1111 Shady Oaks Dr
(940)381-0361
Madden Portable Buildings
J R Sharp, 3310 Fort Worth Dr
(940)382-7060
Maverick Acoustics Inc
Johnny Jester, 4525 Teasley Ln
(940)320-1235
MCF Of Texas Inc
Ronnie Riley, 6417 S Interstate 35 E # D
(940)387-3254
Millard Heath Svc
Lloyd Banks, 525 Fort Worth Dr
(940)383-1688
Miller, Morelle M - Morelle Miller Realtors
1811 Bolivar St
(940) 387-7514
North Texas Stucco
Doug Kille, 2126 James St
(940)243-0291
O'Bryan's Water Damage Rstrtn
1022 W Congress St
(940) 566-5899
Overhead Door Co of D Fw Denton
1039 Dallas Dr
(940) 387-8338
Pioneer Asphalt Restoration Inc.
1111 Shady Oaks Dr
(940) 382-3778
Precept Builders Inc
Dana Gregory, 2501 Mingo Rd
(940)243-0055
Pulte Homes
3601 Pine Hills Ln
(940)243-0472
R C Construction
Ronnie Gander, 5101 E University Dr # 301
(940)323-0456
R E Montyco
Jerry Todd, 1104 S Woodrow Ln
(940)382-3066
R M Specialties
Robbie Mccarty, 1901 Burning Tree Ln
(940)484-1181
RDRC Svc
Rodger Donnelly, 2360 Countryside Dr
(940)243-7372
Rhino Steel Building Systems
4305 N I-35
(940) 383-9566
Richard Fuller Homes
3304 Mustang Dr
(940)536-1246
Robson Ranch
Brian Boylan, 9501 Ed Robson Blvd
(940)246-2000
Robson Ranch Sales Office
9501 Ed Robson Blvd
(940) 246-2000
Roof Masters
Ricky D Bryant, PO Box 2943
(940)566-3407
Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Drain
James Barksdale, PO Box 517
(940)387-7909
Ryland Homes
3445 Sundown Blvd
(940)535-1952
Sanger Fence Co
Dick Morrow, PO Box 50891
(940)458-4114
Savage General Construction
Brian Savage, PO Box 51038
(940)594-6388
Scott Richter General Contrs
Scott Richter, 504 Chambers St
(940)898-8784
Shellis Roofing Inc
Siamon Shellis, 3828 Montecito Dr
(940)566-6321
Southwest Gunite
1102 Teasley Ln
(940) 591-6514
Sovereign Homes
4708 Indian Paint Way
(940)271-0031
Stripes Parking Lot Service Inc
2101 W Oak St
(940) 566-3054
T M Cabinets
Thomas W Marley, 206 Dotson St
(940)243-2500
Thaten Building & Maintenance
Mike Thaten, PO Box 50179
(940)382-4660
Tim Beaty Builders
Tim Beaty, 1304 Bernard St
(940)591-7734
Tri-Steel Structures Inc
Jon Reynolds, 5400 S Interstate 35 E
(940)497-7070
Vanderhoff Steel Co
1300 S Masch Branch Rd
(940)383-4339
Wayne Allen Construction Co
Wayne Allen, 1103 N Elm St
(940)566-1819
Wilson Construction
Welden Wilson, 107 N Bell Ave # 1
(940)243-1174
Work Environmental Systems Inc
David Paitt, 2321 Fort Worth Dr
(940)387-1911




Denton licensed home improvement contractors in 76205