Jan 13, 2020 | 24h service in Waco with great care and enthusiasm.




electricians handymen architects heating hvac roofing contractors remodeling contractors flooring contractors painters









A & A Insulation
2320 La Salle Ave
(254) 755-8007
A & H Drywall Inc
221 S 19th St
(254) 753-1188
A & H Drywall Incorporated
221 S 19th St, #B
(254) 753-1188
A & H Refrigeration
203 East Craven Avenue
(254)799-2422
A & H Refrigeration Air Conditioning & Heating
203 E Craven Ave
(254) 799-2422
A 1 Demolition
802 N Loop Dr
(254) 412-2242
A-1 Fire & Safety Equipment CO
2825 North 19th Street
(254)753-0337
A-Zone Electric
Po Box 154677
(254) 412-2400
A/C Sales & Service
913 N 57th St
(254) 772-5293
AA National Roofing Inc
1700 Clay Ave
(254) 296-0600
Aalmark Roofing
1313 N 66th St
(254) 757-1500
ABC Antiques & Coins
105 S Robinson Dr
(254) 662-6280
ABC Supply CO Inc
605 Cherry Street
(254)757-2111
Ace Fence Co
Jon Bisson, 2816 Robinson Dr
(254)755-6339
Adolf Salinas Masonry
Adolph Salinas, PO Box 604
(254)757-3511
Affordable Arborist Big Country Tree Experts
Lake Waco Speeglevil
(254)744-8158
Affordable Floors
816 Fort Hill Rd
(254) 829-8079
Aire Serv Heating & Air Cond
Robert Tunmire, PO Box 3146
(254)745-2422
Alamo Signs
502 South 26th Street
(254)756-5355
All Season's Irrigation
Po Box 20153
(254)776-4333
All Star Rain Gutters
6520 Emerald Drive
(254)752-7827
Allen Glass CO
700 Bland Street
(254) 666-7171
Alpha & Omega Lawn Maintenance Service
2342 Downsville Road
(254)881-7600
Ameri Tech Building
John Purbis, 4740 Bellmead Dr
(254)867-8566
America Roofing
Joe Olvera, 1124 S 29th St
(254)757-1625
American Builders & Contractors Supply CO
605 Cherry Street
(254)757-2111
American Eagle Construction
2416 Connor Ave
(254) 757-2039
American Leak Detection
925 Washington Ave
(254) 714-1236
American Marble Products Inc
I-35 S
(254) 857-3590
Americo Steel Buildings
Stacey Bolin, 5513 Lake Jackson St
(254)741-6575
AmeriGas
6501 Imperial Dr
(888)328-7864
AmeriGas Propane LP
6501 Imperial Dr
(888)328-7862
Amerigo Inc
1101 Richland Dr
(254) 751-1016
Archiscape
425 Austin Ave, #402
(254) 714-2122
Arctic Air Services
323 N Industrial Dr
(254) 741-1995
Associates General Contractors of Am
4500 W Waco Dr
(254) 772-5400
Authentic Granite & Marble
6806 Broad Ave
(254) 399-9358
B & B Heartwood Homes Incorporated
710 Indian Springs Dr
(254) 753-6342
Bailey Keith J Archtct
913 Franklin Ave
(254) 776-8380
Bailey- Keith J Archtct - Residence
2100 Lake James Dr
(254) 776-6423
Ballou Construction CO
505 Chado Ln
(254) 662-3667
Bancin Imports
1521 Wooded Acres Dr
(254) 776-6556
Barrera's Nursery & Landscape CO
201 Sun Valley
(254)666-9806
Barrett Building CO
5201 Sanger Ave
(254) 772-9203
Barrett Building Co Inc
Don Barrett, 5201 Sanger Ave # D
(254)772-9203
Barsh Co
Tate Christensen, PO Box 3193
(254)772-7130
Bear Storage
1215 Baylor Avenue
(254)752-9201
Bergkamp Inc
7111 Bosque Blvd, Ste 200
(254) 772-7677
Berry's Hog Shed
1005 S 20th St
(254)752-4978
Besco Metal Works Inc
1801 Clay Avenue
(254)753-6911
Best Value Carpet Cleaning
4400 N 19th St, #228
(254) 754-5913
BFR Construction
Brad Black, 2001 Fort Ave
(254)399-9773
Big Creek Construction Limited
5198 S Loop 340
(254) 662-3100
Bill's GM Stone
4667 Baylor Camp Road
(254)848-4739
Blake H B CO Inc
1026 Industrial Boulevard
(254)666-3471
Bloomer Henry P III Archtct
2137 Sugg Drive
(254)751-9535
Bobcat Of Waco
1507 I-35 N
(254) 799-4888
Boen Plumbing
1099 Pioneer Pky
(254) 848-9240
Boen Plumbing Inc
Stephanie Boen, 5720 Franklin Ave
(254)757-2500
Bonnie's Greenhouse
Orchard Lane
(254)799-7909
Bowen Electric Co
Jim Bowen, 6808 Broad Ave
(254)776-8814
Bowen Electric Company
6808 Broad Ave
(254) 776-8814
Braswell Air Conditioning CO
604 Dana St
(254) 662-3800
Braziel Electric
712 N Bunker Dr
(254) 662-1045
Brazos Masonry Inc
Mackie Bounds, PO Box 23428
(254)848-5830
Brazos Roofing International Inc
225 S 13th St
(254) 752-3988
Brazos Roofing Intl
Steve Smith, PO Box 769
(254)752-3988
Brazos Steel Building
3401 Chateau Ave
(254)752-9266
Brazos Valley Contracting Co
Don Bennett, PO Box 154039
(254)875-2552
Breedlove Construction CO Inc - Office
Bosqueville
(254) 753-7274
Brem's Fence & Repair Inc
305 N Lacy Dr
(254)799-2869
Britain Donald Builder
3508 N 19th St
(254) 756-2997
Bruce Jerry Custom Homes
400 Warren
(254) 666-1616
Bryant & Frey Construction
Don Frey, 2045 Washington Ln
(254)753-2702
Bth Construction Co
Beth Houdersheldt, 206 Karma Dr
(254)848-4424
Budget Mobile Homes
2201 E Jack Kultgen Expy
(254)799-5501
Builders Choice Construction
10120 Segovia Dr
(254) 715-5613
Built Wright Construction
963 S Loop 340
(254) 412-0801
Bullseye Glass
1845 Lake Shore Drive
(254)296-9811
Burns JEB Architect
2301 Mary Ware Dr
(254) 829-2389
Bush Building Corporation
6701 Sanger Ave, Ste 110
(254) 776-7006
Byron Contractors
4621 Hodde Dr
(254) 776-1998
C & A Remodeling & Roofing
1804 S 25th St
(254) 752-5119
C & C Roofing Co
Manuel Chavez, 4728 Rolando Ave
(254)752-0635
C D F Materials
2101 South 22nd Street
(254)753-3336
C F Supply Inc
2101 S 21st St
(254) 753-4523
Campbel Appliance
1300 Lake Air Dr, Ste 5
(254) 742-1644
Campbell Appliance Service
3111 North 19th Street
(254)752-9469
Campbell Lonnie & Son Painting Contractors
3321 N 32nd St
(254) 753-1072
Carline Custom Building
3622 Bellmead Dr
(254)799-1131
Carpenter's Solution
2825 N 19th St
(254) 235-4681
Carpenters Unlimited
955 Honey Ln
(254) 662-3481
Cen-Tex New Holland Equipment Depot
4100 Interstate 35 South
(254)662-6262
Centex Commercial Remodeling
Bert Quagliato, 2509 E Lake Shore Dr # 1605
(254)753-0811
Centex Construction Co
Michael Jackson, 913 Franklin Ave # 207
(254)399-8654
Centex Escrow Services
1508 N Valley Mills Dr, Ste 200
(254) 772-6400
Central Texas Lawn Sprinkler CO
2809 North 19th Street
(254)752-0724
Chaparral Insulation Co
Billy Joe Akins, 217 S 28th St
(254)756-5034
Childers Electric Co
Dwayne Childers, 5400 Bosque Blvd # 250
(254)755-8210
Circle Hardware & Lumber CO
2504 La Salle Avenue
(254)754-5658
Clay Masonry LTD
PO Box 23088
(254)752-7535
Clayton Homes
Dave Leaman, 7001 Imperial Dr
(254)772-1808
CMS
1325 Austin Ave
(254)756-1657
Colorite Plastics
700 Jewell Drive
(254)772-6979
Commercial Construction CO
511 North 5th Street
(254)753-6431
Complete Restoration Contractors Inc
5113 Steinbeck Bend Dr
(254) 756-3560
Concrete Products Inc
Bill Davis, 1117 Chapel Rd
(254)666-9320
Construction Equipment Office
Jack Stone, 3110 Pipkin Ln
(254)752-0817
Cooper & Horn Builders
Ken Cooper, 213 Old Hewitt Rd
(254)776-2213
Craftsman Insulation
1818 Columbus Ave
(254) 757-1099
Crown Lift Trucks
Kyle Bon Stanton, 7005 Woodway Dr
(254)399-0187
D & E Builders Supply
Leonard Elliot, 201 Cotton Dr
(254)772-5655
D & E Builders Supply Incorporated
201 Cotton Dr
(254) 772-5655
D C Group
1001 Mary Ave
(254)722-4864
Dan Peters Electric
Dan Peters, 207 Otis Dr # 2
(254)772-1885
Davis Design Studio
4700 Bosque Blvd, Ste H
(254) 772-8855
Davis Designs Studio
4700 Bosque Blvd, #H
(254) 772-8855
DO Fall's Construction
610 N New Rd
(254) 399-0970
Dr Horton America's Builder
10004 Salem Way
(254) 836-0844
Drywall Inc
Billy Robinson, 2301 Kendall Ln
(254)752-2320
Dyer Painting Co
Jerry Dyer, 3804 W Industrial Blvd
(254)752-1676
E & L Painting & Remodeling
928 N 24th St
(254) 733-0254
Earl's Maintenance & Repair
3540 Pine Ave
(254) 753-4816
Easter & Easter Builders
Bill Easter, PO Box 23123
(254)776-6171
Edanbra Development LC
Brad Dusek, 1026 Washington Ave
(254)753-9922
EDC Homes Inc
1026 Washington Ave
(254)753-1976
Ergon Asphalt & Emulsion Inc
1820 E Highway 6
(254) 753-5885
Fleetwood Homes
Sam Frazier, 2800 E Industrial Blvd
(254)799-7745
Frank Nevarez Plastering
Frank Nevarez, 1900 N 19th St
(254)755-8077
Frankie's Construction
1701 Clay Ave
(254) 235-7306
G & D Contractors
3313 Lake Heights Dr
(254) 498-3086
Gene Ives Tile & Acoustics
Billy Jackson, PO Box 21989
(254)772-2320
Gi Lewis Heating & Air Cond
708 Bradford St
(254) 754-4911
Goodwin Plumbing Svc Inc
Mike Borderkunz, 212 S 22nd St
(254)752-1501
Goodwin Plumbing Svc Incorporated
212 S 22nd St
(254) 752-1501
Grant Goss Contracting
Grant Goss, 4621 Hodde Dr
(254)776-3220
Greater WACO Custom Homes
John Howard, 4809 S University Parks Dr
(254)662-5578
Guest Roofing
James Guest, 201 Douglas Ave
(254)772-1552
Guyton Air Conditioning
David Guyton, 5101 Fort Ave
(254)772-6825
Hans Stewart Builder
County Road 420
(254)848-5772
Harrison Walker & Harper
Chip Harper, 1520 Austin Ave
(254)754-3535
Haught Air Conditioning Inc
Ronnie Howell, 6516 Depot Dr
(254)666-1212
Henry, Jack L - Sun Belt-Higginbotham INS Company
7528 Bosque Blvd
(254) 751-1710
Hensel Electric Co
Alan Hensel, 501 Towne Oaks Dr
(254)776-3411
Home Ownership Ctr
Roy Nash, 922 Franklin Ave
(254)752-1647
Huggins Installation
2828 Grim Ave
(254) 315-1327
Image Painting
3905 N 25th St
(254) 855-7750
J Michael Clark Builder Inc
J Michael Clark, 215 Mary Ave # 304
(254)752-0950
J Michael Clark Builder Incorporated
400 Austin Ave
(254) 752-0950
Jacobs-Cathey Co
Nancy Perryman, 600 Jewell Dr
(254)772-9572
Jaramillo Concrete Contractor
2104 Pine Ave
(254) 498-4445
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Roger Buck, PO Box 54
(254)829-1657
JNB Construction
Blake Stauber, 7282 N Highway 6
(254)848-5955
John W Erwin General Contr Inc
John Erwin, 313 S 13th St
(254)756-6511
John W Erwin General Contr Incorporated
313 S 13th St
(254) 756-6511
John W Irwin General Contr Incorporated
919 Dutton Ave
(254) 296-0024
Johnson Roofing
Shawn Brown, PO Box 11009
(254)662-5571
Just A Handyman
833 Glasgow Dr
(254) 405-5552
K & T Construction
185 Erskine Ln
(254) 315-1913
Legacy Group
Jeff Bradburn, 5609 Plantation Dr
(254)836-8877
Leland Collier Electric Co
Leland Collier, 7614 Atlas Rd
(254)772-7871
Loa's Lawn Service

(254) 235-3969
Lochridge-Priest Inc
James Kruse, 225 Lake Air Dr
(254)772-0670
Lowe's
201 N New Rd
(254)776-9300
Lucio Martinez Construction
198 Old Mexia Rd
(254) 722-1106
M P Electric
Mark Perry, 1890 Galaxy Rd
(254)399-9895
Master Craftsmen
Rick Hagelstein, 6807 Woodway Dr # B
(254)399-0080
Mazanec Construction Co Inc
Ed Mazanec Iii, 1508 New Dallas Hwy
(254)799-0291
Mc Adams & Sons Roofing
Fm-933 & Fm-308
(254) 799-2949
Mc Namara Custom Svc
Glenn Mc Namara, 230 Mcnamara Ln
(254)836-4304
Mc Neil Electrical Contractors
Kathy Cook, 1307 Austin Ave
(254)756-1516
Messer Construction

(254) 214-8889
Metal Roofing Experts
Ron Marshall, 608 E Loop 340
(254)799-6701
Metro Plumbing
Daron Staas, 3325 Robinson Dr
(254)753-5116
Mid-Tex HOMES LLC
Billy Wade, 1845 Lake Shore Dr
(254)296-1995
Milliniums Image
900 Clifton St
(254) 867-0994
Mine Service Inc
3308 Mclennan Crossing Rd
(254)848-2735
Mr Rooter
Jack Pruitt, 1923 Fort Ave
(254)755-6661
Muhl Construction
PO Box 8766
(254)776-9604
Natgun Corp
411 Santa Fe Dr
(254)751-1064
Neat as A Pin! Organizing Experts

(254) 776-7135
Neill Mechanical Technology
Neill Snider, PO Box 21057
(254)772-5660
Nemmer Electric Inc
Joe Nemmer, 300 S 20th St
(254)756-2135
OLS Electric Inc
O L Sharp Jr, PO Box 201
(254)776-4050
Parsons Commercial Roofing
Stuart Parsons, PO Box 21835
(254)881-1733
Paul's Repair & Service
1629 Bryan Ave
(254) 424-5321
Pearson Construction Co
Bob Pearson, 22008 Woodway Dr
(254)772-2737
Pearson Paint Shop
James Pearson, 1801 Wood Ave
(254)753-1199
Peters Painting Co
Dan Peters, 205 S 26th St
(254)752-3696
Pharr Construction Co
Jim Pharr, PO Box 21744
(254)662-1825
Phoenix Equipment Co
Don Carhart, PO Box 7483
(254)714-0092
Pool & Spa Services
12086 Gholson Rd
(254) 829-1598
Rainbow International
1923 Fort Ave
(254) 756-5463
Ramirez Concrete
1925 Live Oak Ave
(254) 754-4604
Reconstruction Specialty Inc
Johnny Lee, 4820 Interstate 35 N
(254)799-7001
Regent Care Ctr
Victoria Madigrel, 7801 Woodway Dr
(254)772-5816
Sandoval Drywall
Jesse Sandoval, 2320 LA Salle Ave
(254)759-1546
Shepperd's Cabinet Shop
Milton Shepperd, 387 Shepperd Rd
(254)829-1137
Southwest Remodeling
801 Wooded Acres Dr
(254) 751-1016
Staas Plumbing Co
Larry Staas, 333 Lake Air Dr
(254)772-4230
Stans Craftsman Services & General Contractor
2113 Fort Graham Rd
(254) 523-0537
Style Crest
5546 Franklin Ave
(254) 741-9880
Tex-Mex Cement
Miguel Olvera, 4400 Concord Rd
(254)412-0255
Total Restoration Svc Inc
Dave Davis, 5113 Steinbeck Bend Dr
(254)756-3560
Trane Commercial Systems
Bob Finner, PO Box 7916
(254)299-6300
Tri Star Roofing & Remodeling
1324 Gurley Ave
(254) 749-3157
UBI Products
Mike Betke, 22003 Bush Dr
(254)776-2243
Vidaurreta's Seamless Gutters
John Vidaurreta, 2726 W Elm Mott Dr
(254)799-2521
WACO Construction Inc
Kieran Mc Quade, PO Box 22010
(254)772-3660
WACO Systems Inc
Richard Owens, PO Box 20277
(254)235-2665
WACO Tool & Die Inc
James Mc Bride, 5468 S University Parks Dr
(254)662-4095
Warlick Electric Co
Terrell Warlick, 2402 Speight Ave
(254)753-4442
William Taylor & Co Inc
William W Taylor Jr, 220 Kelly St
(254)772-9675
Williams Electric
Barry Williams, 267 Douglas Ave
(254)772-7921
Woody Butler Homes Inc
Connie Witt, 115 Bobcat Dr
(254)867-1500
York's Septic Tank & Grease
Aaron York, 1269 Speegleville Rd
(254)848-4040
Young Brothers Inc Contr
Joe Short, 2901 Marlin Hwy
(254)714-2758
Young Contractors
Kim Keefer, PO Box 1800
(254)753-4433




Waco licensed home improvement contractors in 76703