26 January 2020 | Same day service for every pocket.




HVAC 93007 architects roofers in my area home floor install and repair painters near me kitchen remodel garage roofing contractor living room bathroom remodel lifetime guarantee premium quality made in usa





You can relax and feel safe because your kids, your family, your pets and finally your home are in trusted hands in Sun Prairie.

Your home is your safe harbor, where you create memories with family and spend a large portion of your day to day life. Get the job done today in Sun Prairie by award winning experts at more than a fair price.

Award winning professionals in Sun Prairie promise to call you back within 60 minutes and answer any of your questions, help and assist you and guide you. Trusted by 97,500+ homeowners since 1998.


4 Lakes Home Improvement
5037 Thorson Rd
(608)249-0418
4 Lakes Roofing
5037 Thorson Rd
(608) 249-0418
4th Generation Builders
3120 Edmonton Dr
(608)825-4069
A Plus Electrical Security Communications
2711 Bomkamp Cir
(608) 234-7073
Accurate Construction Inc
1443 Buena Vista Dr
(608)837-6003
Ace Professional Lawn Care
6944 Janisch Road
(608)834-1440
Acme Electric & Machine
Russell Webber, 355 Linnerud Dr
(608)837-6898
Acme Sales & Svc
7154 Russett Rd
(608)837-8455
Action Plumbing
Curt Johnson, 899 S Bird St
(608)837-3638
Action Plumbing & Air Inc
899 S Bird St
(608)837-3638
Aden Construction
145 Rickel Rd
(608)837-0725
ADS Mechanical
Andrew Jensen, 4430 County Road Tt
(608)834-0910
Advantage Plumbing
P.O. Box 703
(608)216-0787
Affordable Hardwood Floor Dsgn
Mike Wallace, 2638 Happy Valley Rd
(608)235-7346
All U-Store Mini-Storage & Small Offices
1812 Peacock Ct
(608) 837-5881
Alpha Electric
Joseph Kott, 7671 County Rd N
(608)834-9682
Alu Spec Inc
Gregg White, 1150 W Main St # 1
(608)825-4838
Amerhart
Mark Henry, 400 Marshview Dr
(608)825-3322
American Garage Builders
Raymond Young, 576 Linnerud Dr
(608)226-0400
American Garage Builders Inc
576 Linnerud Dr
(920) 206-0300
Anderson Darwin
6925 Norway Road
(608)837-5598
Aqua Well & Pump Systems
Prairie Run
(608) 365-6036
B & B Painters
Bernard Ballweg, 501 Columbus St
(608)837-2984
Badger Basement Systems Inc
117 N Bristol St
(608)755-4644
Ballweg Bernard
501 Columbus St
(608) 837-2984
Becker Boiler Co Inc
Craig J Running, 457 Linnerud Dr
(608)837-2300
Best Contractors Heat & Cool
Grace Dettmann, 3700 Terra Ct # 7
(608)834-8982
Bisbee's Carpet
1591 West Main Street
(608)837-6466
Bisbee's Carpet of Sun Prairie
1591 West Main Street
(608)251-1170
Blum Wood Floors
Rick Blum, PO Box 357
(608)837-5675
Blum's Wood Floors
601 S Bird St
(608) 931-9295
Bohling & Sons Plumbing & Htg
Lee Bohling, 2173 State Road 19
(608)837-5909
Brown-Wilbert Vault CO
580 Linnerud Dr
(608) 837-2883
Building Components
720 Pilgrim Trl
(608)825-9227
Burkeland Builders Inc
6790 Jamar Ct
(608)825-0129
Cabinet Unlimited
David Housner, 3109 Breeze Dr
(608)837-5080
Capitol Air Systems Inc
5657 Reiner Rd
(608) 825-6657
Capitol City Heating & AC
211 Linnerud Dr
(608)255-6687
Capitol City Home Care
3425 Brooks Dr
(608) 834-8141
Capitol Mechanical Inc
David Stockland, 3444 Capitol Dr
(608)241-9342
Cardinal Counter Tops LLC
Howard Felsing, PO Box 154
(608)834-8686
Cardinal Heating & Air Cond
Rick Quimette, 222 Linnerud Dr
(608)837-9367
Cardinal Roofing & Constr Inc
Doug Grenier, 5584 County Rd N
(608)837-0606
Cardinal Roofing & Construction Inc
5228 County Rd N
(608) 837-0606
Chase Lumber - Sun Prairie
2175 McCoy Road
(608)251-2852
Chase Lumber And Fuel Company Inc
2175 Mc Coy Road
(608)837-5101
Christensen Concrete
Wayne Christensen, 1786 Colony Cir
(608)825-3872
Connery Fedler
Jerry Connery, 885 Garden Dr
(608)825-6617
Counter Fitters Inc
7645 County Road N
(608)837-7753
Custom Works
3700 Terra Court
(608)834-8653
Daggett Construction
100 Wilburn Rd
(608) 825-9911
Daggett Construction Inc
100 Wilburn Rd # 207
(608)825-9911
Dan's Electric
332 Shane Ct
(608)837-7655
Dean's Top Shop
35 North Walker Way
(608)837-6666
Delta Electric
4801 Bailey Settlement Rd
(608) 825-7942
Delta Electric Of Madison
John Pichette, 4801 Bailey Settlement Rd
(608)825-7942
Directional Striping CO
513 Olympic St
(608) 837-7367
DORN True Value Hardware
926 Windsor Street
(608)837-2110
Duren Custom Builders
Daniel Duren, 2939 Happy Valley Rd
(608)837-4750
E P Mc Mahon & Sons
John Mc Mahon, 703 Commercial Ave
(608)837-4326
Earthworks Of Wisconsin Inc
7190 Elder Ln # C
(608)837-6001
Epic Building Systems
711 Lois Dr
(608) 837-9069
Esser Timothy & Susan
236 Westend Cir
(608) 825-7176
Fehrman Construction Inc
PO Box 26
(608)837-0784
Feuling Concrete Construction
Dave Feuling, PO Box 147
(608)837-7912
Feuling Concrete Construction Inc Contractor - Shop
635 S Bird St
(608) 825-4339
Firewood Deliverys
849 Columbus St
(608)834-2236
First Choice Real Estate Services Inc
1500 W Main St
(608) 837-4545
G & M Plastering LLC
1002 Stull St
(608)825-0041
Gadom Custom Homes
3722 State Road 19
(608)834-9693
Gannon Home Improvements
606 Pilgrim Trl
(608)837-6177
Gil-Her Limited BLDG Contractor
3469 Capitol Dr
(608) 244-6005
Gil-Her LTD
David Gilbert, 3469 Capitol Dr
(608)244-6005
Gillham Drywall
Don Gillham, 3193 Breeze Dr
(608)825-9692
Gillham Drywall Inc
3193 Breeze Dr
(608) 825-9692
Glynn Construction
Lowell Glynn, 630 Sumter Cir
(608)837-3550
Glynn Construction LLC
167 Union St
(608)837-4777
Glynn Lowell & Connie
630 Sumter Cir
(608) 837-3550
Gratz Sharpening and Small Engine
6723 Prairie View Drive
(608)225-9457
Greens Plus
2775 Shadow Trl
(608) 837-7074
H & L Construction
3800 Terra Ct
(608)834-9334
Hare Plastering
David Hare, 670 Millrun Cir
(608)834-9240
Hauden & Scholl Builders Inc
Ty Hauden, 100 Wilburn Rd # 101
(608)837-8770
Hauden & Scholl Custom Homes Inc
100 Wilburn Rd, Ste 209
(608) 251-1936
Hellenbrand Construction Corp
Jeff Hellenbrand, 6279 Fox Run
(608)825-9282
Hollander Flooring
3037 Wyndham Dr
(608)834-9000
Holmes Custom Construction
Keith Holmes, PO Box 661
(608)834-2476
Holmesolutions Inc
Po Box 661
(608) 834-9236
Howe Plumbing
Tom Howe, 333 E Macarthur St
(608)837-6157
Ideal Plumbing Inc
1352 Broadway Dr
(608)837-9523
Inspect First LLC
805 Hummingbird Ct
(608) 834-0834
Invisible Irregation
1166 Atcheson Ave
(608)837-7246
Island Installations
530 W Main St
(608)834-9750
J & L 4 Wheel Drive Center LLC
666 South Thompson Road
(608)244-9146
J J Harbort
3727 Grandier Rd
(608)825-6679
J K Construction
John Kruse, 2881 Deer Creek Run
(608)837-2178
J K Interiors
1632 West Main Street
(608)837-6886
James Electric
2840 Northwynde Psge
(608)837-4054
Jennings & Woldt Remodeling
Jeremy Woldt, 526 Commercial Ave
(608)837-6312
Jgc Construction LLC
Jeff Christy, 2693 Sylver Ridge Ln
(608)220-7784
JLH Carpentry Svc
527 Columbus St
(608)825-6417
Jokipii Demolition LLC
4589 County Road Tt
(608)825-6915
Jung Garden Center
1123 North Bristol Street
(608)825-9390
Knutson Builder Contrs LLC
731 Broadway Dr
(608)825-3486
Knutson Builder LLC
731 Broadway Dr
(608) 825-3486
Kraemer Randy Builders LLC
868 Barbara St
(608) 825-9402
Kraus Homes Design Center
929 W Main St
(608) 834-8111
Kraus Homes Design Ctr
929 W Main St
(608)834-8111
Kvalheim Kountry Painters
John Kvalheim, 410 Joyce Ct
(608)837-3799
Larson Floor Sanding
5085 Thorson Rd
(608) 244-6053
Larson Floor Svc
Jim Larson, 5085 Thorson Rd
(608)244-6053
Laufenberg Builders Limited
2629 Bailey Rd
(608) 837-2430
Laufenberg Builders LTD
2629 Bailey Rd
(608)837-2430
M G Design Construction
Mark Goglio, 686 Progress Way
(608)242-8489
MALY Ceramic Tile CO Inc
711 Windsor St
(608) 837-6927
Mc Namee Home Exteriors
Tom Mc Namee, 542 Old Indian Mound Trl
(608)837-4315
Midland Builders
1297 Gas Light Dr
(608)837-3700
Midwest Restoration LLC
Ben Navis, 7033 Elder Ln
(608)825-7440
Mike Spahn Enterprises Inc
Paul Spahn, 5966 County Road C
(608)837-5146
Mike's Home Improvements
1452 Ivory Dr
(608) 825-1500
Miller Building Systems
735 Lois Dr
(608)834-4188
Miller Custom Homes Inc
102 Rickel Rd
(608)837-6076
Moonlight Machining Inc
5355 Betlach Rd
(608)837-4576
Muller Plumbing
John Muller, 2245 Steward Ct
(608)837-4544
Nels Swenson Custom Homes
104 N Bristol St
(608)834-2277
Neuman Painting
892 Foxglove Dr
(608)825-7574
Nu Again
Charlie Kunce, 686 Progress Way # 1
(608)837-4940
Oliphant Golf Construction Inc
Mike Oliphant, 251 Progress Way
(608)849-0505
On-Site Environmental Svc
Kim Kapugi, PO Box 280
(608)837-8992
One Plus Inc
113 W Main St
(608) 837-8022
Prairie Builders
Mark Srv, 2779 Star Crest Trl
(608)837-5349
Prairie Hardwood Mfg Co
Berry Thoma, 1677 N Bristol St
(608)825-7167
Precision Drywall
3514 Capitol Dr
(608)834-8649
Quality Siding
Joel Ringelstetter, 706 Woodland Dr
(608)837-5443
R & K Construction
Randy Richter, 915 Crescent Cir
(608)837-8367
Rainbow Plumbing
Randy Bartow, 646 Granite Way
(608)825-1001
Randy Kraemer Carpentry
868 Barbara St
(608)825-9402
RENZ Tile & Floor Covering
35 N Walker Way
(608) 837-3606
Retrotek-EXEL LLC
4987 County Rd N
(608)825-9339
Rice Grading
Rick Rice, 2725 County Road T
(608)837-8103
Roberts & Dybdahl
345 Linnerud Dr.
(608)837-4551
Roger's Paint-N-Paper LLC
521 Walmar Dr
(608) 837-6746
Ross Electric
Fred Ross, 1725 Linnerud Dr
(608)837-6771
Routed-4-U
923 S Bird St
(608)825-7018
Royal Counter Tops Inc
Carlos Cuevas, 4589 County Road Tt # A
(608)825-4414
Schmitt Siding Co
Tom Schmitt, PO Box 25
(608)837-2747
Schuch-Landmark Engine Service
526 Commercial Avenue
(608)837-8586
Schultz's Service Electric
Kevin Schultz, 7060 Elder Ln
(608)837-6804
Service Specialists
645 S Bird St
(608) 255-6667
Service Specialists Inc
Scott Ollerman, PO Box 160
(608)255-6667
Service Team Of Professionals
686 Progress Way
(608)834-8612
Shackelford Heating & AC
Mike Hoffer, 4430 County Road Tt # 61
(608)835-7755
Showcase Wood Floors
Ron Hilger, 1172 Dynes Way
(608)837-2837
Sims Roofing Inc
4589 County Road Tt
(608)825-4500
Sm & P Utility Resources
2803 Capitol Dr, #4
(608) 834-6363
Sound Electric Inc
Bob Felbinger, 686 Progress Way # 13
(608)837-9131
Spahn's GMR Contractors
131 Clarmar Dr
(608)837-5146
Steffen Trimming & Custom
Tim Steffen, 3700 Terra Ct
(608)825-2512
Steven's Construction Corp
4776 County Road Tt
(608)825-3343
Stevens Construction
135 N Bristol St
(608)825-7518
Stonewood Builders
PO Box 146
(608)834-8336
SuperLawns LLC
3700 Terra Ct
(608)834-0039
Thompson Painting
David Thompson, 3800 Terra Ct
(608)837-0827
Top Of The Line Seamless
1751 Apple Dr
(608)825-3121
Town & Country Electric
Jim Dell, 800 Wilburn Rd # O
(608)834-6222
Trachte Building Systems
350 Business Park Dr
(608)834-1843
Tradesmen International
Rich Farchione, 3700 Terra Ct
(608)834-9980
Voyager Builders
Robert W Crothers, 1500 W Main St
(608)256-2121
Wake Decorating Svc
238 Audley Dr
(608)837-6982
Weichmann Roofing & Constr Inc
Trever Weichmann, 880 Barbara St
(608)825-3373
Weisensel Electric Inc
Lawrence Weisensel, 7154 Russett Rd
(608)825-8455
Werner Concrete Constr Inc
John Werner, 2901 Larue Ln
(608)837-6318
Whitespire Construction
805 Hummingbird Ct
(608)834-0834
Williams Siding & Remodeling
Steven Williams, 1720 Tam O Shanter Trl
(608)825-6165
Williamson Heating & Cooling
Jeff Williamson, PO Box 248
(608)837-5566
Wolter Builders
Dan Wolter, 3025 Saddle Brook Trl
(608)837-4767




Sun Prairie licensed home improvement contractors in 53590